Seeded Drivers
2011/2012

2011 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2011/2012 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
The 2012 'O' Plate winners will be shown with an asterisk
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No MSA British Champs KF2 MSA Junior British Champs KF3 MSA Cadet British Champs (Formula Kart Stars) Super 1 ABkC Cadets#
(Amended 23.12.11 and still provisional)
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Tom Joyner

David Sutton

Mark Litchfield

Billy Albone

Sam MacLeod

Denis Gorman

Thomas Arme

Tom Wrigley

Paul Hardy

Phil Smith

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2011, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Not allocated (0)

Callan O'Keeffe

Roy Johnson

Ben Barnicoat

Connor Jupp

Matthew Graham

Sam Webster

George Russell

Alex Gill

Nathan Aston

Oliver Norris

Darius Karbaley

Bradley Shaw

James Kellett

Ashley Lacey

Jacques Morley

James Kellett* (O)

Daniel Ticktum

Jamie Caroline

Ryan Anderton

Dean McDonald

Shanaka Clay

Lando Norris

William Taylforth

Dan Zelos

Josh Smith

Cameron Roberts

Ross Martin

Alfie Brown

Luke Barker

Thanassi Barnicoat

Lewis Taylor

Daniel Ticktum

Jamie Caroline

Shanaka Clay

William Taylforth

Lando Norris

Josh Smith

Alex Stott

Hugo Bently Ellis

Harrison Newey

Oliver York

Dean MacDonald

Enaam Ahmed

Ryan Anderton

Charlie Barlow

Alfie Brown

Enaam Ahmed* (O)

#British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S
Note only the MSA British Cadet Championship numbers will be recognised from 2013

Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
All Formula Kart Stars Cadet final positions are shown on their website www.formulakartstars.com

ABkC & Super 1 Championships

No Super Cadet (Prov) Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Billy Monger

Harrison Thomas

Matteo Zanetti

Matthew Taylor

Owen Griffiths

Esmee Hawkey

Felix Meek

Gaby Weyer

Max Stilp

Jonathan Browne

No's 11-15 not permitted

Edward Brand

Sean Babington

Andy King

Jack Marshall

John Stewart

Oliver Hodgson

Ash Hand

Charlie Eastwood

Shaun Slavin

Ross Wylie

Barrie Pullinger

Lewis Plato

Danny Russell

Chad Ryan

Ollie Varney

Sean Babington* (O)

Jack Barlow

Nathan Harrison

Levi Coombs

James Singleton

Rob Holland

Oliver Myers

Sam Marsh

Kyle Fowlie

Sam Ward

Adam MacKay

Raoul Hyman

Ross Hodgson

Charlie Streather

Callum Pointon

George Line

Oliver Myers* (O)

Ross Gunn

Jack Mitchell

Harry Webb

Ben Hingeley

Josh White

Luke Knott

Connor Mills

Lemuel Pay

Philip Rawson

Samuel Oram-Jones

Josh Price

Matthew Arnold

Dan Fazzone

Dave Wooder

Keith Donegan

Connor Mills*  (O)

No Max 177 S1 KGP TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Lucas Orrock

David Griffiths

Tom Pyttlik

Colin Davis

Tom Holland

Danny Andrew

Scott Clee

David Rendall

James Darch

Richard Brenton

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2011, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Not allocated (O)

Michael Simpson

Tom Fawcett

Mark Litchfield

Denis Gorman

Jake Hughes

Justin Edgar

James Gornall

Jason Moore

Steven Napier

Robert Shield

Stefan Di Resta

Phil Smith

Robbie Dalgliesh

Tiernay Oliver

Stephen Philip

Joe Porter

Joshua Waring

Michael West

Ashley Jones

James Bartlett

Will van Es

Ash Crossey

Charlie Bruce-White

Paul Monks

Luke Graver

Rory Pringle

Joe Forsdyke

James Ogden

G Henderson-Keirle

Alex Thomas

Phil Smith*  (O)

Toby Sowery

Danny Keirle

Jake Walker

Jack Partridge

Ryan Green

Lee Harrison

Stephen Letts

Matt Davies

Oliver Basey-Fisher

Sam Randon

Ryan Stronach

Jordan Irvine

Scott Fowler

Arran Mills

Jake Campbell-Mills

Jake Walker*  (O)

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes, 210 National, S1 TKM 4-strokes, Honda and World Formula S2
NKF / Super 4 prize givings will be at the KartMania show

No KZ1 ICC UK / KZ2 UK 250 National 210 National
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Not run in 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No award (0)

Daniel Borton

James Glenister

Dafydd Iles

James Mudd

Tom Witts

Matt Dittmann

Richard Palmer

Tom Moore

Tom Duggan

Richard Palmer* (O)

Richard Palmer*(GP)

James Hassall

Lee Stamp

Nick Willcox

Steve Pipes

Alex Burrows

Tim Woods

Richard Morris

Ron Stamp

Martin Smith

James Hassall *(O)

Graham Payne

Dan Bury

Luke Plain

Tom Whyte

Matt Cardwell

Neil Hancock

Mike Coombs

Chris Callaghan

Adrian Watkins

Lee Plain* (0)

No   Honda Cadet TKM 4-Stroke TKM Jnr 4-Stroke
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Jack Young

Ben Thompson

Luke Wooder

Jack McCarthy

Kyle Petricca

Sandy Mitchell

Steven Prentice

Alex Quinn

Piers Luxford

Felix Meek

Kiern Jewiss

Uzair Master

Max Wieteska

Ethan Andrews

Graham Methven

Sandy Mitchell*(O)

Not run in 2011

Not run in 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No allocation (O)

No Honda Senior Honda Junior World Formula  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Michael Kew

Adam Saunders

Trevor George

George Smith

Sarah Wade

 

 

 

 

Grant Murray* (O)

 

 


 

Not issued in 2011

 

 

 

 

Thomas Croydon*(O)

Not run in 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Daniel Ticktum Comer Harry Campey MiniMax Jake Walker Jun TKM James Singleton Jun Max
 
John Stewart Max Phil Smith Extreme Steven Prentice Honda  

Images from the 2011 Rowrah ABkC O Plate meeting on 30 May courtesy kartpix.net

MiniMax Jordan Houghton Junior Max Ed Brand Max Matthew Mason Max 177 Lucas Orrock

The 2009 ABkC Rotax O Plate winners at Shenington above, and below the 2010 TKM O Plate winners

Ash Robinson Adam Nichols Phil Smith

Mark Litchfield SKF Jake Lloyd KF2 Jake Dennis KF3

The 2010 KF O Plate winners are shown above

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 5 June 2012

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2012 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved