Seeded Drivers
2010/2011

2010 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2010/2011 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
The 2011 'O' Plate winners will be shown with an asterisk
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No MSA British Champs Super KF MSA Junior British Champs KF3 MSA Cadet British Champs (Formula Kart Stars) Super 1 ABkC Cadets#
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Mark Litchfield

Jonathan Walker

Elliot Burton

James Godbehere

Denis Gorman

Raymie Eastwood

Jordan Chamberlain

Matthew Hogarth

Tom Grice

Sam Blake

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2010, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

*Not allocated (0)

Jake Dennis

Ben Barnicoat

Jake Dalton

Roy Johnson

Charlie Eastwood

Matthew Graham

Callan O'Keeffe

Charlie Robertson

Daniel Vaughan

Alex Hamilton

Harrison Scott

George Gamble

Sam MacLeod

Dylon Phibbs

Edward Jones

*Ben Barnicoat (O)

Nathan Aston

Connor Jupp

Tom Harvey

TJ Nelson

Rory Cuff

Callum Illott

Philip Rawson

Santino Ferrucci

Ross Gunn

Lando Norris

Darius Karbaley

Daniel Ticktum

Jamie Caroline

Harrison Newey

Ryan Anderton

Tom Harvey

Connor Jupp

Lando Norris

Max Vaughan

Ross Gunn

Nathan Aston

Santino Ferrucci

Jordan Gilbertson

Philip Rawson

Callum Illott

Darius Karbaley

Dean MacDonald

Shanaka Clay

James Manning

Daniel Ticktum

*Daniel Ticktum (O)

WTP ABkC Cadet O Plate 2010 is Cory Stevens

#British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S

Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
All Formula Kart Stars Cadet final positions are shown on their website www.formulakartstars.com

ABkC & Super 1 championships

No ABkC KF2 Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Jacob Nortoft

Alex Walker

Callum Bowyer

Sam Snell

Jake Lloyd

Jordan King

Oscar King

Steven Napier

Billy Albone

Ollie Morris-Jones

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2010, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Jake Lloyd  (O)

Tom Fawcett

Jake Ball

John Stewart

Shaun Slavin

Edward Brand

Michael Epps

Daniel Graham

Matthew Mason

Dan Holland

Danny Russell

Barrie Pullinger

Billy Albone

Ross Wylie

James Robinson

Tom Oliphant

*John Stewart (O)

Matthew Parry

Jack Marshall

Sean Babington

Jack Barlow

Oliver Hodgson

Andy King

Harry Crawley

Nathan Harrison

Ash Hand

Levi Coombs

James Singleton

Lewis Plato

Jamie Dzyra

Shaun Pirie

Declan Jones

*James Singleton (O)

George Russell

Harry Webb

Jack Aitken

Oliver Myers

Ryan Norris

Sam Ward

Adam MacKay

Joe Byrne

Ashley England

Bobby Thompson

Zubair Houque

Shaun Arnold

Josh White

Seb Morris

Ben Hingeley

*Harry Campey  (O)

No Max 177 Max DD2 TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Lucas Orrock

David Griffiths

Stephen Cobb

Colin Davis

Tim Penton

Tom Holland

Tom Pyttlik

Milan Mach

Daniel Mulvaney

Justin Edgar

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2010, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Justin Edgar (O)

No championship in 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not allocated (O)

David Eadon

Charlie Bruce-White

Ryan Cole

Joe Forsdyke

Phil Smith

James Bartlett

Scott Chaney

Randal Lynn

Jason Moore

Joshua Waring

Ash Crossey

Lloyd Ellison

Paul Monks

Will Redman

Alexander Laurie

*Phil Smith  (O)

James Peace

James Raven

Will van Es

Ash Robinson

Danny Keirle

Daniel Burton

Luke Coopeer

Oliver Basey-Fisher

Rory Pringle

Matt Davies

Lee Harrison

Sophie Lanc

Stephen Mottram

Billy Baxter

Ryan Green

*Jake Walker  (O)

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes, 210 National, S1 TKM 4-strokes, Honda and World Formula S2
NKF / Super 4 prize givings will be at the KartMania show

No KZ1 ICC UK / KZ2 UK 250 National 210 National
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Not run in 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No award (0)

Dafydd Iles

James Mudd

Sam Moore

Jason Gardner

James Glenister

Peter Baybutt

Daryl Henderson

Liam Morley

Tom Moore

*Liam Morley (O)

Lee Stamp

Stephen Lane

James Hassall

Tim Woods

Adam Tanner

Chris Morris

James Pike

Martin Smith

Ron Stamp

"James Hassall (O)

Lee Plain

Mike Coombs

tba

 

 

 

 

 

*Lee Plain (0)

No   Honda Cadet TKM 4-Stroke TKM Jnr 4-Stroke
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Billy Monger

Dave Wooder

Luke Knott

Robbie Gallier

Jack Evans

Jack McCarthy

Kyle Petricca

Dino Lee

Ben Thompson

Harvey Meek

Steven Prentice

Cameron Clarke

Felix Meek

Ronan Hirst

Joe Taylor

*Steven Prentice(O)

Adam Nicholls

Luke Graver

Michael West

Michael Rich

Emyr Honeybun

Joel Saunders

Miles Murphy

Sam Lloyd

Jamie Hunnisett

Ben Deacon

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2010, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Adam Nichols  (O)

Not run in 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No allocation (O)

No Honda Senior Honda Junior World Formula  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Andrew Johnson

Ferdinand Ball

Trevor George

Chris Mealin

Gary Ellison

Rob Fagg

SarahLouise Wade

Sam Coombes

Dave Gaggs

*Michael Kew (O)

 

 


 

Not issued in 2010

Not run in 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Daniel Ticktum Comer Harry Campey MiniMax Jake Walker Jun TKM James Singleton Jun Max
 
John Stewart Max Phil Smith Extreme Steven Prentice Honda  

Images from the 2011 Rowrah ABkC O Plate meeting on 30 May courtesy kartpix.net

MiniMax Jordan Houghton Junior Max Ed Brand Max Matthew Mason Max 177 Lucas Orrock

The 2009 ABkC Rotax O Plate winners at Shenington above, and below the 2010 TKM O Plate winners

Ash Robinson Adam Nichols Phil Smith

Mark Litchfield SKF Jake Lloyd KF2 Jake Dennis KF3

The 2010 KF O Plate winners are shown above

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated:31 Aug 2011

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2010 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved