Seeded Drivers
2000/2001

2000 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions.

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs
(Gearbox 'O' Plate was not run)

2000/2001 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)

MSA British Championships

No Formula A JICA MSA Cadet Super 1 ABkC Cadets*
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Michael Conway

Dean Panrucker

Oliver Jarvis

Fraser Sheader

Mark Litchfield

Chris Rogers

Jason Williams

Michael Spencer

Chris Trott

James Wright

Mark Rochford

Susie Stoddart

Gareth Hession

Oli Poyser

Philip Charles

Dean Panrucker

Ben Hanley

Paul di Resta

Russell Love

Rodolfo Gonzalez

Russell Parkes

Ian Johnstone

Jordan Wise

Niall Breen

James Kirkpatrick

Jack Willis

David Batch

Ronayne O’Mahoney

Adam King

Liam Walters

Carl Bradley

Paul di Resta

Jeremy Metcalfe

Alexander Sims

Craig Dolby

Riki Christodoulou

Freddie Martin-Dye

Adam Christodoulou

Jack Linfoot

Daniel Rowbottom

Jordan Oakes

Jason Moore

James Calado

Jon Lancaster

James Young

Jonathan Block

Edward Hoy

Alexander Sims

Freddie Martin-Dye

Craig Dolby

Jeremy Metcalfe

Riki Christodoulou

Daniel Rowbottom

Adam Christodoulou

Jordan Oakes

Adam Morgan

Matthew Hamilton

James Young

Tom Lawson

Jon Lancaster

Scott Malvern

Adam Batch

Daniel Rowbottom

*British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S

ABkC & Super 1

No Formula TKM F. Junior TKM F. Junior Intermediate Junior Yamaha
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Sam Quinlan

Ben Clucas

James Hobbs

Daniel R Clarke

Jonathon Davies

Adrian Coles

James Beacroft

Mike Brinkworth

Adrian Crockett

Greg Moir

Chris Lamare

Andrew Taylor

Peter Moore

James Gornall

Matt Hall

Chris Lamare

Paul Wilson

Steven Barden

George Lovell

Jonathan Robertson

Danny Cruttenden

Oliver Oakes

Daryl McDonald

Thomas Onslow-Cole

Mark Sargent

Samuel Hill

Ashley Whitcroft

David Gregory

Robert Morris

Christopher Renwick

Tom Thorpe

Daryl McDonald

Luke Johnson

Alex Mortimer

Stephen Lane

Ian Parsons

Micky Higham

Ben Hitch

Raymond Cobbing

Mark Roe

Martin Ellingham

Hayley Gaj

Paul Walsh

Victor Gibson

Dominic Brown

Kevin Glover

James Lee Harris

Benjy Russell

Oliver Turvey

James Bean

Daniel Allin

Philip English

Jack Anderson

Simon Walker-Hansel

Kevin Ross

Roly Andreason

Martin Plowman

Carol Brown

Michael Leaning

Lars Viljoen

Mark Brown

Bradley Ellis

No Intercontinental A F. 100C (100 Nat.) 100C/160 (165 in 2001) Junior Rotax UK
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Iain Inglis

Edward Pead

David Griffiths

Jason Gardner

Jason Edgar

Martin Pierce

Kevin Crook

Terry Langley

Chris Nash

Adam Ellis

David Stoddart

Mike Mills

Neil Walker

Paul Railston

Barry Eldridge

Fraser Sheader

James Mills

Andrew Tinsley

Simon Harraway

Mansel Smith

Sam Garford

Michael Holloway

James Whitby

Chris Jiggins

Adam Wright

Kato Adams

Ashley Todd

Jamie Derbyshire

Scott Baines

Barry Burton

Jamie Jakins

Adam Wright

1. Paul Napolitano

0. Roger White

0. Martin Smith

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes

No 125 Open National 125 250 National 250 International
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Matthew Bett

Mark Fell

Paul Ozanne

Nathaniel Freke

Richard Palmer

Peter Connors

Mark Gillibrand

Damian Fernandez

Tim Loughran

Noel Brennan

Simon Scott

Noel Brennan

Kevin Pinder

Jock Borthwick

Mark Brown

David Tooley

Lee Stamp

Ross Allen

Lee Miles

Carl Millington

Donald Kennedy

Neil Burroughs

Mally Witts

Gavin Bennett

Andrew Smith

Stephen Clarke

John Stewart

Geoff Ireland

Steve Harrold

Gavin Bennett

John Riley

Jamie Blackburn

Scott Emberson

Stephen Peace

Rob Millar

Heath Marah

Not allocated

 

 

John Riley

No Junior Gearbox Formula 250E 210 National 125 Europa
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Frank Wrathall

Jon Turner

Sam Moore

Zan Wilkinson

Jason Dredge

Allan Kenyon

No more allocated

 

 

Frank Wrathall

Paul Kennings

Chris Griggs

Andrew Scott

No more allocated

Richard Leitner

Charles Morris

Graham Payne

Rod Baldwin

Rob Perkins

Stephen Plain

Mike Davies

Chris Price

Adrian Watkins

Shaun Stonier

Charles Morris

Tony Gilson

Neil Adlington

Nick Wright

James Mander

Peter Child

Rodger Barrell

James Farrell

Neal Jones

Peter Farman

Neil Adlington

*MSA Cadet numbers have precedence, ABkC Super 1 numbers next or preceded by S

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 3rd September, 2001

http://www.karting.co.uk/ABkC/

Comments, Suggestions etc. graham.smith@cwcom.net
Webmaster: Martin Kennard - webmaster@karting.co.uk
Copyright 1996-2000-2001 UK Karting - All Rights Reserved