Race Results |
Heat 1 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 42 | Aaron Timberlake (Cadet) | 10 | 07:25.92 | 00:43.93 (Lap 10) | |
2 | 44 | Jean-luke Laister (Cadet) | 10 | 07:26.28 | 0.36 seconds | 00:44.12 (Lap 5) |
3 | 40 | Alexander Albon (Cadet) | 10 | 07:27.51 | 1.59 seconds | 00:43.53 (Lap 10) |
4 | 26 | Elliott Thompson (Cadet) | 10 | 07:30.66 | 4.74 seconds | 00:44.12 (Lap 9) |
5 | 88 | Sam Vanderpump (Cadet) | 10 | 07:43.72 | 17.8 seconds | 00:44.95 (Lap 8) |
6 | 46 | Louis Mills (Cadet) | 10 | 07:44.75 | 18.83 seconds | 00:44.66 (Lap 5) |
7 | 49 | Zoe Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 07:45.10 | 19.18 seconds | 00:45.31 (Lap 8) |
8 | 28 | Brandon Osborne (Cadet) | 10 | 07:45.64 | 19.72 seconds | 00:45.23 (Lap 8) |
9 | 99 | Jack Taylor (Cadet) | 10 | 07:47.57 | 21.65 seconds | 00:45.41 (Lap 8) |
10 | 51 | Lloyd Huggins (Cadet) | 10 | 07:47.74 | 21.82 seconds | 00:45.32 (Lap 8) |
11 | 43 | Joshua Hatton (Cadet) | 10 | 07:47.86 | 21.94 seconds | 00:44.55 (Lap 8) |
12 | 78 | Lee Harrison (Cadet) | 10 | 07:48.26 | 22.34 seconds | 00:45.00 (Lap 8) |
13 | 27 | Dominic Jeffrey (Cadet) | 10 | 07:49.86 | 23.94 seconds | 00:45.34 (Lap 9) |
14 | 2 | Jasleen Bhogal (Cadet) | 10 | 07:52.78 | 26.86 seconds | 00:45.35 (Lap 8) |
15 | 30 | Harry Kightley (Cadet) | 10 | 07:55.06 | 29.14 seconds | 00:45.84 (Lap 9) |
16 | 53 | Leon Hilleard (Cadet) | 10 | 07:56.50 | 30.58 seconds | 00:45.36 (Lap 8) |
17 | 50 | Guy Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 08:09.92 | 44 | 00:47.19 (Lap 9) |
18 | 98 | Cameron Gunther (Cadet) | 9 | 07:35.97 | 10.05 seconds | 00:45.24 (Lap 7) |
19 | 16 | Craig Coles (Cadet) | 9 | 07:54.93 | 29.01 seconds | 00:51.14 (Lap 7) |
Heat 2 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 40 | Alexander Albon (Cadet) | 10 | 07:18.48 | 00:42.79 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 44 | Jean-luke Laister (Cadet) | 10 | 07:19.39 | 0.91 seconds | 00:42.75 (Lap 9) |
3 | 88 | Sam Vanderpump (Cadet) | 10 | 07:19.62 | 1.14 seconds | 00:43.07 (Lap 10) |
4 | 42 | Aaron Timberlake (Cadet) | 10 | 07:23.04 | 4.56 seconds | 00:43.23 (Lap 8) |
5 | 26 | Elliott Thompson (Cadet) | 10 | 07:24.32 | 5.84 seconds | 00:43.33 (Lap 6) |
6 | 46 | Louis Mills (Cadet) | 10 | 07:25.24 | 6.76 seconds | 00:43.76 (Lap 5) |
7 | 49 | Zoe Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 07:27.87 | 9.39 seconds | 00:44.10 (Lap 5) |
8 | 2 | Jasleen Bhogal (Cadet) | 10 | 07:31.84 | 13.36 seconds | 00:44.40 (Lap 6) |
9 | 53 | Leon Hilleard (Cadet) | 10 | 07:33.83 | 15.35 seconds | 00:44.24 (Lap 8) |
10 | 28 | Brandon Osborne (Cadet) | 10 | 07:34.61 | 16.13 seconds | 00:44.50 (Lap 7) |
11 | 99 | Jack Taylor (Cadet) | 10 | 07:34.74 | 16.26 seconds | 00:44.10 (Lap 4) |
12 | 98 | Cameron Gunther (Cadet) | 10 | 07:36.91 | 18.43 seconds | 00:44.26 (Lap 7) |
13 | 43 | Joshua Hatton (Cadet) | 10 | 07:37.12 | 18.64 seconds | 00:44.49 (Lap 8) |
14 | 27 | Dominic Jeffrey (Cadet) | 10 | 07:37.32 | 18.84 seconds | 00:44.05 (Lap 8) |
15 | 78 | Lee Harrison (Cadet) | 10 | 07:37.74 | 19.26 seconds | 00:43.48 (Lap 7) |
16 | 51 | Lloyd Huggins (Cadet) | 10 | 07:38.94 | 20.46 seconds | 00:44.26 (Lap 9) |
17 | 30 | Harry Kightley (Cadet) | 10 | 07:45.71 | 27.23 seconds | 00:44.90 (Lap 4) |
18 | 50 | Guy Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 07:55.26 | 36.78 seconds | 00:45.98 (Lap 10) |
19 | 16 | Craig Coles (Cadet) | 9 | 07:44.50 | 26.02 seconds | 00:49.38 (Lap 6) |
Heat 3 - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 40 | Alexander Albon (Cadet) | 10 | 07:06.00 | 00:42.35 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 44 | Jean-luke Laister (Cadet) | 10 | 07:12.63 | 6.63 seconds | 00:42.55 (Lap 4) |
3 | 26 | Elliott Thompson (Cadet) | 10 | 07:16.31 | 10.31 seconds | 00:43.18 (Lap 4) |
4 | 88 | Sam Vanderpump (Cadet) | 10 | 07:21.03 | 15.03 seconds | 00:43.43 (Lap 8) |
5 | 99 | Jack Taylor (Cadet) | 10 | 07:21.10 | 15.1 seconds | 00:43.46 (Lap 9) |
6 | 42 | Aaron Timberlake (Cadet) | 10 | 07:21.68 | 15.68 seconds | 00:42.93 (Lap 10) |
7 | 27 | Dominic Jeffrey (Cadet) | 10 | 07:23.41 | 17.41 seconds | 00:43.33 (Lap 6) |
8 | 46 | Louis Mills (Cadet) | 10 | 07:23.82 | 17.82 seconds | 00:43.25 (Lap 10) |
9 | 43 | Joshua Hatton (Cadet) | 10 | 07:25.57 | 19.57 seconds | 00:43.50 (Lap 9) |
10 | 51 | Lloyd Huggins (Cadet) | 10 | 07:27.88 | 21.88 seconds | 00:43.92 (Lap 6) |
11 | 2 | Jasleen Bhogal (Cadet) | 10 | 07:29.84 | 23.84 seconds | 00:44.13 (Lap 4) |
12 | 53 | Leon Hilleard (Cadet) | 10 | 07:30.44 | 24.44 seconds | 00:43.94 (Lap 3) |
13 | 98 | Cameron Gunther (Cadet) | 10 | 07:30.80 | 24.8 seconds | 00:43.75 (Lap 6) |
14 | 28 | Brandon Osborne (Cadet) | 10 | 07:31.62 | 25.62 seconds | 00:44.01 (Lap 3) |
15 | 30 | Harry Kightley (Cadet) | 10 | 07:36.01 | 30.01 seconds | 00:44.65 (Lap 4) |
16 | 50 | Guy Wenham (Cadet) | 10 | 07:41.68 | 35.68 seconds | 00:45.31 (Lap 8) |
17 | 16 | Craig Coles (Cadet) | 9 | 07:35.77 | 29.77 seconds | 00:48.63 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 78 | Lee Harrison (Cadet) | 3 | 02:14.67 | 5:08.67 mins | 00:43.69 (Lap 3) |
DNS | 49 | Zoe Wenham (Cadet) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 8:54.00 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
A-final - Cadet | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 40 | Alexander Albon (Cadet) | 13 | 09:11.04 | 00:42.01 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 44 | Jean-luke Laister (Cadet) | 13 | 09:20.01 | 8.97 seconds | 00:42.07 (Lap 8) |
3 | 42 | Aaron Timberlake (Cadet) | 13 | 09:24.06 | 13.02 seconds | 00:42.98 (Lap 4) |
4 | 26 | Elliott Thompson (Cadet) | 13 | 09:25.04 | 14 | 00:42.05 (Lap 4) |
5 | 99 | Jack Taylor (Cadet) | 13 | 09:29.02 | 17.98 seconds | 00:43.01 (Lap 12) |
6 | 88 | Sam Vanderpump (Cadet) | 13 | 09:29.03 | 17.99 seconds | 00:43.00 (Lap 12) |
7 | 43 | Joshua Hatton (Cadet) | 13 | 09:29.05 | 18.01 seconds | 00:43.00 (Lap 11) |
8 | 46 | Louis Mills (Cadet) | 13 | 09:29.07 | 18.03 seconds | 00:42.99 (Lap 12) |
9 | 49 | Zoe Wenham (Cadet) | 13 | 09:31.01 | 19.97 seconds | 00:43.05 (Lap 11) |
10 | 53 | Leon Hilleard (Cadet) | 13 | 09:37.04 | 26 | 00:43.05 (Lap 5) |
11 | 28 | Brandon Osborne (Cadet) | 13 | 09:38.06 | 27.02 seconds | 00:43.96 (Lap 7) |
12 | 78 | Lee Harrison (Cadet) | 13 | 09:38.06 | 27.02 seconds | 00:43.95 (Lap 5) |
13 | 27 | Dominic Jeffrey (Cadet) | 13 | 09:39.01 | 27.97 seconds | 00:43.02 (Lap 11) |
14 | 51 | Lloyd Huggins (Cadet) | 13 | 09:39.01 | 27.97 seconds | 00:43.97 (Lap 4) |
15 | 2 | Jasleen Bhogal (Cadet) | 13 | 09:50.05 | 39.01 seconds | 00:44.01 (Lap 7) |
16 | 30 | Harry Kightley (Cadet) | 12 | 09:15.02 | 3.98 seconds | 00:44.99 (Lap 3) |
17 | 50 | Guy Wenham (Cadet) | 12 | 09:16.07 | 5.03 seconds | 00:45.01 (Lap 6) |
18 | 16 | Craig Coles (Cadet) | 11 | 09:36.02 | 24.98 seconds | 00:48.95 (Lap 5) |
DNS | 98 | Cameron Gunther (Cadet) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 10:48.9 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |