Seeded Drivers
2001/2002

2001 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions
with 2002 O Plate results when won

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2001/2002 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)

MSA British Championships

No Formula A JICA MSA Cadet Super 1 ABkC Cadets*
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Chris Rogers

Jamie Green

Mark Litchfield

Jason Williams

Fraser Sheader

Stevie Morris

John Lockhart

Chris Trott

James Wright

Mansel Smith

Chris Nash

Russell Love

Gareth Jones

Alexander Mortimer
Mark Rochford

Not allocated

Paul di Resta

Ian Johnstone

Jordan Wise

Alexander Sims

Jack Willis

Niall Breen

David Gregory

Jeremy Metcalfe

Oliver Oakes

Sam Bird

Richard Keen

Liam Walters

Peter Rees

Robert Souster

Tom Russell

Jason Parrott

James Calado

Adam Christodoulou

Jordan Oakes

Daniel Rowbottom

Thomas Arme

Matthew Hamilton

James Tucker

Ross Warswick

Daniel Smith

Scott Michaels

Guillermo Marques

James Bradshaw

James Blanchard

Jonathan Block

Sam Bennett

Daniel Rowbottom

James Calado

Thomas Arme

Jordan Oakes

Jake Rosenzwieg

James Bradshaw

George Gibbons

Guilarmo Marquez

Nigel Moore

Sam Bennett

Oliver Rowland

Daniel Murphy

Tom Grice

Philip Gynn

William Miller

James Bradshaw

*British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S
Honda Cadet 2002 Champion is TBA pending MSA enquiries
Honda Cadet O Plate winner in 2002 is Bill Casson
Honda Junior 2002 Champion is Liam Clifford
Honda Junior O Plate winner in 2002 is Luke Archer
Honda Senior 2002 Champion is Gregor Knight
Honda Senior O Plate winner in 2002 is Mark Fell
For more details please go to the
Super Two Website

ABkC & Super 1

No Formula TKM F. Junior TKM F. Junior Intermediate Rotax Max
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

James Gornall

David Parker

Chris Lamare

Mark Sargent

James Beacroft

George Lovell

Jonathan Barnes

David Robb

Andrew Twiss

Ashley Whitcroft

James Holman

Micky Higham

Guy Edwards

Charlie Bruce-White

Andrew Taylor

Paul Wilson

James Sutton

Chris Renwick

Freddie Martin-Dye

Jamie Croxford

Adam Chandler

Oliver Turvey

James Bean

Tom Onslow-Cole

Ryan Cannon

Sam Hill

Riki Christodoulou

Joe Stockford

Adam Palethorpe

Michael Ryall

Miles Wrightman

Adam Chandler

Benjy Russell

Jack Gurney

Stephen Lane

Dane Smith

Tom Thorpe

Barnaby Pittingale

Edward Purcell

Randal Lynn

Chris Lock

Steve Williams

Matthew Bastin

Ross Walker

Ray Cobbing

Neil Campbell

Craig Wilde

James Frost

Martin Pierce

Andy Lawrence

Michael Simpson

Glenn Reyland

Lee Pattison

Mark Morrissey

Gavin Brewer

Duncan Tappy

Jonathan Adam

Kane Tarrant

Tristram Oman

Kevin Sale

Colin Davis

Mark Salmon

Lee Shields

Paul Ozanne

No Intercontinental A F. 100 National 100 National/165 Junior Rotax UK
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Jason Gardner

Justin Edgar

Sam Quinlan

Adam Ellis

Wesley Godwin

Jody Whitmore

Ronayne O'Mahony
Jason Edgar

Alex Ford

Simon Andrews

Barry Eldridge

David Batch

Carl Bradley

Matthew Nicoll-Jones

Paul Railston

Jason Edgar

Tom Wilson

Chris Jiggins

Scott Baines

James Mills

James Whitby

Adam Wright

Martin Farmer

Martin Ellingham

Adrian Coles

Sam Garford

Jonathan Haysey

Alan Hookey

David Clarke

Richie Steele

Andrew Jarman

Justin Edgar

1. Chris Bone

0. James Baker

Jason Parrott

Darren Burke

John Boyd

Adam Wright

Stuart Auld

Euan Hankey

Tom Atwill

Callum MacLeod

Robert Campbell

Viktor Jensen

Matthew Parr

Paul Rees

Thomas Ward

Gareth Taylor

Peter Cole

Euan Alers-Hankey

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes

No 125 Open National 125 250 National 250 International
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Mark Fell

Mark Gillibrand

Paul Ozanne

Nathan Freke

Noel Brennan

Peter Connors

Steven Lonsdale

Jeremy Robertson

Mark Brookman

Chris Grieve

Carl Millington

Lee Stamp

Scott Neal

Lee Miles

Mark Simpson

Gavin Craigie

Lee Harpham

David Tooley

Richard Ward

Carl Millington

Graham Barker

Gavin Bennett

Andrew Smith

Donald Kennedy

Steve Dennis

Andrew Walker

Steve Harrold

Mark Evans

John Stewart

Mally Witts

John Riley

Scott Emberson

Heath Marah

Rob Millar

Lee Blackburn

Jamie Blackburn

No more allocated

.

.

No Junior Gearbox Formula 250E 210 National 125 Europa
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Jon Turner

Samuel Moore

Kevin Ross

Owen Jenkins

Peter Mitchell

Frank Wrathall

No more allocated

.

.

0 Jason Dredge

Alan Trustum

Chris Turner

Neil Ridley

Paul Troalic

Stuart Cryer

Andrew Scott

No more allocated

.

.

0 Paul Kennings

Charles Morris

Don thompson

Steve Morris

Mike Davies

John Edwards

Shaun Stonier

Steve Plain

Paul Fowler

Karl Morphet

Charles Morris

Neil Adlington

Tony Gilson

Russell Spence

Oliver Hookway

Neal Jones

Peter Farman

James Farrell

Andy Pitt

Nick Wright

*MSA Cadet numbers have precedence, ABkC Super 1 numbers next or preceded by S

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 19th September, 2002

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to Graham
Webmaster: Martin Kennard - webmaster@karting.co.uk
Copyright 1996-2000-2002 UK Karting - All Rights Reserved