Race Results |
Race 1 - Heat 1 - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 14 | Chris Palmer | 7 | 4:31.80 | 0:36.64 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 25 | Alex Sharper | 7 | 4:32.12 | 0.32 seconds | 0:36.48 (Lap 6) |
3 | 39 | Matthew Bell | 7 | 4:32.35 | 0.55 seconds | 0:36.66 (Lap 5) |
4 | 49 | David Robinson | 7 | 4:32.53 | 0.73 seconds | 0:37.40 (Lap 6) |
5 | 26 | Oliver Millroy | 7 | 4:35.39 | 3.59 seconds | 0:36.90 (Lap 5) |
6 | 32 | Joe Osborne | 7 | 4:35.80 | 4.00 seconds | 0:37.41 (Lap 6) |
7 | 51 | Lee Bell | 7 | 4:36.44 | 4.64 seconds | 0:37.15 (Lap 7) |
8 | 12 | Matt Parker | 7 | 4:36.67 | 4.87 seconds | 0:37.24 (Lap 5) |
9 | 24 | Ben Case | 7 | 4:37.33 | 5.53 seconds | 0:38.03 (Lap 6) |
10 | 72 | Mark Court | 7 | 4:40.17 | 8.37 seconds | 0:38.56 (Lap 6) |
11 | 68 | Tony Longstaff | 7 | 4:40.37 | 8.57 seconds | 0:37.62 (Lap 5) |
12 | 46 | Chris Marshall | 7 | 4:42.04 | 10.24 seconds | 0:38.45 (Lap 6) |
13 | 89 | Michael Kent | 7 | 4:42.14 | 10.34 seconds | 0:38.36 (Lap 7) |
14 | 97 | Jim Lovell | 7 | 4:43.10 | 11.30 seconds | 0:38.42 (Lap 5) |
15 | 76 | Axel Hildebrand | 7 | 4:43.34 | 11.54 seconds | 0:37.47 (Lap 5) |
16 | 47 | Lewis Harwood | 7 | 4:44.06 | 12.26 seconds | 0:38.08 (Lap 7) |
17 | 42 | Alex Ferrris | 7 | 4:44.76 | 12.96 seconds | 0:36.78 (Lap 7) |
18 | 60 | Steve Moore | 7 | 4:47.11 | 15.31 seconds | 0:38.95 (Lap 5) |
19 | 18 | Jon Burch | 7 | 4:58.56 | 26.76 seconds | 0:37.18 (Lap 5) |
20 | 40 | Chris Ratford | 6 | 4:58.33 | 1 Lap | 0:38.09 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 48 | Luke Herbert | 1 | 2:05.61 | 2:04.01 (Lap 1) | |
DNF | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 1 | 1:37.96 | 1:37.39 (Lap 1) |
Race 9 - Heat 2 - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 14 | Chris Palmer | 7 | 5:20.53 | 0:42.05 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 39 | Matthew Bell | 7 | 5:24.21 | 3.68 seconds | 0:42.28 (Lap 7) |
3 | 12 | Matt Parker | 7 | 5:25.94 | 5.41 seconds | 0:41.85 (Lap 7) |
4 | 38 | Charles Boasey | 7 | 5:29.81 | 9.28 seconds | 0:43.67 (Lap 7) |
5 | 51 | Lee Bell | 7 | 5:30.48 | 9.95 seconds | 0:42.73 (Lap 7) |
6 | 96 | Jordan Williams | 7 | 5:31.00 | 10.47 seconds | 0:42.01 (Lap 7) |
7 | 22 | Philip Gynn | 7 | 5:33.21 | 12.68 seconds | 0:43.29 (Lap 7) |
8 | 72 | Mark Court | 7 | 5:33.39 | 12.86 seconds | 0:43.25 (Lap 7) |
9 | 9501 | Owner Of Txp 1180885 | 7 | 5:35.97 | 15.44 seconds | 0:42.62 (Lap 7) |
10 | 21 | Glenn Sellenthin | 7 | 5:40.13 | 19.60 seconds | 0:44.88 (Lap 7) |
11 | 28 | Luke Archer | 7 | 5:40.29 | 19.76 seconds | 0:43.67 (Lap 7) |
12 | 23 | Philip Senior | 7 | 5:40.47 | 19.94 seconds | 0:43.45 (Lap 7) |
13 | 83 | Leon Preistman | 7 | 5:41.07 | 20.54 seconds | 0:44.56 (Lap 7) |
14 | 27 | Tom Dix | 7 | 5:42.74 | 22.21 seconds | 0:42.41 (Lap 7) |
15 | 63 | James Millman | 7 | 5:49.71 | 29.18 seconds | 0:43.12 (Lap 7) |
16 | 61 | Henry Arundel | 7 | 5:59.29 | 38.76 seconds | 0:42.80 (Lap 7) |
17 | 77 | Simon Light | 6 | 5:23.63 | 1 Lap | 0:43.08 (Lap 6) |
18 | 46 | Chris Marshall | 6 | 5:28.97 | 1 Lap | 0:51.57 (Lap 6) |
EX | 25 | Alex Sharper | 7 | 5:24.88 | 0:42.62 (Lap 7) | |
DNF | 20 | Oliver Jeans | 1 | 1:28.68 | 1:28.21 (Lap 1) | |
DNF | 24 | Ben Case | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 17 - Heat 3 - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 48 | Luke Herbert | 7 | 5:58.17 | 0:50.08 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 9501 | Owner Of Txp 1180885 | 7 | 5:59.31 | 1.14 seconds | 0:50.20 (Lap 7) |
3 | 61 | Henry Arundel | 7 | 6:02.58 | 4.41 seconds | 0:49.75 (Lap 5) |
4 | 49 | David Robinson | 7 | 6:08.97 | 10.80 seconds | 0:50.96 (Lap 6) |
5 | 27 | Tom Dix | 7 | 6:11.86 | 13.69 seconds | 0:51.79 (Lap 7) |
6 | 63 | James Millman | 7 | 6:13.04 | 14.87 seconds | 0:51.93 (Lap 4) |
7 | 47 | Lewis Harwood | 7 | 6:18.05 | 19.88 seconds | 0:51.90 (Lap 6) |
8 | 38 | Charles Boasey | 7 | 6:23.75 | 25.58 seconds | 0:51.46 (Lap 6) |
9 | 22 | Philip Gynn | 7 | 6:26.23 | 28.06 seconds | 0:49.97 (Lap 7) |
10 | 97 | Jim Lovell | 7 | 6:30.01 | 31.84 seconds | 0:51.60 (Lap 7) |
11 | 68 | Tony Longstaff | 7 | 6:30.91 | 32.74 seconds | 0:53.06 (Lap 7) |
12 | 18 | Jon Burch | 7 | 6:41.09 | 42.92 seconds | 0:50.03 (Lap 7) |
13 | 60 | Steve Moore | 7 | 6:48.73 | 50.56 seconds | 0:54.39 (Lap 7) |
14 | 76 | Axel Hildebrand | 7 | 6:58.18 | 1:00.01 mins | 0:54.30 (Lap 4) |
15 | 89 | Michael Kent | 6 | 6:00.92 | 1 Lap | 0:50.58 (Lap 6) |
16 | 77 | Simon Light | 6 | 6:28.84 | 1 Lap | 0:51.73 (Lap 5) |
17 | 32 | Joe Osborne | 6 | 6:37.45 | 1 Lap | 0:51.31 (Lap 4) |
18 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 6 | 6:43.62 | 1 Lap | 0:50.69 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 40 | Chris Ratford | 3 | 6:39.24 | 0:54.58 (Lap 1) |
Race 25 - Heat 4 - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 12 | Matt Parker | 7 | 4:35.54 | 0:38.03 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 51 | Lee Bell | 7 | 4:39.57 | 4.03 seconds | 0:38.15 (Lap 6) |
3 | 25 | Alex Sharper | 7 | 4:39.84 | 4.30 seconds | 0:38.68 (Lap 4) |
4 | 28 | Luke Archer | 7 | 4:40.62 | 5.08 seconds | 0:38.53 (Lap 7) |
5 | 14 | Chris Palmer | 7 | 4:43.02 | 7.48 seconds | 0:39.21 (Lap 5) |
6 | 40 | Chris Ratford | 7 | 4:45.33 | 9.79 seconds | 0:39.36 (Lap 6) |
7 | 72 | Mark Court | 7 | 4:45.47 | 9.93 seconds | 0:38.95 (Lap 5) |
8 | 96 | Jordan Williams | 7 | 4:49.09 | 13.55 seconds | 0:38.87 (Lap 6) |
9 | 26 | Oliver Millroy | 7 | 4:49.30 | 13.76 seconds | 0:38.91 (Lap 5) |
10 | 49 | David Robinson | 7 | 4:49.39 | 13.85 seconds | 0:38.80 (Lap 7) |
11 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 7 | 4:50.41 | 14.87 seconds | 0:39.27 (Lap 7) |
12 | 48 | Luke Herbert | 7 | 4:50.66 | 15.12 seconds | 0:39.29 (Lap 7) |
13 | 20 | Oliver Jeans | 7 | 4:52.18 | 16.64 seconds | 0:39.04 (Lap 7) |
14 | 23 | Philip Senior | 7 | 4:54.34 | 18.80 seconds | 0:40.28 (Lap 7) |
15 | 68 | Tony Longstaff | 7 | 4:55.88 | 20.34 seconds | 0:39.31 (Lap 5) |
16 | 42 | Alex Ferrris | 7 | 4:56.09 | 20.55 seconds | 0:40.66 (Lap 5) |
17 | 76 | Axel Hildebrand | 7 | 4:56.24 | 20.70 seconds | 0:40.16 (Lap 4) |
18 | 46 | Chris Marshall | 7 | 4:56.33 | 20.79 seconds | 0:39.84 (Lap 5) |
19 | 83 | Leon Preistman | 7 | 4:56.36 | 20.82 seconds | 0:39.91 (Lap 5) |
20 | 97 | Jim Lovell | 7 | 4:56.44 | 20.90 seconds | 0:40.80 (Lap 6) |
21 | 21 | Glenn Sellenthin | 7 | 4:58.10 | 22.56 seconds | 0:40.46 (Lap 6) |
22 | 60 | Steve Moore | 7 | 4:58.38 | 22.84 seconds | 0:40.34 (Lap 6) |
23 | 47 | Lewis Harwood | 6 | 4:57.40 | 1 Lap | 0:40.51 (Lap 5) |
Race 28 - Heat 5 - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 39 | Matthew Bell | 7 | 4:35.36 | 0:38.43 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 28 | Luke Archer | 7 | 4:36.57 | 1.21 seconds | 0:38.52 (Lap 5) |
3 | 26 | Oliver Millroy | 7 | 4:37.97 | 2.61 seconds | 0:38.36 (Lap 6) |
4 | 27 | Tom Dix | 7 | 4:43.29 | 7.93 seconds | 0:39.08 (Lap 6) |
5 | 38 | Charles Boasey | 7 | 4:43.31 | 7.95 seconds | 0:38.78 (Lap 4) |
6 | 32 | Joe Osborne | 7 | 4:43.50 | 8.14 seconds | 0:39.46 (Lap 4) |
7 | 9501 | Owner Of Txp 1180885 | 7 | 4:43.99 | 8.63 seconds | 0:39.20 (Lap 5) |
8 | 42 | Alex Ferrris | 7 | 4:44.36 | 9.00 seconds | 0:39.33 (Lap 5) |
9 | 61 | Henry Arundel | 7 | 4:44.67 | 9.31 seconds | 0:39.56 (Lap 4) |
10 | 24 | Ben Case | 7 | 4:44.76 | 9.40 seconds | 0:39.10 (Lap 4) |
11 | 96 | Jordan Williams | 7 | 4:45.07 | 9.71 seconds | 0:39.45 (Lap 3) |
12 | 63 | James Millman | 7 | 4:46.64 | 11.28 seconds | 0:39.45 (Lap 6) |
13 | 20 | Oliver Jeans | 7 | 4:46.79 | 11.43 seconds | 0:39.45 (Lap 6) |
14 | 89 | Michael Kent | 7 | 4:46.99 | 11.63 seconds | 0:39.24 (Lap 6) |
15 | 83 | Leon Preistman | 7 | 4:48.11 | 12.75 seconds | 0:39.78 (Lap 7) |
16 | 77 | Simon Light | 7 | 4:51.92 | 16.56 seconds | 0:39.89 (Lap 6) |
17 | 23 | Philip Senior | 7 | 4:55.66 | 20.30 seconds | 0:39.57 (Lap 6) |
18 | 22 | Philip Gynn | 7 | 4:55.81 | 20.45 seconds | 0:38.04 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 18 | Jon Burch | 3 | 2:02.09 | 0:39.30 (Lap 2) | |
DNS | 21 | Glenn Sellenthin | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 30 - 'B' Final - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 18 | Jon Burch | 10 | 6:35.82 | 0:38.41 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 20 | Oliver Jeans | 10 | 6:39.02 | 3.20 seconds | 0:38.13 (Lap 9) |
3 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 10 | 6:43.36 | 7.54 seconds | 0:38.97 (Lap 9) |
4 | 47 | Lewis Harwood | 10 | 6:48.49 | 12.67 seconds | 0:39.04 (Lap 10) |
5 | 46 | Chris Marshall | 10 | 6:50.53 | 14.71 seconds | 0:39.70 (Lap 10) |
6 | 77 | Simon Light | 10 | 6:50.67 | 14.85 seconds | 0:39.16 (Lap 10) |
7 | 76 | Axel Hildebrand | 10 | 6:54.91 | 19.09 seconds | 0:38.84 (Lap 9) |
8 | 83 | Leon Preistman | 10 | 6:55.64 | 19.82 seconds | 0:38.53 (Lap 8) |
9 | 21 | Glenn Sellenthin | 10 | 6:56.11 | 20.29 seconds | 0:40.36 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 40 | Chris Ratford | 7 | 4:58.67 | 0:39.27 (Lap 4) | |
DNS | 60 | Steve Moore | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 39 - 'A' Final - Junior TKM | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 39 | Matthew Bell | 12 | 7:34.74 | 0:37.10 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 38 | Charles Boasey | 12 | 7:35.75 | 1.01 seconds | 0:37.04 (Lap 7) |
3 | 51 | Lee Bell | 12 | 7:36.50 | 1.76 seconds | 0:36.78 (Lap 9) |
4 | 25 | Alex Sharper | 12 | 7:37.34 | 2.60 seconds | 0:36.67 (Lap 10) |
5 | 14 | Chris Palmer | 12 | 7:38.73 | 3.99 seconds | 0:37.07 (Lap 10) |
6 | 26 | Oliver Millroy | 12 | 7:38.79 | 4.05 seconds | 0:36.65 (Lap 11) |
7 | 28 | Luke Archer | 12 | 7:40.27 | 5.53 seconds | 0:37.22 (Lap 12) |
8 | 27 | Tom Dix | 12 | 7:41.37 | 6.63 seconds | 0:37.17 (Lap 11) |
9 | 61 | Henry Arundel | 12 | 7:43.81 | 9.07 seconds | 0:37.26 (Lap 12) |
10 | 9501 | Owner Of Txp 1180885 | 12 | 7:46.27 | 11.53 seconds | 0:37.24 (Lap 12) |
11 | 32 | Joe Osborne | 12 | 7:47.84 | 13.10 seconds | 0:37.22 (Lap 10) |
12 | 96 | Jordan Williams | 12 | 7:47.98 | 13.24 seconds | 0:37.81 (Lap 9) |
13 | 22 | Philip Gynn | 12 | 7:48.69 | 13.95 seconds | 0:37.26 (Lap 12) |
14 | 20 | Oliver Jeans | 12 | 7:54.22 | 19.48 seconds | 0:37.55 (Lap 10) |
15 | 64 | Hugh Sutcliffe | 12 | 7:58.82 | 24.08 seconds | 0:38.30 (Lap 9) |
16 | 42 | Alex Ferrris | 12 | 7:58.95 | 24.21 seconds | 0:37.44 (Lap 4) |
17 | 68 | Tony Longstaff | 12 | 7:59.14 | 24.40 seconds | 0:37.92 (Lap 11) |
18 | 48 | Luke Herbert | 12 | 7:59.41 | 24.67 seconds | 0:37.99 (Lap 12) |
19 | 77 | Simon Light | 12 | 7:59.77 | 25.03 seconds | 0:37.96 (Lap 11) |
20 | 18 | Jon Burch | 12 | 8:00.04 | 25.30 seconds | 0:37.52 (Lap 11) |
21 | 47 | Lewis Harwood | 12 | 8:01.83 | 27.09 seconds | 0:38.36 (Lap 12) |
22 | 72 | Mark Court | 12 | 8:02.96 | 28.22 seconds | 0:38.55 (Lap 12) |
23 | 23 | Philip Senior | 12 | 8:03.25 | 28.51 seconds | 0:37.88 (Lap 11) |
24 | 49 | David Robinson | 12 | 8:09.42 | 34.68 seconds | 0:37.61 (Lap 9) |
25 | 89 | Michael Kent | 11 | 7:35.40 | 1 Lap | 0:38.12 (Lap 9) |
26 | 97 | Jim Lovell | 11 | 7:46.18 | 1 Lap | 0:38.28 (Lap 9) |
27 | 63 | James Millman | 11 | 8:01.73 | 1 Lap | 0:38.42 (Lap 11) |
28 | 24 | Ben Case | 10 | 7:49.21 | 2 Laps | 0:37.76 (Lap 8) |
EX | 12 | Matt Parker | 12 | 7:36.35 | 0:36.94 (Lap 9) | |
DNS | 40 | Chris Ratford | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |