Race Results |
Heat 1 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 19 | Oliver Hodgson (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.03 | 00:50.42 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 27 | Brett Wykes (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.19 | 0.16 seconds | 00:50.35 (Lap 6) |
3 | 77 | Callum Bowyer (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.65 | 0.62 seconds | 00:50.35 (Lap 3) |
4 | 45 | Sam Blake (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.87 | 0.84 seconds | 00:50.17 (Lap 6) |
5 | 17 | Thomas Snape (Cadet) | 8 | 06:51.11 | 3.08 seconds | 00:50.60 (Lap 3) |
6 | 16 | Jake Dennis (Cadet) | 8 | 06:51.43 | 3.40 seconds | 00:50.75 (Lap 5) |
7 | 53 | Luke Gardiner (Cadet) | 8 | 06:52.58 | 4.55 seconds | 00:50.96 (Lap 5) |
8 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 06:55.03 | 7.00 seconds | 00:51.06 (Lap 3) |
9 | 51 | Toby Sowery (Cadet) | 8 | 07:14.55 | 26.52 seconds | 00:53.26 (Lap 3) |
10 | X87 | Charlie Savage (Cadet) | 8 | 07:26.44 | 38.41 seconds | 00:54.75 (Lap 5) |
11 | 30 | Nicole Wolfe (Cadet) | 8 | 07:26.53 | 38.50 seconds | 00:54.60 (Lap 5) |
12 | 70 | Mathew Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 07:45.24 | 57.21 seconds | 00:55.06 (Lap 3) |
13 | 33 | Nicholas Palmer (Cadet) | 7 | 06:48.65 | 0.62 seconds | 00:55.94 (Lap 5) |
14 | 23 | Pany Sofocelous (Cadet) | 7 | 07:00.70 | 12.67 seconds | 00:51.10 (Lap 2) |
DNS | 62 | Jake Wenham (Cadet) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 7:11.97 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Heat 2 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 19 | Oliver Hodgson (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.24 | 00:50.17 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 45 | Sam Blake (Cadet) | 8 | 06:48.37 | 0.13 seconds | 00:50.10 (Lap 2) |
3 | 27 | Brett Wykes (Cadet) | 8 | 06:51.97 | 3.73 seconds | 00:50.43 (Lap 3) |
4 | 17 | Thomas Snape (Cadet) | 8 | 06:52.45 | 4.21 seconds | 00:50.63 (Lap 3) |
5 | 16 | Jake Dennis (Cadet) | 8 | 06:52.81 | 4.57 seconds | 00:50.70 (Lap 3) |
6 | 53 | Luke Gardiner (Cadet) | 8 | 06:55.34 | 7.10 seconds | 00:50.95 (Lap 3) |
7 | 77 | Callum Bowyer (Cadet) | 8 | 06:55.45 | 7.21 seconds | 00:50.14 (Lap 5) |
8 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 06:59.19 | 10.95 seconds | 00:51.66 (Lap 5) |
9 | 23 | Pany Sofocelous (Cadet) | 8 | 07:05.42 | 17.18 seconds | 00:51.88 (Lap 4) |
10 | 30 | Nicole Wolfe (Cadet) | 8 | 07:12.36 | 24.12 seconds | 00:53.15 (Lap 4) |
11 | 62 | Jake Wenham (Cadet) | 8 | 07:16.38 | 28.14 seconds | 00:52.70 (Lap 4) |
12 | 51 | Toby Sowery (Cadet) | 8 | 07:18.98 | 30.74 seconds | 00:53.11 (Lap 4) |
13 | 31 | Charlie Savage (Cadet) | 8 | 07:29.19 | 40.95 seconds | 00:54.67 (Lap 5) |
14 | 70 | Mathew Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 07:34.34 | 46.10 seconds | 00:54.15 (Lap 4) |
15 | 33 | Nicholas Palmer (Cadet) | 7 | 07:07.29 | 19.05 seconds | 00:55.13 (Lap 2) |
Heat 3 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 77 | Callum Bowyer (Cadet) | 8 | 06:54.04 | 00:50.80 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 45 | Sam Blake (Cadet) | 8 | 06:54.11 | 0.07 seconds | 00:50.86 (Lap 7) |
3 | 27 | Brett Wykes (Cadet) | 8 | 06:54.99 | 0.95 seconds | 00:50.90 (Lap 6) |
4 | 19 | Oliver Hodgson (Cadet) | 8 | 06:57.75 | 3.71 seconds | 00:50.87 (Lap 7) |
5 | 23 | Pany Sofocelous (Cadet) | 8 | 07:03.54 | 9.50 seconds | 00:52.24 (Lap 7) |
6 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 07:06.36 | 12.32 seconds | 00:52.06 (Lap 5) |
7 | 62 | Jake Wenham (Cadet) | 8 | 07:11.93 | 17.89 seconds | 00:52.91 (Lap 8) |
8 | 16 | Jake Dennis (Cadet) | 8 | 07:13.96 | 19.92 seconds | 00:52.51 (Lap 4) |
9 | 53 | Luke Gardiner (Cadet) | 8 | 07:21.03 | 26.99 seconds | 00:52.80 (Lap 2) |
10 | 51 | Toby Sowery (Cadet) | 8 | 07:21.15 | 27.11 seconds | 00:53.46 (Lap 7) |
11 | 30 | Nicole Wolfe (Cadet) | 8 | 07:32.45 | 38.41 seconds | 00:54.34 (Lap 8) |
12 | 33 | Nicholas Palmer (Cadet) | 8 | 07:36.61 | 42.57 seconds | 00:56.15 (Lap 8) |
13 | 31 | Charlie Savage (Cadet) | 8 | 07:36.77 | 42.73 seconds | 00:56.01 (Lap 2) |
14 | 70 | Mathew Kennedy (Cadet) | 8 | 07:42.79 | 48.75 seconds | 00:55.16 (Lap 3) |
DNS | 17 | Thomas Snape (Cadet) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 7:05.96 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
A-final - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 19 | Oliver Hodgson (Cadet) | 10 | 08:28.25 | 00:50.36 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 45 | Sam Blake (Cadet) | 10 | 08:28.27 | 0.02 seconds | 00:50.32 (Lap 5) |
3 | 77 | Callum Bowyer (Cadet) | 10 | 08:29.78 | 1.53 seconds | 00:50.15 (Lap 4) |
4 | 27 | Brett Wykes (Cadet) | 10 | 08:30.84 | 2.59 seconds | 00:50.17 (Lap 3) |
5 | 16 | Jake Dennis (Cadet) | 10 | 08:39.62 | 11.37 seconds | 00:50.92 (Lap 6) |
6 | 53 | Luke Gardiner (Cadet) | 10 | 08:40.08 | 11.83 seconds | 00:51.25 (Lap 9) |
7 | 23 | Pany Sofocelous (Cadet) | 10 | 08:40.36 | 12.11 seconds | 00:51.41 (Lap 8) |
8 | 62 | Jake Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 08:51.95 | 23.70 seconds | 00:52.25 (Lap 4) |
9 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy (Cadet) | 10 | 08:52.10 | 23.85 seconds | 00:51.47 (Lap 7) |
10 | 70 | Mathew Kennedy (Cadet) | 10 | 09:18.39 | 50.14 seconds | 00:54.88 (Lap 10) |
11 | 31 | Charlie Savage (Cadet) | 10 | 09:19.54 | 51.29 seconds | 00:53.70 (Lap 10) |
12 | 30 | Nicole Wolfe (Cadet) | 10 | 09:19.72 | 51.47 seconds | 00:53.73 (Lap 10) |
13 | 33 | Nicholas Palmer (Cadet) | 9 | 09:08.08 | 39.83 seconds | 00:55.50 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 51 | Toby Sowery (Cadet) | 7 | 06:14.80 | 3:46.55 mins | 00:52.84 (Lap 3) |
DNS | 17 | Thomas Snape (Cadet) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 9:31.75 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |