Seeded Drivers
2007/2008

2007 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2007/8 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
2008 O Plate winners shown with a *
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No Formula A
MSA British Champs/KF1
JICA
MSA Junior British Champs/KF3
MSA Cadet British Champs (BRDC Stars of Tomorrow) Super 1 ABkC Cadets#
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Chris Rogers

Danny Cruttenden

Mark Litchfield

Richard Bradley

Jonathan Walker

Lee Bell

Scott Jenkins

Mike Slein

Martin Smith

Daniel Cammish

Mike Adams

Nick Rowe

Craig Breen

Aaran Coby

Tamsin Chittenden

Richard Bradley *

Oliver Rowland

Tom Joyner

Gary Thompson

Jordon Lennox-Lamb

Jordan Chamberlain

Sam Jenkins

James Thorp

Tom Grice

Shane Crosbie

Mackenzie Taylor

John Norris

Ashley Craig

Nick Cristofaro

Luke Wright

Alice Powell

Carl Stirling* (O)

Brett Wykes

Alex Walker

Haz Truelove

Alexander Albon

James Appleton

Luke Hughes

Roy Johnson

Daniel Sweeney

Jake Dennis

Jake Dalton

Jordan Houghton

Jack Thorne

Abigail Gerry

Josh Fry

Alfonso Skriczka

Harry Truelove

Alexander Albon

Brett Wykes

Jake Dennis

Daniel Sweeney

James Appleton

Jamie Dzyra

Conor Llewellyn

Jack Thorne

Josh Fry

Abigail Gerry

Nathan Harrison

Roy Johnson

Alfonso Skrizkra

Trevyn-Jay Nelson

Roy Johnson*(O)

WTP ABkC Cadet O Plate 2008 is Brett Wykes*

#British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S

Super 1 and Stars awards are awarded at the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
All BRDC Stars of Tomorrow final positions are shown on their website www.brdcstars.com

ABkC & Super 1 championships

No Intercontinental A /KF2 Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Sam Tordoff

Greg Harper

Rob Foster

Robrt Foster-Jones

Elliot Burton

Jason Edgar

Justin Edgar

Raymie Eastwood

Denis Gorman

Linda Playfair

Charles Bonsey

Lindsay Butcher

Laura Tillett

Ross Makar

Nick Yelloly

Rob Foster-Jopnes*  (O)

Benjy Russell

Chris Lock

Dan Holland

Michael Simpson

John Boyd

James Abraham

Ben Cooper

David Bellchambers

John Stewart

Adam Foster

Thomas Arme

Liam Fenwick

Stefan Di Resta

Adam Murphy

Greg Moir

Isaac Lyons*(O)

Luke Varley

Andrew Tooley

Alexander O'Sullivan

Kazuki Hiramine

Ross Dougan

Ryan Singleton

Kenneth Andrews

William Herron

Spencer Barrow

Don De Graaff

Joseph Reilly

Gemma Stephenson

Joe McKeand

James Colburn

James Doherty

Ryan Singleton* (O)

Ashley Sutton

Billy Albone

Ben Palmer

Bill Cowley

Callum Bowyer

Ollie Walker

Stefan Lyttle

Macaulay Walsh

Stuart Sellars

Shaun Pirie

Lewis Hall

Lee Bourner

Danny Harwood

Roy Gill

Pippa Coleman

Callum Bowyer* (O)

No Max 177 Max DD2 TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Dan Holland

Tom Limer

Dave Wooder

Florent Lambert

Brian Parias

Russell Walsh

Jamie Brown

Ben Platten

Jacques Evans

Dave Barnsby

No further seeded

numbers allocated
 

 

 

Luke Caudle* (O)

Tiffany Chittenden

Michael Kent

Steven Chapman

David Hogg

Tamsin Chittenden

Chris Pinkney

Lee Crawford

Graeme Hunt

Mark Jeffries

Patrick Pearce

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 

 

 

Not allocated (O)

 Ryan Cole

Luke Caudle

Daniel Graham

James Tucker

Marcus Allen

Martyn Lyell

Randal Lynn

Alex Jones

James Bartlett

William Reed

Luke Herbert

Will Dendy

Matthew Harris

Chris Renwick

Michael Comber

Daniel Graham* (O)

Jake Ball

Edward Brand

Jack Dex

Gary Henderson-Kierle

Joe Porter

Daniel Butcher-Lord

Ashley Jones

Ben Barker

Sam Snell

Ross Fenty

Oscar King

Francis Harrold

David Wagner

Tom Witts

Oliver Hodgson

Oliver Hodgson* (O)

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes, 210 National, S1 TKM 4-strokes, Honda and World Formula S2
The prize giving for Super ICC run by Stars will be at the Autosport Show in Jan 2008

No Super ICC / KZ1 ICC UK / KZ2 UK 250 National 210 National
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Frank Wrathall

Tom Hibbert

Raymie Eastwood

Daniel Borton

James Mudd

Jack Hawksworth

Dan Rodde

Nigel Moore

David Rubie-Todd

Tom Hibbert*

Sam Moore

Jack Hawksworth

Stephen Lane

Tom Atwill

Tom Duggan

Daniel Borton

Dafydd Iles

David Heathershaw

Will Hibbert

Lewis Williamson* (O)

Ross Allen

Ashley Mack

Nick Willcox

Ron Stamp

Gary Arlott

Matthew Duncan

Martin Goodliffe

Andrew Dean

Steve Pipes

Ross Allen*

Stephen Plain

Paul Fowler

Graham Payne

Garth Dyer

Peter Masson

Martin Jones

John Morrish

Mike Coombs

Adrian Watkins

Charles Morris (0)

No   Honda Cadet TKM 4-Stroke TKM Jnr 4-Stroke
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Harrison Scott

Jessica Hawkins

Ashley England

Daniel Vaughan

Billy Chaplin

Callum Hardgrave

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 


 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Hawkins* (O)

Kieran Vernon

Rhys Jenkins

Sam Dimelow

Carl Willoughby

Wayne Close

Tony Bentley-Roberts

John Langridge

Simon Mills

Brendan Carton

Chris Libscomb

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 

 

 

Kieran Vernon (O 2007)

Tom Truscott

Oliver Bourton

Danny Osborne

Michael West

Marcus Carvalho

Sean Babington

Carly Latcham

Scott Mitchell

Cavan Corcoran

Max Haynes

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 

 

 

Sean Babington* (O)

No Honda Senior 08 Honda Junior 08 World Formula (no 08)  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Grant Murray

Trevor George

Steven Welsh

Michael Davies

Lee Taylor

Lee Freestone

Lucy Durrant


 

Trevor George* (O)

Jack Davis

Samuel Coombes

Damien Crowe

Andre Bernard

Sarah Wade

 

 


 

Jack Davis* (O)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(O)

 

 

   

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 6th October 2008

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved