Seeded Drivers
2012/2013

2012 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2012/2013 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
The 2013 'O' Plate winners will be shown with an asterisk
Note that only numbers 1 - 10 will be awarded in 2013
The Cadet British Championship is for the IAME class, no numbers will be issued in Comer
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No MSA British Champs KF2 MSA Junior British Champs KF3 MSA Cadet British Champs (Formula Kart Stars) Super 1 ABkC Cadets#
 
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Ben Barnicoat

Mark Litchfield

Jack Barlow

Alex Hamilton

Zubair Hoque

Sam Webster

Ricky Collard

Jamie Rush

Sam MacLeod

Rossano Bhandal

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2012, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Not allocated (0)

Alex Gill

George Russell

Nathan Aston

Josh Price

Darius Karbaley

Jamie Caroline

Samuel Oram-Jones

Billy Monger

Jessica Hawkins

Charlie Barlow

Will Stowell

Harri Newey

Ronan McKenzie

Charles Wagner

James Kellett

Jamie Caroline* (O)

Dean MacDonald

Enaam Ahmed

Josh Smith

Zak Fulk

Oliver York

Ross Martin

Alex Quinn

Hugo Bentley-Ellis

Tom Wood

Cameron Roberts

Lewis Taylor

Tom Gamble

Sean Rudge

Sam Faulkner

William Pettit

Enaam Ahmed

Josh Smith

Cameron Roberts

Oliver York

Hugo Bently Ellis

Zak Fulk

Alex Quinn

Ross Martin

Lewis Thompson

Tom Gamble

Sam Faulkner

William Pettit

Josh Skelton

Jack Armstrong

Teddy Wilson

Jonny Edgar* (O)
(Comer Cadet)

#British MSA Cadet numbers take precedence, S1 numbers can be preceded by S
Note only the MSA British Cadet Championship numbers will be recognised from 2013

Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the www.s1series.co.uk website
All Formula Kart Stars Cadet final positions are shown on their website www.formulakartstars.com

ABkC & Super 1 Championships

No Honda Cadet Rotax Max Junior Max MiniMax
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Luke Wooder

Sandy Mitchell

Kiern Jewiss

Elliot Harvey

Rory Hudson

Morgan Porter

Sam Munro

Charlie Lamb

Gordon Mutch

Matthew Hopcraft

Myles Apps

Sam Pooley

Mark Kimber

Connor Grady

Ronan Graves

Sandy Mitchell

Sean Babington

Charlie Eastwood

Oliver Hodgson

Harrison Scott

John Stewart

James Singleton

Andy King

Edward Brand

Thomas Arme

Jack Saffery

Ashley Hand

Danny Russell

Barrie Pullinger

Charlie Turner

Scott Mackrell

John Stewart* (O)

Ross Gunn

Kyle Fowlie

Raoul Hyman

Sam Marsh

Ben Hingeley

Danny Kierle

Harry Webb

Oliver Myers

Luke Hughes

Rob Holland

Josh White

Tom Harvey

Jay Goodwin

George Line

Luke Knott

Ben Hingeley* (O)

Connor Mills

Lando Norris

Philip Rawson

Guan Yu Zhou

Connor Hall

Dave Wooder

Harry Williams

Jack McCarthy

Daniel Zelos

Daniel McAuley

Edward Tansley

Harrison Thomas

Alex Stott

William Taylforth

Matthew Lewis

Dan Zelos*  (O)

  Max 177 S1 KGP TKM Extreme Junior TKM
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

0

Lucas Orrock

Tom Holland

David Griffiths

Matthew Nicholson

Dominic Russell

Colin Davis

Liam Murphy

Tom Pyttlki

Andrew Cole

Tim Penton

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2012, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Not allocated (O)

Jonathan Davis

Bobby Game

Denis Gorman

Jake Hughes

Scott Allen

Tom Healy

James Gornall

John Pike

Robert Shield

Fraser Wallace

Only ten seeded drivers awarded in 2012, 11 - 15 may not be used by anyone.

 

 

Stefan Di Resta*(O)

Joe Porter

Joshua Waring

Ash Crossey

Will van Es

Luke Graver

Ryan Cole

Daniel Burton

James Ogden

Paul Monks

Simon Vercoe

Ryan Stronach

Jordan Houghton

James Bartlett

Scott Fowler

Luke Ogden

Joe Forsdyke*  (O)

Jack Partridge

Jake Campbell-Mills

Daniel Baybutt

Jordan Irvine

Matt Davies

Alex Forward

Arran Mills

Dino Lee

Denholm Smith

Shea Pearce

Tom Owen

Douglas Hayford

Stephen Letts

Cameron Clarke

Matthew Round-Garrido

Matt Davies* (O)

ABkC Highlight Super 4 Gearbox Classes, 210 National, S1 TKM 4-strokes, Honda and World Formula S2
NKF / Super 4 prize givings will be at the KartMania show

No KZ1 ICC UK / KZ2 UK 250 National 210 National
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Not run in 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No award (0)

Mat Dittmann

James Mudd

Daniel Borton

Tom Witts

Tom Duggan

Richard Palmer

Joe Charlton

Jonny Buchanan

James Glenister

Henry Easthope* (O)

Richard Palmer (GP)

James  Hassall

Lee Stamp

Alex Burrows

Ian Thomson

Paul Lawson

Steve Pipes

Tim Woods

Martin Smith

Jack Love

James Hassall* (O)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Luke Plain* (0)

No Honda Senior Honda Junior World Formula  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Grant Murray

Sarah Wade

Trevor George

David Entwhistle

Ferdinand Ball

David Robinson

Stuart Hutchinson

 

 

Grant Murray (O)

Thomas Croydon

Callum Barnett

Nick Van Den Berg

Adam Godby

Andrew Birchenough

 

 

 

Thomas Croydon (O)

Not run in 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Below: Group picture of the 2013 Rowrah ABkC O Plate championship:

Jamie Caroline - GYG 2013 Dan Zelos - MiniMax Rowrah 2013 Matt Davies - Jun TKM Rowrah
Henry Easthope KZ2 2103 O Plate Champion James Hassall 250 National 2013 O Plate Champion (for 3rd time)

Below: Images from the 2011 Rowrah ABkC O Plate meeting on 30 May courtesy kartpix.net

MiniMax Jordan Houghton Junior Max Ed Brand Max Matthew Mason Max 177 Lucas Orrock

The 2009 ABkC Rotax O Plate winners at Shenington above, and below the 2010 TKM O Plate winners

Ash Robinson Adam Nichols Phil Smith

Mark Litchfield SKF Jake Lloyd KF2 Jake Dennis KF3

The 2010 KF O Plate winners are shown above

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 18 June 2013

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2012 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved