Race Results |
Race 9 - Heat 1 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 27 | Jonathan Hoad | 7 | 4:16.99 | 0:35.88 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 93 | David Rubie-todd | 7 | 4:17.23 | 0.24 seconds | 0:35.49 (Lap 4) |
3 | 22 | James Rygor | 7 | 4:17.34 | 0.35 seconds | 0:35.85 (Lap 7) |
4 | 89 | Alistair Chapman | 7 | 4:17.48 | 0.49 seconds | 0:35.84 (Lap 3) |
5 | 20 | James King | 7 | 4:17.67 | 0.68 seconds | 0:35.72 (Lap 5) |
6 | 17 | Roger Orgee | 7 | 4:18.62 | 1.63 seconds | 0:35.92 (Lap 4) |
7 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 7 | 4:18.71 | 1.72 seconds | 0:35.33 (Lap 5) |
8 | 19 | Jacob Clements | 7 | 4:18.92 | 1.93 seconds | 0:35.59 (Lap 5) |
9 | 41 | Marcus Wheller | 7 | 4:20.44 | 3.45 seconds | 0:35.61 (Lap 5) |
10 | 16 | Samuel Clements | 7 | 4:20.46 | 3.47 seconds | 0:35.81 (Lap 6) |
11 | 45 | Dylan Roberts | 7 | 4:20.79 | 3.80 seconds | 0:35.73 (Lap 7) |
12 | 99 | William Wright | 7 | 4:20.90 | 3.91 seconds | 0:35.84 (Lap 5) |
13 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 7 | 4:32.97 | 15.98 seconds | 0:35.58 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 31 | Adam Underhill | 6 | 3:43.40 | 0:35.97 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 24 | Ashley Wills | 4 | 2:36.16 | 0:36.92 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 80 | Caleb Zarth | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 20 - Heat 2 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 7 | 4:10.64 | 0:35.08 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 93 | David Rubie-todd | 7 | 4:11.86 | 1.22 seconds | 0:34.94 (Lap 7) |
3 | 22 | James Rygor | 7 | 4:13.09 | 2.45 seconds | 0:34.98 (Lap 6) |
4 | 89 | Alistair Chapman | 7 | 4:15.19 | 4.55 seconds | 0:35.10 (Lap 7) |
5 | 41 | Marcus Wheller | 7 | 4:17.11 | 6.47 seconds | 0:35.32 (Lap 6) |
6 | 19 | Jacob Clements | 7 | 4:17.42 | 6.78 seconds | 0:35.36 (Lap 7) |
7 | 27 | Jonathan Hoad | 7 | 4:21.67 | 11.03 seconds | 0:35.14 (Lap 3) |
8 | 80 | Caleb Zarth | 7 | 4:22.04 | 11.40 seconds | 0:36.23 (Lap 3) |
9 | 17 | Roger Orgee | 7 | 4:22.15 | 11.51 seconds | 0:35.22 (Lap 3) |
10 | 31 | Adam Underhill | 7 | 4:22.47 | 11.83 seconds | 0:35.96 (Lap 7) |
11 | 16 | Samuel Clements | 7 | 4:24.66 | 14.02 seconds | 0:36.85 (Lap 3) |
12 | 45 | Dylan Roberts | 7 | 4:24.86 | 14.22 seconds | 0:36.03 (Lap 3) |
13 | 99 | William Wright | 7 | 4:25.37 | 14.73 seconds | 0:35.77 (Lap 5) |
14 | 20 | James King | 7 | 4:25.63 | 14.99 seconds | 0:35.63 (Lap 6) |
15 | 24 | Ashley Wills | 7 | 4:28.02 | 17.38 seconds | 0:36.47 (Lap 5) |
16 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 4 | 4:30.28 | 3 Laps | 0:35.72 (Lap 4) |
Race 30 - Heat 3 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 45 | Dylan Roberts | 7 | 4:10.11 | 0:35.18 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 19 | Jacob Clements | 7 | 4:10.47 | 0.36 seconds | 0:35.03 (Lap 5) |
3 | 17 | Roger Orgee | 7 | 4:12.60 | 2.49 seconds | 0:34.97 (Lap 5) |
4 | 27 | Jonathan Hoad | 7 | 4:13.23 | 3.12 seconds | 0:34.96 (Lap 4) |
5 | 22 | James Rygor | 7 | 4:13.39 | 3.28 seconds | 0:35.07 (Lap 4) |
6 | 41 | Marcus Wheller | 7 | 4:13.51 | 3.40 seconds | 0:35.14 (Lap 4) |
7 | 89 | Alistair Chapman | 7 | 4:15.63 | 5.52 seconds | 0:35.11 (Lap 5) |
8 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 7 | 4:16.10 | 5.99 seconds | 0:35.54 (Lap 6) |
9 | 99 | William Wright | 7 | 4:16.94 | 6.83 seconds | 0:35.52 (Lap 5) |
10 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 7 | 4:17.11 | 7.00 seconds | 0:35.29 (Lap 5) |
11 | 93 | David Rubie-todd | 7 | 4:17.48 | 7.37 seconds | 0:35.17 (Lap 7) |
12 | 31 | Adam Underhill | 7 | 4:18.30 | 8.19 seconds | 0:35.79 (Lap 7) |
13 | 80 | Caleb Zarth | 7 | 4:18.56 | 8.45 seconds | 0:35.53 (Lap 7) |
14 | 16 | Samuel Clements | 7 | 4:18.77 | 8.66 seconds | 0:35.35 (Lap 7) |
15 | 24 | Ashley Wills | 7 | 4:24.95 | 14.84 seconds | 0:36.78 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 20 | James King | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 41 - 'A' Final - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 27 | Jonathan Hoad | 15 | 8:48.55 | 0:34.75 (Lap 13) | |
2 | 22 | James Rygor | 15 | 8:48.71 | 0.16 seconds | 0:34.63 (Lap 13) |
3 | 17 | Roger Orgee | 15 | 8:48.88 | 0.33 seconds | 0:34.39 (Lap 8) |
4 | 89 | Alistair Chapman | 15 | 8:49.26 | 0.71 seconds | 0:34.77 (Lap 8) |
5 | 93 | David Rubie-todd | 15 | 8:49.46 | 0.91 seconds | 0:34.75 (Lap 12) |
6 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 15 | 8:49.91 | 1.36 seconds | 0:34.57 (Lap 15) |
7 | 45 | Dylan Roberts | 15 | 8:50.72 | 2.17 seconds | 0:34.71 (Lap 9) |
8 | 19 | Jacob Clements | 15 | 8:58.75 | 10.20 seconds | 0:35.30 (Lap 15) |
9 | 99 | William Wright | 15 | 9:00.67 | 12.12 seconds | 0:35.37 (Lap 15) |
10 | 80 | Caleb Zarth | 15 | 9:02.63 | 14.08 seconds | 0:35.14 (Lap 13) |
11 | 16 | Samuel Clements | 15 | 9:03.18 | 14.63 seconds | 0:35.49 (Lap 14) |
12 | 31 | Adam Underhill | 15 | 9:07.90 | 19.35 seconds | 0:35.47 (Lap 4) |
13 | 20 | James King | 15 | 9:08.63 | 20.08 seconds | 0:35.25 (Lap 9) |
14 | 24 | Ashley Wills | 15 | 9:16.89 | 28.34 seconds | 0:36.23 (Lap 5) |
15 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 9 | 9:30.62 | 6 Laps | 0:35.48 (Lap 4) |
DNF | 41 | Marcus Wheller | 12 | 7:21.07 | 0:34.76 (Lap 11) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |