Race Results |
Race 7 - Heat 1 - Junior Blue | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 0 | Josh Cook | 9 | 5:26.83 | 0:35.38 (Lap 2) | |
2 | 9 | Matthew Stones | 9 | 5:26.98 | 0.15 seconds | 0:35.31 (Lap 6) |
3 | 44 | Lewis Round | 9 | 5:27.17 | 0.34 seconds | 0:35.37 (Lap 6) |
4 | 95 | Martin Wheeler | 9 | 5:38.54 | 11.71 seconds | 0:36.63 (Lap 4) |
5 | 16 | Alexander Parfitt | 9 | 5:40.47 | 13.64 seconds | 0:36.59 (Lap 9) |
6 | 41 | Michael Gambles | 9 | 5:41.65 | 14.82 seconds | 0:36.92 (Lap 7) |
7 | 87 | Emma Batstone | 9 | 5:44.30 | 17.47 seconds | 0:36.95 (Lap 8) |
8 | 32 | Daniel James | 9 | 5:50.40 | 23.57 seconds | 0:37.22 (Lap 6) |
Race 16 - Heat 2 - Junior Blue | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 0 | Josh Cook | 9 | 5:30.00 | 0:35.58 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 9 | Matthew Stones | 9 | 5:30.48 | 0.48 seconds | 0:35.57 (Lap 9) |
3 | 44 | Lewis Round | 9 | 5:30.81 | 0.81 seconds | 0:35.43 (Lap 4) |
4 | 95 | Martin Wheeler | 9 | 5:34.75 | 4.75 seconds | 0:36.06 (Lap 4) |
5 | 16 | Alexander Parfitt | 9 | 5:38.78 | 8.78 seconds | 0:36.45 (Lap 6) |
6 | 41 | Michael Gambles | 9 | 5:41.13 | 11.13 seconds | 0:37.01 (Lap 6) |
7 | 87 | Emma Batstone | 9 | 5:41.86 | 11.86 seconds | 0:37.01 (Lap 3) |
8 | 32 | Daniel James | 9 | 5:54.29 | 24.29 seconds | 0:37.89 (Lap 5) |
Race 24 - Heat 3 - Junior Blue | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 0 | Josh Cook | 9 | 5:27.49 | 0:35.43 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 44 | Lewis Round | 9 | 5:29.38 | 1.89 seconds | 0:35.63 (Lap 6) |
3 | 9 | Matthew Stones | 9 | 5:33.72 | 6.23 seconds | 0:35.95 (Lap 5) |
4 | 95 | Martin Wheeler | 9 | 5:37.39 | 9.90 seconds | 0:36.19 (Lap 5) |
5 | 41 | Michael Gambles | 9 | 5:40.83 | 13.34 seconds | 0:36.84 (Lap 3) |
6 | 16 | Alexander Parfitt | 9 | 5:41.45 | 13.96 seconds | 0:36.23 (Lap 6) |
7 | 87 | Emma Batstone | 9 | 5:56.97 | 29.48 seconds | 0:38.27 (Lap 2) |
8 | 32 | Daniel James | 9 | 6:05.45 | 37.96 seconds | 0:38.11 (Lap 8) |
Race 33 - 'A' Final - Junior Blue | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 0 | Josh Cook | 15 | 8:54.46 | 0:35.20 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 44 | Lewis Round | 15 | 8:59.13 | 4.67 seconds | 0:35.29 (Lap 14) |
3 | 95 | Martin Wheeler | 15 | 9:10.36 | 15.90 seconds | 0:36.13 (Lap 3) |
4 | 16 | Alexander Parfitt | 15 | 9:14.96 | 20.50 seconds | 0:36.14 (Lap 9) |
5 | 41 | Michael Gambles | 15 | 9:16.01 | 21.55 seconds | 0:36.39 (Lap 4) |
6 | 87 | Emma Batstone | 15 | 9:22.25 | 27.79 seconds | 0:36.79 (Lap 8) |
7 | 32 | Daniel James | 15 | 9:25.86 | 31.40 seconds | 0:36.74 (Lap 4) |
DNF | 9 | Matthew Stones | 4 | 2:28.31 | 0:35.74 (Lap 4) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |