Race Results |
Race 5. Heat 1 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 6:58.83 | 0:51.24 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 6:58.93 | 0.10 seconds | 0:51.63 (Lap 6) |
3 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 8 | 7:00.04 | 1.21 seconds | 0:51.82 (Lap 7) |
4 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 7:00.28 | 1.45 seconds | 0:51.50 (Lap 7) |
5 | 41 | Martin Stone | 8 | 7:01.15 | 2.32 seconds | 0:51.69 (Lap 7) |
6 | 14 | William Masters | 8 | 7:01.69 | 2.86 seconds | 0:51.53 (Lap 7) |
7 | 68 | Oliver Blake | 8 | 7:01.85 | 3.02 seconds | 0:51.54 (Lap 8) |
8 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 8 | 7:02.41 | 3.58 seconds | 0:51.56 (Lap 8) |
9 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 7:02.95 | 4.12 seconds | 0:51.24 (Lap 8) |
10 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 7:05.03 | 6.20 seconds | 0:51.83 (Lap 8) |
11 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 7:05.50 | 6.67 seconds | 0:52.07 (Lap 8) |
12 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 7:05.78 | 6.95 seconds | 0:51.81 (Lap 6) |
13 | 94 | James Blyth | 8 | 7:06.67 | 7.84 seconds | 0:51.80 (Lap 6) |
14 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 7:06.82 | 7.99 seconds | 0:51.82 (Lap 8) |
15 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 7:10.50 | 11.67 seconds | 0:52.33 (Lap 6) |
16 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 7:10.80 | 11.97 seconds | 0:52.14 (Lap 6) |
17 | 25 | Robert Carter | 8 | 7:12.40 | 13.57 seconds | 0:52.32 (Lap 6) |
18 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 7:12.49 | 13.66 seconds | 0:51.34 (Lap 7) |
19 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 7:32.67 | 33.84 seconds | 0:51.36 (Lap 6) |
20 | 97 | Paul Moden | 8 | 7:32.82 | 33.99 seconds | 0:52.44 (Lap 7) |
DNF | 49 | Alberto Solera | 7 | 6:46.27 | 0:52.38 (Lap 6) |
Race 10. Heat 2 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 14 | William Masters | 8 | 6:57.63 | 0:51.86 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 6:58.16 | 0.53 seconds | 0:50.96 (Lap 6) |
3 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 8 | 7:00.11 | 2.48 seconds | 0:51.43 (Lap 6) |
4 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 7:00.44 | 2.81 seconds | 0:51.74 (Lap 5) |
5 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 7:00.64 | 3.01 seconds | 0:51.54 (Lap 4) |
6 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 7:01.94 | 4.31 seconds | 0:51.51 (Lap 8) |
7 | 68 | Oliver Blake | 8 | 7:02.65 | 5.02 seconds | 0:51.76 (Lap 8) |
8 | 41 | Martin Stone | 8 | 7:03.98 | 6.35 seconds | 0:51.90 (Lap 7) |
9 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 7:04.23 | 6.60 seconds | 0:51.88 (Lap 7) |
10 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 7:04.36 | 6.73 seconds | 0:51.22 (Lap 7) |
11 | 94 | James Blyth | 8 | 7:04.81 | 7.18 seconds | 0:52.23 (Lap 4) |
12 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 7:05.11 | 7.48 seconds | 0:51.88 (Lap 7) |
13 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 7:05.37 | 7.74 seconds | 0:51.98 (Lap 8) |
14 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 8 | 7:06.66 | 9.03 seconds | 0:52.27 (Lap 7) |
15 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 7:06.91 | 9.28 seconds | 0:52.24 (Lap 5) |
16 | 49 | Alberto Solera | 8 | 7:08.04 | 10.41 seconds | 0:52.23 (Lap 5) |
17 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 7:08.32 | 10.69 seconds | 0:52.24 (Lap 5) |
18 | 97 | Paul Moden | 8 | 7:08.52 | 10.89 seconds | 0:52.33 (Lap 6) |
19 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 7:20.97 | 23.34 seconds | 0:51.29 (Lap 5) |
20 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 7:21.00 | 23.37 seconds | 0:51.54 (Lap 7) |
DNF | 25 | Robert Carter | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 17. Heat 3 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 6:59.34 | 0:51.70 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 7:01.37 | 2.03 seconds | 0:51.37 (Lap 6) |
3 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 7:02.09 | 2.75 seconds | 0:51.18 (Lap 7) |
4 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 7:02.80 | 3.46 seconds | 0:51.99 (Lap 6) |
5 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 7:02.90 | 3.56 seconds | 0:51.42 (Lap 7) |
6 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 7:04.63 | 5.29 seconds | 0:51.93 (Lap 5) |
7 | 94 | James Blyth | 8 | 7:04.72 | 5.38 seconds | 0:52.01 (Lap 7) |
8 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 7:07.08 | 7.74 seconds | 0:52.47 (Lap 8) |
9 | 49 | Alberto Solera | 8 | 7:07.25 | 7.91 seconds | 0:52.15 (Lap 6) |
10 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 7:07.96 | 8.62 seconds | 0:51.77 (Lap 8) |
11 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 7:08.48 | 9.14 seconds | 0:52.13 (Lap 8) |
12 | 25 | Robert Carter | 8 | 7:10.57 | 11.23 seconds | 0:52.49 (Lap 6) |
13 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 8 | 7:10.79 | 11.45 seconds | 0:52.64 (Lap 7) |
14 | 68 | Oliver Blake | 8 | 7:10.86 | 11.52 seconds | 0:52.16 (Lap 8) |
15 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 7:11.20 | 11.86 seconds | 0:51.92 (Lap 8) |
16 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 7:17.57 | 18.23 seconds | 0:51.52 (Lap 6) |
17 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 7:28.01 | 28.67 seconds | 0:52.49 (Lap 8) |
18 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 6 | 7:19.34 | 2 Laps | 0:51.74 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 14 | William Masters | 6 | 5:25.21 | 0:52.50 (Lap 5) | |
DNF | 41 | Martin Stone | 3 | 2:45.76 | 0:53.86 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 97 | Paul Moden | 2 | 1:51.75 | 0:54.86 (Lap 2) |
Race 28. 'A' Final - Formula Junior TKM Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 16 | 13:42.89 | 0:51.06 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 16 | 13:49.98 | 7.09 seconds | 0:51.19 (Lap 5) |
3 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 16 | 13:51.71 | 8.82 seconds | 0:51.51 (Lap 13) |
4 | 5 | Ry Leon | 16 | 13:51.93 | 9.04 seconds | 0:51.00 (Lap 14) |
5 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 16 | 13:55.81 | 12.92 seconds | 0:51.71 (Lap 6) |
6 | 72 | Nick Miles | 16 | 14:02.38 | 19.49 seconds | 0:51.66 (Lap 11) |
7 | 41 | Martin Stone | 16 | 14:02.48 | 19.59 seconds | 0:51.62 (Lap 11) |
8 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 16 | 14:02.81 | 19.92 seconds | 0:51.90 (Lap 7) |
9 | 94 | James Blyth | 16 | 14:03.64 | 20.75 seconds | 0:51.77 (Lap 9) |
10 | 14 | William Masters | 16 | 14:04.18 | 21.29 seconds | 0:51.86 (Lap 10) |
11 | 18 | Steve Bell | 16 | 14:08.38 | 25.49 seconds | 0:51.60 (Lap 11) |
12 | 25 | Robert Carter | 16 | 14:12.65 | 29.76 seconds | 0:52.06 (Lap 6) |
13 | 97 | Paul Moden | 16 | 14:12.92 | 30.03 seconds | 0:52.37 (Lap 14) |
14 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 16 | 14:14.79 | 31.90 seconds | 0:51.72 (Lap 4) |
15 | 17 | William Reed | 16 | 14:23.10 | 40.21 seconds | 0:52.37 (Lap 4) |
16 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 16 | 14:29.96 | 47.07 seconds | 0:52.04 (Lap 13) |
17 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 13 | 14:34.67 | 3 Laps | 0:53.80 (Lap 12) |
EX | 15 | Russell Small | 16 | 13:52.50 | 0:51.49 (Lap 11) | |
DNF | 68 | Oliver Blake | 14 | 12:28.13 | 0:51.78 (Lap 9) | |
DNF | 49 | Alberto Solera | 12 | 10:38.45 | 0:52.14 (Lap 11) | |
DNF | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 12 | 10:36.32 | 0:51.59 (Lap 6) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |