Seeded Drivers
2009/2010

2009 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2009/2010 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
The 2010 'O' Plate winners will be shown with an asterisk
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No MSA British Champs KF1
(Super KF in 2010)
MSA Junior British Champs KF3 MSA Cadet British Champs (BRDC Stars of Tomorrow) Super 1 ABkC Cadets#
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Rob Foster-Jones

Mark Litchfield

Luke Wright

Richard Bradley

Jordon Lennox-Lamb

Jonathan Walker

Elliot Burton

Lee Bell

Denis Gorman

Bobby Game

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2009, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Mark Litchfield* (0)

Alexander Albon

Jake Dennis

Sennan Fielding

Callum Bowyer

Macaualay Walsh

Jordan King

Jake Dalton

Sam Blake

Paul Hardy

Xavier Warburton

Thomas Balmer

Will Whitelock

Russell Danzey

Jacob Stilp

Ollie Walker

Jake Dennis* (O)

George Russell

Matthew Graham

Alex Gill

Ricky Collard

Max Vaughan

Harry Webb

Adam MacKay

Connor Jupp

Josh White

Sam Vanderpump

Rory Cuff

Jake Walker

Tom Harvey

Trevyn-Jay Nelson

Connor Mills

Alex Gill

George Russell

Sam Webster

Max Vaughan

Harry Woodhead

Matthew Graham

Connor Jupp

Trevyn-Jay Nelson

Josh White

Ricky Collard

Ross Gunn

Connor Mills

Callum Illott

Lando Norris

Oliver Norris

Lando Norris* (O)

WTP ABkC Cadet O Plate 2010 is Cory Stevens*

#British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S

Super 1 and Stars awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
All Formula Kart Stars Cadet final positions are shown on their website www.formulakartstars.com

ABkC & Super 1 championships (MiniMax amended in Nov and again on 1.1.10)

No ABkC KF2 Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Jordan Chamberlain

Shaun Carter

Jake Ball

Chris Lock

Charles Bonsey

Alex Lynn

James Godbehere

Josh Fielding

Tom Joyner

Jake Lloyd

Laura Tillett

David Wagner

Steven Napier

Stuart Sellars

Oscar King

Jake Lloyd*  (O)

Michael Simpson

Luke Varley

Mike Spencer

Dan Holland

Tom Fawcett

Daniel Graham

Lee Jenner

John Stewart

Stefan Di Resta

Joseph Reilly

Matthew Mason

Tom Healy

Michael Epps

Danny Russell

Ross Wylie

*Ross Wylie (O)

Edward Brand

Matthew Parry

Jack Dex

Josh Webster

Billy Albone

Spencer Barrow

Alex Magee

Andy King

Lee Napolitano

Ollie Varney

Ash Hand

Fraser O'Brien

Ashlee Whiteman

Jamie Dzyra

Daniel Tate

*Oliver Hodgson (O)

Nathan Harrison

Harrison Scott

James Singleton

Harry Crawley

Jordan Houghton

Kyle Fowlie

Rob Holland

Zubair Houque

Jody Fannin

Joe Byrne

Sam Ward

Jack Barlow

Jack Aitken

Charlie Robertson

Corby Gormley

*Oliver Myers  (O)

No Max 177 Max DD2 TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Harry Cockill

Lucas Orrock

Luke Woodward

David Griffiths

Lewis Turner

Andy Gorton

Tom Holland

Jaques Evans

Tim Penton

Robert Campbell

Milan Mach

David Hogg

Carl Churchill

Tom Pyttlik

Daniel Mulvaney

*Justin Edgar (O)

No championship in 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not allocated (O)

David Eadon

Randal Lynn

Ryan Cole

Oliver Sedden

Chris Renwick

Joe Forsdyke

James Bartlett

Joshua Waring

Scott Chaney

Tom Oliphant

Simon Vercoe

Gary Henderson-Keirle

Ash Crossey

Paul Monks

Will Waterman

Phil Smith*  (O)

Oliver Hodgson

Ash Robinson

Sam Grogan

Will van Es

Daniel Burton

Luke Cooper

Danny Keirle

Lisa Playfair

James Raven

Billy Baxter

Rory Pringle

Rob Wallace

Andrew Gunn

Sam Sanders

Calum Woodridge

Ash Robinson*  (O)

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes, 210 National, S1 TKM 4-strokes, Honda and World Formula S2
NKF / Super 4 prize givings will be at the KartMania show

No KZ1 ICC UK / KZ2 UK 250 National 210 National
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Sam Moore

James Mudd

Ian Thompson

Only three seeded numbers are allocated in 09/10

 

 

 

No award (0)

Stephen Lane

Sam Moore

Daryl Henderson

Jason Gardner

Daniel Borton

Dafydd Illes

Peter Baybutt

John Church

Ian Larder

*Sam Moore (O)

Chris Pike

James Tucker

Lee Stamp

Martin Smith

Ron Stamp

Steve Pipes

Matt Fox

Kenton Ashford

Andrew Williams

*Ross Allen (O)

Charles Morris

Graham Payne

Dan Bury

Paul Fowler

Mike Coombs

Lee Plain

Sam Atkinson

Adrian Watkins

Neil Cunningham

*Lee Plain (0)

No   Honda Cadet TKM 4-Stroke TKM Jnr 4-Stroke
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Jamie Caroline

Daniel Ticktum

Luke Knott

Callum Ilott

Billy Monger

Aaron Drury

Josh Cornwell

Dave Wooder

Jack Bartholomew

Peter Griffin

Billy Chaplin

Kyle Petricca

Robert Forsythe

Liam Murray

Jack Mitchell

Luke Knott* (O)

Adam Nicholls

Steven Welsh

Michael Rich

Brendan Carton

Rhys Jenkins

Daniel Rogers

Michael West

Scott Mitchell

Joel Saunders

Jake Clifford

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 

 

 

Adam Nichols*  (O)

William Thomas

Miles Murphy

Cavan Corcoran

Max Haynes

Luke Rosewell

Liam Jones

Lewys Davies

David Sutcliffe

Curtis Mitchell

Zach Jones

No further seeded
numbers allocated

 

 

 

No allocation (O)

No Honda Senior10 Honda Junior World Formula (10)  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Andrew Johnson

Ferdinand Ball

Trevor George

Chris Mealin

Gary Ellison

Rob Fagg

SarahLouise Wade

Sam Coombes

Dave Gaggs

*Ferdinand Ball(O)

 

 


 

Not issued in 2010

Not run in 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
MiniMax Jordan Houghton Junior Max Ed Brand Max Matthew Mason Max 177 Lucas Orrock

The 2009 ABkC Rotax O Plate winners at Shenington above, and below the 2010 TKM O Plate winners

Ash Robinson Adam Nichols Phil Smith

Mark Litchfield SKF Jake Lloyd KF2 Jake Dennis KF3

The 2010 KF O Plate winners are shown above

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated:20 Oct 2010

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved