Race Results |
TKM Heat 1 - Race 4 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 58 | Paul Janes | 10 | 7:09.82 | 0:42.21 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 4 | David Parker | 10 | 7:11.92 | 2.10 seconds | 0:42.55 (Lap 8) |
3 | 29 | Barnaby Pittingale | 10 | 7:12.79 | 2.97 seconds | 0:42.60 (Lap 7) |
4 | 40 | Richard Keen | 10 | 7:13.02 | 3.20 seconds | 0:42.55 (Lap 9) |
5 | 7 | Oliver Roberts | 10 | 7:13.73 | 3.91 seconds | 0:42.80 (Lap 6) |
6 | 6 | Ben Cruttenden | 10 | 7:17.80 | 7.98 seconds | 0:42.93 (Lap 8) |
7 | 33 | Matthew Parr | 10 | 7:17.86 | 8.04 seconds | 0:41.88 (Lap 5) |
8 | 30 | James Brookes | 10 | 7:18.21 | 8.39 seconds | 0:42.67 (Lap 9) |
9 | 18 | Michael Ryall | 10 | 7:19.77 | 9.95 seconds | 0:42.77 (Lap 9) |
10 | 68 | Tom Evans | 10 | 7:20.01 | 10.19 seconds | 0:42.67 (Lap 6) |
11 | 19 | James Nash | 10 | 7:20.23 | 10.41 seconds | 0:42.58 (Lap 7) |
12 | 80 | Daniel Hands | 10 | 7:20.57 | 10.75 seconds | 0:43.07 (Lap 5) |
13 | 14 | James Holman | 10 | 7:24.84 | 15.02 seconds | 0:43.03 (Lap 8) |
14 | 27 | Adam Gale | 10 | 7:25.19 | 15.37 seconds | 0:43.00 (Lap 8) |
15 | 44 | Anton Stamps | 10 | 7:25.48 | 15.66 seconds | 0:43.80 (Lap 7) |
16 | 26 | David Pickering | 10 | 7:26.18 | 16.36 seconds | 0:43.19 (Lap 8) |
17 | 55 | Ray Cooper | 10 | 7:28.65 | 18.83 seconds | 0:43.08 (Lap 10) |
18 | 25 | Stephen Bowden | 10 | 7:33.34 | 23.52 seconds | 0:44.09 (Lap 5) |
19 | 53 | Rod Selby | 10 | 7:39.22 | 29.40 seconds | 0:44.51 (Lap 10) |
DNF | 24 | Michael Horton | 1 | 8:14.15 | 8:13.08 (Lap 1) |
TKM Heat 2 - Race 13 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 58 | Paul Janes | 10 | 7:10.11 | 0:42.29 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 40 | Richard Keen | 10 | 7:16.85 | 6.74 seconds | 0:42.46 (Lap 7) |
3 | 6 | Ben Cruttenden | 10 | 7:17.37 | 7.26 seconds | 0:42.97 (Lap 8) |
4 | 19 | James Nash | 10 | 7:17.65 | 7.54 seconds | 0:42.83 (Lap 8) |
5 | 68 | Tom Evans | 10 | 7:17.73 | 7.62 seconds | 0:42.73 (Lap 7) |
6 | 33 | Matthew Parr | 10 | 7:17.86 | 7.75 seconds | 0:41.71 (Lap 9) |
7 | 4 | David Parker | 10 | 7:19.54 | 9.43 seconds | 0:42.63 (Lap 8) |
8 | 30 | James Brookes | 10 | 7:20.89 | 10.78 seconds | 0:42.60 (Lap 9) |
9 | 55 | Ray Cooper | 10 | 7:22.10 | 11.99 seconds | 0:43.13 (Lap 10) |
10 | 7 | Oliver Roberts | 10 | 7:23.49 | 13.38 seconds | 0:43.00 (Lap 6) |
11 | 14 | James Holman | 10 | 7:23.64 | 13.53 seconds | 0:43.06 (Lap 5) |
12 | 18 | Michael Ryall | 10 | 7:24.25 | 14.14 seconds | 0:43.16 (Lap 7) |
13 | 80 | Daniel Hands | 10 | 7:24.58 | 14.47 seconds | 0:43.04 (Lap 4) |
14 | 24 | Michael Horton | 10 | 7:25.60 | 15.49 seconds | 0:43.29 (Lap 8) |
15 | 27 | Adam Gale | 10 | 7:26.44 | 16.33 seconds | 0:42.98 (Lap 8) |
16 | 26 | David Pickering | 10 | 7:26.69 | 16.58 seconds | 0:43.14 (Lap 10) |
17 | 44 | Anton Stamps | 10 | 7:27.84 | 17.73 seconds | 0:43.34 (Lap 8) |
18 | 25 | Stephen Bowden | 10 | 7:27.90 | 17.79 seconds | 0:43.80 (Lap 8) |
19 | 53 | Rod Selby | 10 | 7:38.15 | 28.04 seconds | 0:44.59 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 29 | Barnaby Pittingale | 1 | 0:45.82 | 0:45.44 (Lap 1) |
TKM Final - Race 20 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 58 | Paul Janes | 12 | 8:31.00 | 0:42.15 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 4 | David Parker | 12 | 8:36.38 | 5.38 seconds | 0:42.41 (Lap 9) |
3 | 33 | Matthew Parr | 12 | 8:36.41 | 5.41 seconds | 0:40.93 (Lap 10) |
4 | 40 | Richard Keen | 12 | 8:36.61 | 5.61 seconds | 0:42.41 (Lap 4) |
5 | 6 | Ben Cruttenden | 12 | 8:38.04 | 7.04 seconds | 0:42.73 (Lap 7) |
6 | 29 | Barnaby Pittingale | 12 | 8:43.38 | 12.38 seconds | 0:42.61 (Lap 10) |
7 | 14 | James Holman | 12 | 8:43.49 | 12.49 seconds | 0:42.70 (Lap 12) |
8 | 7 | Oliver Roberts | 12 | 8:44.05 | 13.05 seconds | 0:42.50 (Lap 10) |
9 | 30 | James Brookes | 12 | 8:44.33 | 13.33 seconds | 0:42.91 (Lap 12) |
10 | 80 | Daniel Hands | 12 | 8:44.79 | 13.79 seconds | 0:42.63 (Lap 8) |
11 | 19 | James Nash | 12 | 8:47.51 | 16.51 seconds | 0:42.61 (Lap 10) |
12 | 18 | Michael Ryall | 12 | 8:48.41 | 17.41 seconds | 0:43.00 (Lap 8) |
13 | 26 | David Pickering | 12 | 8:49.68 | 18.68 seconds | 0:43.14 (Lap 8) |
14 | 27 | Adam Gale | 12 | 8:49.85 | 18.85 seconds | 0:42.91 (Lap 9) |
15 | 25 | Stephen Bowden | 12 | 8:53.24 | 22.24 seconds | 0:43.30 (Lap 8) |
16 | 44 | Anton Stamps | 12 | 8:56.64 | 25.64 seconds | 0:43.85 (Lap 4) |
17 | 55 | Ray Cooper | 12 | 9:09.01 | 38.01 seconds | 0:43.42 (Lap 5) |
18 | 53 | Rod Selby | 11 | 8:59.50 | 1 Lap | 0:44.60 (Lap 10) |
DNF | 68 | Tom Evans | 4 | 8:34.07 | 0:43.41 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 24 | Michael Horton | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |