UK Karting Race Results & Reports
Rissington KC Club Championship - Round 5

Rissington KC Club Championship - Round 5

2nd June 2013

Hosted by Rissington Kart Club

Cadets - A Final - Race 34
Race Summary
Race Winner: Fastest Lap:
Archie Strong (Started 3rd) Tom Rawlings (48.77s, Lap 5)
Race Results
Pos
No.
Competitor Name
Start
Gain
Class
Laps
Time
Behind
Speed
Fastest Lap
1 63 Archie Strong 3 +2 CADET 10 08:14.78 31.71mph 48.81s, Lap 4
2 35 Angus Fender 1 -1 CADET 10 08:15.03 00:00.25 31.70mph 48.81s, Lap 4
3 88 Tom Rawlings 2 -1 CADET 10 08:15.56 00:00.78 31.66mph 48.77s, Lap 5
4 67 Max Fenlon 5 +1 CADET 10 08:19.37 00:04.59 31.42mph 49.09s, Lap 5
5 37 Christopher Draper 4 -1 CADET 10 08:19.48 00:04.70 31.41mph 49.02s, Lap 5
6 52 James Pashley 6 0 CADET 10 08:19.50 00:04.72 31.41mph 48.86s, Lap 5
7 92 Cameron Ralph 7 0 CADET 10 08:19.59 00:04.80 31.41mph 49.15s, Lap 5
8 80 Oliver Stratford 12 +4 CADET 10 08:19.69 00:04.91 31.40mph 49.17s, Lap 8
9 C Joshua Martin 8 -1 CADET 10 08:19.75 00:04.97 31.40mph 49.09s, Lap 8
10 32 Harry Pinchin 18 +8 CADET 10 08:22.16 00:07.38 31.25mph 49.54s, Lap 9
11 64 Owain Thomas 11 0 CADET 10 08:23.04 00:08.26 31.19mph 49.47s, Lap 5
12 86 Ross Deal 13 +1 CADET 10 08:23.16 00:08.38 31.18mph 49.48s, Lap 10
13 81 Jem Hepworth 14 +1 CADET 10 08:23.65 00:08.87 31.15mph 49.63s, Lap 6
14 51 Ollie Royer 9 -5 CADET 10 08:23.75 00:08.97 31.15mph 49.55s, Lap 6
15 22 Tyler Read 21 +6 CADET 10 08:23.89 00:09.11 31.14mph 49.33s, Lap 5
16 23 Charlie Whitehouse 15 -1 CADET 10 08:24.40 00:09.62 31.11mph 49.54s, Lap 5
17 18 Casper Stevenson 17 0 CADET 10 08:26.55 00:11.77 30.98mph 49.60s, Lap 5
18 21 Archie Brown 22 +4 CADET 10 08:33.78 00:19.00 30.54mph 50.34s, Lap 5
19 74 Louis Harvey 24 +5 CADET 10 08:40.11 00:25.33 30.17mph 50.38s, Lap 2
20 89 Thomas Nippers 20 0 CADET 10 08:48.70 00:33.92 29.68mph 48.95s, Lap 2
21 46 Angus Fry 26 +5 CADET 9 07:50.17 -- 30.04mph 50.18s, Lap 2
22 66 Robert Taylor 25 +3 CADET 9 08:22.13 -- 28.12mph 50.58s, Lap 5
23 93 Josh Wade 28 +5 CADET 9 08:30.77 -- 27.65mph 51.45s, Lap 4
24 76 Will Day 27 +3 CADET 9 08:36.28 -- 27.35mph 50.57s, Lap 9
25 68 Connor Kearney 23 -2 CADET 4 03:34.04 -- 29.32mph 49.48s, Lap 2
26 31 Joe Fowler 10 -16 CADET 3 02:33.16 -- 30.73mph 50.13s, Lap 3
27 19 Jayden Bennett 16 -11 CADET 0 00:01.01 -- -- 0s, Lap 0
28 29 Ryan Conde 19 -9 CADET 0 00:01.42 -- -- 0s, Lap 0
Race Progress
Links
[ View Race List ]   [ View Competitor List ]

All results and timing data provided here is for information only. Please address any queries to the event organiser.


News Karts and Karting Notice Board Market Place Companies Directory Tracks Directory Events Calendar Race Results Photo Gallery Links
News Karts &
Karting
Notice
Board
Market
Place
Companies
Directory
Tracks
Directory
Events
Calendar
Race
Results
Photo
Gallery
Links

UK Karting

Copyright © 1996-2015 UK Karting
Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk