UK Karting Race Results & Reports
Rissington KC Club Championship - Round 5

Rissington KC Club Championship - Round 5

2nd June 2013

Hosted by Rissington Kart Club

Cadets - Heat 2 - Race 9
Race Summary
Race Winner: Fastest Lap:
Angus Fender (Started 12th) Angus Fender (48.76s, Lap 2)
Race Results
Pos
No.
Competitor Name
Start
Gain
Class
Laps
Time
Behind
Speed
Fastest Lap
1 35 Angus Fender 12 +11 CADET 7 05:47.19 31.64mph 48.76s, Lap 2
2 37 Christopher Draper 4 +2 CADET 7 05:47.28 00:00.09 31.63mph 49.07s, Lap 4
3 88 Tom Rawlings 5 +2 CADET 7 05:47.31 00:00.12 31.62mph 49.08s, Lap 4
4 52 James Pashley 11 +7 CADET 7 05:47.59 00:00.40 31.60mph 49.00s, Lap 5
5 92 Cameron Ralph 1 -4 CADET 7 05:47.72 00:00.53 31.59mph 49.06s, Lap 6
6 C Joshua Martin 10 +4 CADET 7 05:47.93 00:00.74 31.57mph 49.15s, Lap 7
7 63 Archie Strong 16 +9 CADET 7 05:49.83 00:02.64 31.40mph 48.91s, Lap 6
8 32 Harry Pinchin 3 -5 CADET 7 05:50.33 00:03.14 31.35mph 49.17s, Lap 2
9 80 Oliver Stratford 13 +4 CADET 7 05:51.18 00:03.98 31.28mph 49.49s, Lap 3
10 86 Ross Deal 8 -2 CADET 7 05:52.28 00:05.08 31.18mph 49.77s, Lap 2
11 23 Charlie Whitehouse 18 +7 CADET 7 05:52.59 00:05.40 31.15mph 49.55s, Lap 6
12 22 Tyler Read 15 +3 CADET 7 06:00.33 00:13.13 30.48mph 50.08s, Lap 7
13 19 Jayden Bennett 9 -4 CADET 7 06:05.03 00:17.84 30.09mph 50.97s, Lap 4
14 74 Louis Harvey 6 -8 CADET 7 06:06.82 00:19.62 29.94mph 50.55s, Lap 7
15 29 Ryan Conde 22 +7 CADET 7 06:07.10 00:19.91 29.92mph 50.89s, Lap 5
16 51 Ollie Royer 14 -2 CADET 7 06:07.27 00:20.08 29.91mph 50.11s, Lap 7
17 87 Ben Summerfield 17 0 CADET 7 06:08.08 00:20.89 29.84mph 50.80s, Lap 7
18 21 Archie Brown 23 +5 CADET 7 06:08.24 00:21.05 29.83mph 50.51s, Lap 7
19 89 Thomas Nippers 19 0 CADET 7 06:09.47 00:22.28 29.73mph 51.21s, Lap 7
20 70 Luca Nardone 21 +1 CADET 7 06:13.42 00:26.23 29.41mph 51.89s, Lap 2
21 93 Josh Wade 2 -19 CADET 7 06:14.06 00:26.87 29.36mph 52.02s, Lap 2
22 46 Angus Fry 24 +2 CADET 7 06:14.09 00:26.90 29.36mph 50.08s, Lap 5
23 36 Harvey Shaw 20 -3 CADET 7 06:15.65 00:28.45 29.24mph 51.52s, Lap 5
24 68 Connor Kearney 7 -17 CADET 4 03:21.73 -- 31.11mph 49.39s, Lap 2
DNS 66 Robert Taylor 25 0 CADET 0 00:03.83 -- -- 0s, Lap 0
Race Progress
Links
[ View Race List ]   [ View Competitor List ]

All results and timing data provided here is for information only. Please address any queries to the event organiser.


News Karts and Karting Notice Board Market Place Companies Directory Tracks Directory Events Calendar Race Results Photo Gallery Links
News Karts &
Karting
Notice
Board
Market
Place
Companies
Directory
Tracks
Directory
Events
Calendar
Race
Results
Photo
Gallery
Links

UK Karting

Copyright © 1996-2015 UK Karting
Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk