Seeded Drivers
2005/2006

2005 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2005/2006 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
with 2006 O Plate winners added as events take place, denoted by *

MSA British Championships

No Formula A
MSA British Champs
JICA
MSA Junior British Champs
MSA Cadet British Champs (BRDC Stars of Tomorrow) Super 1 ABkC Cadets*
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Mark Litchfield

Riki Christodoulou

Gary Catt

Jason Parrott

Chris Rogers

David Gregory

Michael Ryall

Craig Copeland

Tiffany Chittenden

Jason Edgar

Chris Nash

Michael Slein

Chris Brown

Alex Sharper

Minty Ward

Not held*

Will Stevens

Oliver Rowland

Scott Jenkins

Ollie Millroy

Lee Bell

Ben Cooper

Matt Truelove

Nigel Moore

Dean Stoneman

Brett Parris

Max Chilton

Alice Powell

Adrian Campfield

Craig Breen

Robert Butler

Not held*

Sam Jenkins

Mackenzie Taylor

Nicholas Cristofaro

Chris Warburton

Ben Palmer

Shaun Pirie

Ashley Jones

Spencer Barrow

Francis Harrold

Thomas Balmer

James Appleton

Scott Martin

Abigail Gerry

Chris Thomas

James Godbehere

 

Mackenzie Taylor

Nicholas Cristofaro

Francis Harrold

James Godbehere

Sam Jenkins

Spencer Barrow

Shaun Pirie

Chris Warburton

Ben Palmer

Jacob Stilp

Stefan Lyttle

Max Goff

Ashley Jones

James McLay

Jordan Willson

Max McGuire*

WTP Cadet O Plate 2006 is Luca Hirst.  WTP Little Green Man Challenge champion is TBA

*British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S
Honda Cadet 2006 O Plate Champion is George Wright
Honda Junior 2005 Champion is not allocated
Honda Junior O Plate for 2006 is Alex Everitt*
Honda Senior 2005 Champion is Paul Wilkins
Honda Senior 2006 O Plate winner is Michael Hamilton*
Junior TKM 4-stroke O Plate winner 2005 is Keiran Vernon
Junior TKM 4-stroke Super 1 winner 2005 is Michael Cox
Senior TKM 4-stroke O Plate winner 2005 Edward Cockill
Senior TKM 4-stroke Super 1 winner 2005 is Simon Mills
(see http://myweb.tiscali.co.uk/super1/5T_6_Whilton.htm for full points tables)
World Formula ABkC O Plate winner 2006 TBA
Super Two World Formula winner 2005 is 1. Daniel Fielden, 2. Matthew Sampson (no more allocated)
Rotax Max 177 ABkC O Plate winner 2006 is Russell Walsh
For more details and the full listing of  S2 seeded drivers please go to the
Super Two Website and
www.ratpro.co.uk/chal/pointsnew.htm for all the 2005 points tables. 

Super 1 and Stars awards were awarded at the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham,
on Sunday 15th January 2006, Super One in Gallery Suite 1-3, Stars at their Race Centre in
the Karting Area.

The S1 TKM 4-stroke final positions will be shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
 

ABkC & Super 1

No Formula TKM F. Junior TKM F. Junior Intermediate Rotax Max
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Adam Constable

Scott Malvern

Shaun Carter

Charles Bonsey

Adam Rodgers

Josh Mulholland

Ryan Cole

Micky Higham

Barnaby Pittingale

Scott Allen

Steven Bartlett

Tom Roche

Paul Janes

Rossi

James Duxbury

Alex Jones*

Daniel Graham

Jake Packun

Marcus Allen

Jesse Smart

Will Waterman

Jordan Williams

James Tucker

Danny Fiske

Elliot Burton

Jake Ball

James Dixon

Joe Boullen

David Eadon

Lindsay Butcher

Max Buckley

Jake Ball*

Matthew Bell

Martyn Lyell

Callum Holland

Rob Carter

Mark Hobson

George Dench

James Birch

Lee Morgan

Joe Forsdyke

Tom Brown

Ayrton Pankiw

Chris Evans

Joe Morrison

Luke Herbert

Lee Gadsby

Michael Comber*

Tristram Oman

Iain Inglis

Denis Gorman

Daniel Holland

Chris Lock

Glen Denny

David Bellchambers

Lee Pattison

Dean Waters

Philip Harkness

David Parker

Raymie Eastwood

John Boyd

Ross Wilson

Adam Murphy

Benjy Russell*

No Intercontinental A F. 100 National Junior Rotax UK MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Matthew Bell

Danny Cruttenden

Daniel Rowbottom

Benjy Russell

Richard Kent

Henry Arundel

Jonathan Walker

Tom Brown

David Batch

Stefan di Resta

Jason Gardner

Marc Wood

Garry Findlay

Richard Singleton

Tom Armour

Not held

Justin Edgar

Martin Smith

Alex Morgan

Scott Baines

Luke Johnson

Dane Smith

James Russell

Hugh Brunton

Joshua Goodwin

James Smith

Dave Watts

Ash Davies

Tamsin Chittenden

Callum Davis

Peter Watkinson

Not held

Sam Bennett

Thomas Arme

Greg Harper

Chris Palmer

Stefan Wilson

David Sutton

Sam Smithson

Jack Whelan

Philip Gynn

Liam Fenwick

James Park

Benjamin Whitehead

Mitchell Bayer-Goldman

Sam Tordoff

Daniel Lloyd

Jack Whelan*

Jamie Little

Devon Modell

Tom Grice

Ryan Singleton

Andrew Tooley

Robert Foster-Jones

James Colburn

Gemma Stephenson

Alex Jeffrey

Matthew Cooley

Ross Makar

Conor Stephenson

Alex Widrington

Joe McKeand

Jay Taylor

Ross Dougan*

Rotax Max 177 2006 ABkC O Plate winner is Russell Walsh

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes

No Super ICC ICC UK 250 National Junior Gearbox
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Mark Fell

Nick Smith

Frank Wrathall

Tom Hibbert

James Mudd

Lee Stamp

Sam Moore

Peter Mitchell

Stephen Lane

Sam Moore (0)*

Hywel Lloyd

Lee Stamp

Malcolm Smith

Delmi Davies

Mark Brookman

James Holman

Ian Larder

David Heathershaw

Tom Moore

Tom Moore *

Ross Allen

Steve Dennis

Stephen Shipley

Mark Evans

Ashley Mack

Jason Dredge

Ron Stamp

Trevor Tappin

Alex Checketts

Ross Allen *

Henry Surtees

Stevie Taddei

Ben Gilliard

Dean Stoneman

Thomas Duggan

John Church

No more allocated


 

Dafydd Iles (O) *

No 210 National Honda Cadet Honda Senior  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Louise Colin

Graham Payne

Ryan Lindsay

John Fuller

Mike Coombs

Stephen Plain

Paul Fowler

Mark Henry

Adrian Watkins

Graham Payne*(0)

James Raven

Nick Evans

Jack Marshall

Billy Coggin

Cavan Corcoran

Luke Whitehead

Emil Bernstorff

Amy Ward

Martin Miller

Billy Coggin

Paul Wilkins

Daniel Parker

Jason Glen,

Grant Murray

Tony Bentley-Roberts,

Linda Playfair

Tim Kerr

James Ellison

Rob Howland

Daniel Parker

 
 

Gearbox O Plate winners 2006 at Rowrah

 

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 28th August, 2006
amended 6 November 2008

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved