Pending the new website, here are the 2014 lists:

Seeded Drivers
2014/2015

2014 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions
2015 National Open Champions (O Plate) winners will be shown with * when awarded

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers 
at all Clubs

ABkC Clubs also recognise the E (English), S (Scottish) and C (Welsh) championship plates and the short circuit GP Plates. All others are circuit specific.

KZ1 MSA British Kart Championship:

1 Henry Easthope 611; 2 Scott Allen 605; 3 Will Van Es 562; 4 Sam Webster 555; 5 Dan Kelly 526; 6 Jonny Buchanan 524; 7 John Pike 512; 8 Jamie Garvie 507; 9 Ryan Sharp 505; 10 Denis Gorman 500

O Plate: No allocation

 

MSA Junior British Kart Championship:

No Allocations

 

MSA Cadet (IAME) Kart Championship:

1 Teddy Wilson 749; 2 Kiern Jewiss 737; 3 Jonny Edgar 725; 4 Tom Wood 717; 5 Alex McDade 680; 6 Lewis Thompson 678; 7 Dexter Patterson 641; 8 Zachary Robertson 618; 9 Fin Kenneally 603; 10 Joe Turney 597

National Open Champion O Plate: Jonny Edgar

 

ABkC Honda Cadet National Championship:

1 Tom Canning 734; 2 Kiern Jewiss 728; 3 Mark Kimber 727; 4 Myles Apps 711; 5 Harry Thompson 696; 6 Keaton Samra 645; 7 Thomas Pegram 640; 8 Dragan Pinsent 627; 9 Alex Lloyd 623; 10 Zak Rogers 606

National Open Champion O Plate: Myles Apps

ABkC Rotax Max National Championship:

1 Joseph Reilly 747; 2 Jack Bartholomew 732; 3 Adam Glear 673; 4 John Stewart 658; 5 Sam Marsh 650; 6 Josh Price 613; 7 Josh Collings 612; 8 Pierce Lehane 609; 9 Scott Mackrell 602; 10 Jack Saffery 596

National Open Champion O Plate: Oliver Hodgson

 

ABkC Junior Max National Championship:

1 Sandy Mitchell 734; 2 Dave Wooder 718; 3 Tom Gamble 709; 4 Jack McCarthy 673; 5 Zak Fulk 671; 6 Josh Skelton 653; 7 William Tregurtha 614; 8 Sam McKenzie 610; 9 Lucas Vaus 587; 10 Stefanos Charalambous 580

National Open Champion O Plate: Dave Wooder (image below)

ABkC MiniMax National Championship:

1 Dean MacDonald 761; 2 Alex Quinn 751; 3 Jonathan Hoggard 657; 4 Adam Smalley 634; 5 Samuel Pooley 631; 6 Thomas Turner 611; 7 Axel Charpentier 610; 8 Oliver York 586; 9 Jordan Collard 586; 10 Jordan Cane 580

National Open Champion O Plate: Luke Wooder

 

Formula KGP National Championship:

1 Mark Litchfield 772; 2 Bobby Game 736; 3 Matt Davies 701; 4 Jamie Flynn 683; 5 Daniel Baybutt 680 (Numbers 6 10 are not permitted to be used)

O Plate: No allocation

 

ABkC TKM Extreme National Championship:

1 Joe Forsdyke 730; 2 James Ogden 730; 3 Tom Owen 710; 4 Paul Monks 689; 5 Simon Vercoe 676; 6 Kyle Sproat 675; 7 Matthew Allnutt 653; 8 Andrew Lawrence 640; 9 John Hogan 638; 10 Matt England 622

National Open Champion O Plate: James Ogden

 

ABkC Junior TKM National Championship:

1 Arran Mills 692; 2 Alex Forward 691; 3 Matthew Graham 686; 4 Matthew Round-Garrido 679; 5 Anderson Chilcott 667; 6 Shea Pearce 663; 7 Dino Lee 615; 8 Cameron Fisher 605; 9 Kyle Hornby 550; 10 George Sutton 546

National Open Champion O Plate: Alex Forward

 

ABkC Super 4 250 National:

1 Lee Stamp; 2 Ross Allen; 3 Alex Burrows; 4 Tim Woods; 5 Paul Lawson (Numbers 6 10 are not allocated and must not be used)

National Open Champion O Plate: James Hassall

 

ABkC Super 4 KZ UK:

1 James Glenister; 2 Sam Moore; 3 Dan Kelly; 4 Charlie Robertson; 5 Ian Thompson; 6 Steven Handford; 7 Sam Buchanan; 8 Henry Easthope; 9 Will Van Es; 10 David Baldwin.

National Open Champion O Plate: Scott Allen

 

210 National Challenge:

To follow

National Open Champion O Plate: Luke Plain

 

Honda Senior Challenge:

No allocations in 2014

 

Honda Junior Challenge:

No allocations in 2014

 

Seeded Drivers
2013/2014

2013 ABkC and MSA British Championship Positions
2014 O Plate winners shown with *

The drivers shown below have the right to use these competition numbers
at all ABkC Member Clubs

2013/2014 Seeded Numbers (ABkC and British Champs)
The 2014 'O' Plate winners will be shown with an asterisk
Note that only numbers 1 - 10 will be awarded in 2013
The Cadet British Championship is for the IAME class, no numbers will be issued in Comer

ABkC Clubs also recognise the S (Scottish) and C (Welsh) championship plates
 

MSA British Championships & S1 Cadets

No

MSA British Champs KZ1

MSA Junior British Champs KF Junior

MSA Cadet British Champs (S1 IAME)

Comer Cadet
 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

Daniel Borton

Lucas Orrock

Henry Easthope

Matt Dittmann

Joe Charlton

James Mudd

Shaun Slavin

Jamie Rush

Sam Webster

Ash Davies

Not allocated (0)

Jehan Daruvala

Daniel Ticktum

Enaam Ahmed

Ross Martin

Dean MacDonald

Philip Rawson

Daniel Mcauley

Harrison Newey

Josh Smith

Max Fewtrell

Jamie Caroline (O)

Oliver York

Alex Quinn

Tom Wood

Teddy Wilson

Kiern Jewiss

Jonny Edgar

William Pettitt

Sean Butcher

Alex McDade

Lewis Thompson

Jonny Edgar* (O)
Alex Quinn (GP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super One awards are awarded during the Autosport Show, NEC Birmingham.

All Super One final positions are shown on the http://superoneseries.com  website

ABkC & Super 1 Championships

No

Honda Cadet

Rotax Max

Junior Max

MiniMax

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

Kiern Jewiss

Rory Hudson

Myles Apps

Matthew Hopcraft

Mark Kimber

Matthew Hayden

Tom Canning

Connor Grady

Chris Lulham

Keaton Samra

Myles Apps (O)

Sean Babington

Oliver Hodgson

Kyle Fowlie

Harry Webb

John Stewart

Charlie Eastwood

Thomas Arme

Jack Saffery

Connor Jupp

Josh Collings

Oliver Hodgson* (O)

Guan Yu Zhou

Ben Hingeley

Tom Harvey

Brett Ward

Jake Walker

Nathan Aston

Josh Price

Luke Knott

Jai Nijjar

Philip Rawson

Dave Wooder* (O)

Connor Hall

Tom Gamble

Dan Zelos

Harrison Thomas

Hugo Bentley Ellis

Cameron Roberts

Sandy Mitchell

Josh Smith

Josh Skelton

Luke Wooder

Luke Wooder*  (O)

 

 

 

S1 KGP

TKM Extreme

Junior TKM

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Litchfield

Bobby Game

Danny Kierle

Toby Sowery

Luca Hirst

Stefan Di Resta

James Gornall

Denis Gorman

Joe Porter

Jack Partridge

Stefan Di Resta (O)

Will van Es

Charlie Bruce-White

Luke Graver

Joe Forsdyke

Paul Monks

Douglas Hayford

Simon Vercoe

Jack New

Andrew Lawrence

Ryan Stronach

James Ogden*  (O)

Matt Davies

Stephen Letts

Daniel Baybutt

Alex Forward

Dino Lee

Kyle Hornby

Alex McRoberts

Tom Owen

Matthew Round-Garrido

Shea Pearce

Alex Forward* (O)

ABkC Super 4 Gearbox Classes (promoted by NKF), 210 National, Honda Junior (Row) & Senior (KartMania)

No

 KZ1 2015

KZ2 UK

250 National

210 National

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

0

 Henry Easthope

Scott Allen

 

Will van Es

 

Sam Webster

 

Dan Kelly

 

Jonny Buchanan

John Pike

 

Jamie Garvie

 

Ryan Sharp

 

Denis Gorman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Glenister

James Mudd

Jonny Buchanan

David Baldwin

Charlie Robertson

No more numbers

allocated

6 - 10 may not

be used

 

Scott Allen* (O)

Richard Palmer (GP)

James Hassall

Lee Stamp

David Heathershaw

Paul Lawson

Alex Burrows

No more numbers

allocated

6 -10 may not

be used

 

James Hassall* (O)

1 Dan Bury

2 Luke Plain

3 Tom Whyte

4 Graham Payne

5 Ian Barley

6 Chris Callaghan

7 Lee Plain

8 Samantha Atkinson

9 Adam Woodward

10 Matt Cardwell

Luke Plain (0)

 

No

Honda Senior

Honda Junior

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

George Smith

Chris Lipscomb

Charlie Bingham

Monty Gorringe

No more numbers

allocated

 

 

Thomas Croydon

Callum Barnett

Cristiano Nardone

No more numbers

allocated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Below: Group picture of the 2013 Rowrah ABkC O Plate championship:

Jamie Caroline - GYG 2013

Dan Zelos - MiniMax Rowrah 2013

Matt Davies - Jun TKM Rowrah

 

Henry Easthope KZ2 2103 O Plate Champion

James Hassall 250 National 2013 O Plate Champion (for 3rd time)

Below: Images from the 2011 Rowrah ABkC O Plate meeting on 30 May courtesy kartpix.net

MiniMax Jordan Houghton

Junior Max Ed Brand

Max Matthew Mason

Max 177 Lucas Orrock

The 2009 ABkC Rotax O Plate winners at Shenington above, and below the 2010 TKM O Plate winners

Ash Robinson

Adam Nichols

Phil Smith

 

Mark Litchfield SKF

Jake Lloyd KF2

Jake Dennis KF3

The 2010 KF O Plate winners are shown above

Back to ABkC Site Index

| Visit UK Karting |

Last Updated: 9 September 2014

http://www.abkc.org.uk

Comments, Suggestions etc. to ABkC Webmaster Graham
Hosted by UK Karting
Copyright 1996-2000-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2012-2103 ABkC/UK Karting - All Rights Reserved