Race Results |
Race 5. Heat 1 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediates | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 6:14.72 | 0:46.21 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 6:15.11 | 0.39 seconds | 0:46.21 (Lap 5) |
3 | 68 | Oliver Blake | 8 | 6:15.97 | 1.25 seconds | 0:46.34 (Lap 8) |
4 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 6:16.16 | 1.44 seconds | 0:46.11 (Lap 6) |
5 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 6:16.31 | 1.59 seconds | 0:45.91 (Lap 6) |
6 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 6:17.07 | 2.35 seconds | 0:46.20 (Lap 6) |
7 | 41 | Martin Stone | 8 | 6:17.19 | 2.47 seconds | 0:46.15 (Lap 4) |
8 | 14 | William Masters | 8 | 6:18.22 | 3.50 seconds | 0:46.41 (Lap 7) |
9 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 6:18.34 | 3.62 seconds | 0:46.28 (Lap 7) |
10 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 6:18.39 | 3.67 seconds | 0:46.22 (Lap 5) |
11 | 49 | Alberto Solera | 8 | 6:19.54 | 4.82 seconds | 0:46.58 (Lap 3) |
12 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 8 | 6:19.59 | 4.87 seconds | 0:45.88 (Lap 5) |
13 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 6:19.62 | 4.90 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 5) |
14 | 91 | Mark Palmer | 8 | 6:20.00 | 5.28 seconds | 0:46.27 (Lap 5) |
15 | 94 | James Blyth | 8 | 6:20.15 | 5.43 seconds | 0:46.01 (Lap 6) |
16 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 6:21.31 | 6.59 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 6) |
17 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 6:24.33 | 9.61 seconds | 0:47.13 (Lap 6) |
18 | 97 | Paul Moden | 8 | 6:24.88 | 10.16 seconds | 0:46.80 (Lap 5) |
19 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 6:35.52 | 20.80 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 7) |
20 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 6:38.46 | 23.74 seconds | 0:47.02 (Lap 8) |
21 | 25 | Robert Carter | 8 | 6:38.48 | 23.76 seconds | 0:46.30 (Lap 8) |
22 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 6 | 6:45.29 | 2 Laps | 0:47.14 (Lap 2) |
Race 10. Heat 2 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediates | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 8 | 6:13.02 | 0:45.95 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 6:14.24 | 1.22 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 5) |
3 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 6:14.25 | 1.23 seconds | 0:46.22 (Lap 6) |
4 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 6:15.19 | 2.17 seconds | 0:45.93 (Lap 7) |
5 | 68 | Oliver Blake | 8 | 6:15.28 | 2.26 seconds | 0:46.12 (Lap 7) |
6 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 6:16.79 | 3.77 seconds | 0:46.26 (Lap 8) |
7 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 6:17.19 | 4.17 seconds | 0:46.45 (Lap 8) |
8 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 6:17.54 | 4.52 seconds | 0:46.15 (Lap 8) |
9 | 41 | Martin Stone | 8 | 6:18.27 | 5.25 seconds | 0:46.44 (Lap 8) |
10 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 8 | 6:19.40 | 6.38 seconds | 0:46.37 (Lap 6) |
11 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 6:22.50 | 9.48 seconds | 0:46.43 (Lap 6) |
12 | 14 | William Masters | 8 | 6:22.87 | 9.85 seconds | 0:46.32 (Lap 6) |
13 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 6:22.89 | 9.87 seconds | 0:46.17 (Lap 6) |
14 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 6:23.31 | 10.29 seconds | 0:46.21 (Lap 8) |
15 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 6:23.86 | 10.84 seconds | 0:46.54 (Lap 8) |
16 | 91 | Mark Palmer | 8 | 6:23.94 | 10.92 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 7) |
17 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 6:24.35 | 11.33 seconds | 0:46.50 (Lap 8) |
18 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 6:30.82 | 17.80 seconds | 0:45.84 (Lap 5) |
19 | 25 | Robert Carter | 8 | 6:31.84 | 18.82 seconds | 0:46.65 (Lap 5) |
20 | 94 | James Blyth | 7 | 6:27.65 | 1 Lap | 0:46.40 (Lap 5) |
21 | 97 | Paul Moden | 7 | 6:34.69 | 1 Lap | 0:46.84 (Lap 7) |
22 | 49 | Alberto Solera | 7 | 6:36.77 | 1 Lap | 0:46.51 (Lap 5) |
Race 17. Heat 3 - Formula Junior TKM Intermediates | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 63 | Adam Rodgers | 8 | 6:30.23 | 0:46.35 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 18 | Steve Bell | 8 | 6:30.30 | 0.07 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 3) |
3 | 15 | Russell Small | 8 | 6:30.38 | 0.15 seconds | 0:46.47 (Lap 3) |
4 | 34 | Jonathan Miller | 8 | 6:30.52 | 0.29 seconds | 0:46.13 (Lap 8) |
5 | 53 | Michael Chaplin | 8 | 6:31.13 | 0.90 seconds | 0:46.66 (Lap 8) |
6 | 17 | William Reed | 8 | 6:31.35 | 1.12 seconds | 0:46.68 (Lap 7) |
7 | 24 | Luke Caudle | 8 | 6:31.86 | 1.63 seconds | 0:46.17 (Lap 7) |
8 | 38 | Lee Mumford | 8 | 6:31.98 | 1.75 seconds | 0:46.76 (Lap 3) |
9 | 11 | Edward Le Bianco | 8 | 6:32.06 | 1.83 seconds | 0:46.32 (Lap 7) |
10 | 73 | Oliver Poxon | 8 | 6:32.29 | 2.06 seconds | 0:46.39 (Lap 7) |
11 | 65 | Jack Goldstraw | 8 | 6:32.38 | 2.15 seconds | 0:46.66 (Lap 7) |
12 | 41 | Martin Stone | 8 | 6:33.14 | 2.91 seconds | 0:46.63 (Lap 7) |
13 | 14 | William Masters | 8 | 6:33.67 | 3.44 seconds | 0:46.61 (Lap 7) |
14 | 5 | Ry Leon | 8 | 6:34.52 | 4.29 seconds | 0:46.80 (Lap 8) |
15 | 49 | Alberto Solera | 8 | 6:34.57 | 4.34 seconds | 0:46.69 (Lap 7) |
16 | 72 | Nick Miles | 8 | 6:36.90 | 6.67 seconds | 0:46.58 (Lap 7) |
17 | 61 | Andrew Potter | 8 | 6:50.28 | 20.05 seconds | 0:47.18 (Lap 5) |
18 | 25 | Robert Carter | 8 | 6:53.21 | 22.98 seconds | 0:47.11 (Lap 7) |
19 | 97 | Paul Moden | 8 | 6:57.50 | 27.27 seconds | 0:48.46 (Lap 7) |
20 | 91 | Mark Palmer | 8 | 7:06.39 | 36.16 seconds | 0:46.68 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 68 | Oliver Blake | 5 | 4:12.46 | 0:46.52 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 94 | James Blyth | 2 | 1:36.73 | 0:47.39 (Lap 2) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |