Race Results |
Race 5 - Heat 1 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 66 | Phillip Haworth | 9 | 5:17.28 | 0:34.40 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 9 | 5:17.80 | 0.52 seconds | 0:34.72 (Lap 4) |
3 | 91 | Stuart Wellington | 9 | 5:17.96 | 0.68 seconds | 0:34.63 (Lap 5) |
4 | 33 | Lloyd Wallace | 9 | 5:18.09 | 0.81 seconds | 0:34.41 (Lap 6) |
5 | 27 | Matthew Stoneman | 9 | 5:19.66 | 2.38 seconds | 0:34.71 (Lap 4) |
6 | 97 | Jamie Rush | 9 | 5:19.93 | 2.65 seconds | 0:34.79 (Lap 7) |
7 | 20 | Max Lawry | 9 | 5:20.31 | 3.03 seconds | 0:34.39 (Lap 8) |
8 | 45 | Jason Davies | 9 | 5:24.01 | 6.73 seconds | 0:35.30 (Lap 8) |
9 | 43 | Jake Oram | 9 | 5:26.51 | 9.23 seconds | 0:35.43 (Lap 9) |
10 | 17 | Kasey Marshall | 9 | 5:26.87 | 9.59 seconds | 0:35.66 (Lap 7) |
11 | 16 | Jamie Drabble | 9 | 5:34.16 | 16.88 seconds | 0:36.24 (Lap 6) |
12 | 52 | Joe Honeybun | 8 | 4:57.36 | 0:36.12 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 24 | Simon Austin | 1 | 1:08.20 | 1:07.52 (Lap 1) | |
DNF | 44 | Daniel Martin | 1 | 0:39.47 | 0:38.38 (Lap 1) | |
DNS | 19 | Jonathan Dabble | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 36 | Peter Jeanes | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 53 | James Plunkett | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 14 - Heat 2 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 66 | Phillip Haworth | 9 | 5:13.32 | 0:34.17 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 27 | Matthew Stoneman | 9 | 5:15.70 | 2.38 seconds | 0:34.55 (Lap 5) |
3 | 45 | Jason Davies | 9 | 5:15.97 | 2.65 seconds | 0:34.49 (Lap 5) |
4 | 91 | Stuart Wellington | 9 | 5:17.09 | 3.77 seconds | 0:34.44 (Lap 8) |
5 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 9 | 5:18.13 | 4.81 seconds | 0:34.00 (Lap 9) |
6 | 36 | Peter Jeanes | 9 | 5:20.56 | 7.24 seconds | 0:34.38 (Lap 5) |
7 | 20 | Max Lawry | 9 | 5:22.41 | 9.09 seconds | 0:34.32 (Lap 7) |
8 | 43 | Jake Oram | 9 | 5:26.07 | 12.75 seconds | 0:35.23 (Lap 9) |
9 | 44 | Daniel Martin | 9 | 5:26.34 | 13.02 seconds | 0:35.03 (Lap 6) |
10 | 17 | Kasey Marshall | 9 | 5:28.69 | 15.37 seconds | 0:35.50 (Lap 7) |
11 | 52 | Joe Honeybun | 9 | 5:29.48 | 16.16 seconds | 0:35.24 (Lap 7) |
12 | 97 | Jamie Rush | 9 | 5:29.65 | 16.33 seconds | 0:35.21 (Lap 7) |
13 | 16 | Jamie Drabble | 9 | 5:32.89 | 19.57 seconds | 0:35.66 (Lap 7) |
14 | 19 | Jonathan Dabble | 9 | 5:43.30 | 29.98 seconds | 0:35.93 (Lap 8) |
15 | 24 | Simon Austin | 9 | 5:45.38 | 32.06 seconds | 0:35.84 (Lap 7) |
16 | 33 | Lloyd Wallace | 7 | 4:08.67 | 0:34.53 (Lap 7) | |
DNS | 53 | James Plunkett | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 23 - Heat 3 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 45 | Jason Davies | 6 | 3:59.61 | 0:34.65 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 20 | Max Lawry | 6 | 3:59.77 | 0.16 seconds | 0:34.39 (Lap 6) |
3 | 36 | Peter Jeanes | 6 | 4:00.63 | 1.02 seconds | 0:34.80 (Lap 6) |
4 | 91 | Stuart Wellington | 6 | 4:01.05 | 1.44 seconds | 0:34.40 (Lap 5) |
5 | 66 | Phillip Haworth | 6 | 4:01.27 | 1.66 seconds | 0:34.33 (Lap 6) |
6 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 6 | 4:01.92 | 2.31 seconds | 0:34.24 (Lap 6) |
7 | 27 | Matthew Stoneman | 6 | 4:02.37 | 2.76 seconds | 0:34.77 (Lap 6) |
8 | 43 | Jake Oram | 6 | 4:04.20 | 4.59 seconds | 0:35.18 (Lap 5) |
9 | 97 | Jamie Rush | 6 | 4:04.37 | 4.76 seconds | 0:35.16 (Lap 5) |
10 | 33 | Lloyd Wallace | 6 | 4:04.47 | 4.86 seconds | 0:34.53 (Lap 6) |
11 | 17 | Kasey Marshall | 6 | 4:05.07 | 5.46 seconds | 0:35.28 (Lap 5) |
12 | 52 | Joe Honeybun | 6 | 4:05.71 | 6.10 seconds | 0:35.15 (Lap 6) |
13 | 24 | Simon Austin | 6 | 4:06.11 | 6.50 seconds | 0:35.32 (Lap 6) |
14 | 44 | Daniel Martin | 6 | 4:06.24 | 6.63 seconds | 0:35.06 (Lap 5) |
15 | 19 | Jonathan Dabble | 6 | 4:09.89 | 10.28 seconds | 0:35.86 (Lap 6) |
16 | 16 | Jamie Drabble | 6 | 4:14.62 | 15.01 seconds | 0:35.70 (Lap 4) |
DNS | 53 | James Plunkett | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 32 - 'A' Final - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 66 | Phillip Haworth | 15 | 8:39.03 | 0:34.13 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 18 | Nick Rowe | 15 | 8:39.16 | 0.13 seconds | 0:33.87 (Lap 14) |
3 | 45 | Jason Davies | 15 | 8:39.75 | 0.72 seconds | 0:34.17 (Lap 7) |
4 | 91 | Stuart Wellington | 15 | 8:42.75 | 3.72 seconds | 0:34.37 (Lap 8) |
5 | 20 | Max Lawry | 15 | 8:42.93 | 3.90 seconds | 0:34.19 (Lap 11) |
6 | 33 | Lloyd Wallace | 15 | 8:45.74 | 6.71 seconds | 0:34.29 (Lap 12) |
7 | 36 | Peter Jeanes | 15 | 8:46.14 | 7.11 seconds | 0:34.36 (Lap 4) |
8 | 97 | Jamie Rush | 15 | 8:46.95 | 7.92 seconds | 0:34.50 (Lap 13) |
9 | 44 | Daniel Martin | 15 | 8:50.13 | 11.10 seconds | 0:34.55 (Lap 15) |
10 | 43 | Jake Oram | 15 | 8:54.18 | 15.15 seconds | 0:35.12 (Lap 12) |
11 | 17 | Kasey Marshall | 15 | 8:54.60 | 15.57 seconds | 0:35.04 (Lap 11) |
12 | 52 | Joe Honeybun | 15 | 8:55.16 | 16.13 seconds | 0:35.00 (Lap 13) |
13 | 53 | James Plunkett | 15 | 9:01.31 | 22.28 seconds | 0:35.22 (Lap 13) |
14 | 24 | Simon Austin | 15 | 9:09.18 | 30.15 seconds | 0:35.03 (Lap 4) |
15 | 16 | Jamie Drabble | 15 | 9:09.81 | 30.78 seconds | 0:35.70 (Lap 2) |
16 | 19 | Jonathan Dabble | 13 | 9:10.37 | 2 Laps | 0:35.76 (Lap 4) |
17 | 27 | Matthew Stoneman | 10 | 6:49.53 | 5 Laps | 0:34.49 (Lap 4) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |