Race Results |
Race 4 Heat 1 - Formula Senior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Sam Dimelow | 9 | 7:58.20 | 0:52.18 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 55 | Jake Clifford | 9 | 8:03.73 | 5.53 seconds | 0:51.97 (Lap 9) |
3 | 7 | John Langridge | 9 | 8:05.69 | 7.49 seconds | 0:53.14 (Lap 3) |
4 | 30 | James Pike | 9 | 8:05.79 | 7.59 seconds | 0:52.74 (Lap 7) |
5 | 6 | Antony Bentley-roberts | 9 | 8:05.83 | 7.63 seconds | 0:51.55 (Lap 8) |
6 | 5 | Wayne Close | 9 | 8:06.14 | 7.94 seconds | 0:52.78 (Lap 7) |
7 | 29 | Rob Howland | 9 | 8:07.25 | 9.05 seconds | 0:53.16 (Lap 7) |
8 | 2 | Rhys Jenkins | 9 | 8:09.72 | 11.52 seconds | 0:53.16 (Lap 9) |
9 | 9 | Brendan Carton | 9 | 8:09.89 | 11.69 seconds | 0:52.54 (Lap 9) |
10 | 10 | Chris Lipscomb | 9 | 8:15.03 | 16.83 seconds | 0:53.88 (Lap 2) |
11 | 78 | Luke Graver | 9 | 8:15.86 | 17.66 seconds | 0:53.81 (Lap 8) |
12 | 20 | James Llewellyn | 9 | 8:16.38 | 18.18 seconds | 0:53.97 (Lap 3) |
13 | 27 | Michael Rich | 9 | 8:16.57 | 18.37 seconds | 0:53.95 (Lap 3) |
14 | 14 | Carla Wellings | 9 | 8:21.81 | 23.61 seconds | 0:54.53 (Lap 5) |
15 | 35 | Victor Brown-villedieu | 8 | 7:20.53 | 1 Lap | 0:53.84 (Lap 7) |
16 | 71 | Ben Dimelow | 1 | 57.99 | 8 Laps | 0:56.18 (Lap 1) |
17 | 33 | Sam Lloyd | 0 | 9 Laps | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 10 Heat 2 - Formula Senior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 78 | Luke Graver | 9 | 7:05.00 | 0:46.64 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 27 | Michael Rich | 9 | 7:05.41 | 0.41 seconds | 0:46.80 (Lap 9) |
3 | 2 | Rhys Jenkins | 9 | 7:05.47 | 0.47 seconds | 0:46.60 (Lap 5) |
4 | 20 | James Llewellyn | 9 | 7:06.16 | 1.16 seconds | 0:46.88 (Lap 5) |
5 | 9 | Brendan Carton | 9 | 7:06.29 | 1.29 seconds | 0:46.65 (Lap 5) |
6 | 7 | John Langridge | 9 | 7:07.10 | 2.10 seconds | 0:46.68 (Lap 9) |
7 | 71 | Ben Dimelow | 9 | 7:12.03 | 7.03 seconds | 0:46.98 (Lap 5) |
8 | 3 | Sam Dimelow | 9 | 7:12.12 | 7.12 seconds | 0:46.86 (Lap 6) |
9 | 5 | Wayne Close | 9 | 7:12.37 | 7.37 seconds | 0:47.09 (Lap 5) |
10 | 30 | James Pike | 9 | 7:12.53 | 7.53 seconds | 0:47.24 (Lap 6) |
11 | 14 | Carla Wellings | 9 | 7:14.33 | 9.33 seconds | 0:46.63 (Lap 4) |
12 | 10 | Chris Lipscomb | 9 | 7:17.80 | 12.80 seconds | 0:47.27 (Lap 2) |
13 | 33 | Sam Lloyd | 9 | 7:19.20 | 14.20 seconds | 0:47.34 (Lap 4) |
14 | 35 | Victor Brown-villedieu | 9 | 7:22.51 | 17.51 seconds | 0:47.15 (Lap 4) |
15 | 6 | Antony Bentley-roberts | 9 | 7:25.66 | 20.66 seconds | 0:46.53 (Lap 9) |
16 | 55 | Jake Clifford | 9 | 7:27.37 | 22.37 seconds | 0:46.98 (Lap 7) |
DNF | 29 | Rob Howland | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 15 Heat 3 - Formula Senior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 2 | Rhys Jenkins | 9 | 7:03.70 | 0:46.69 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 27 | Michael Rich | 9 | 7:03.85 | 0.15 seconds | 0:46.42 (Lap 7) |
3 | 9 | Brendan Carton | 9 | 7:05.45 | 1.75 seconds | 0:46.71 (Lap 6) |
4 | 78 | Luke Graver | 9 | 7:06.83 | 3.13 seconds | 0:46.58 (Lap 7) |
5 | 10 | Chris Lipscomb | 9 | 7:07.63 | 3.93 seconds | 0:46.76 (Lap 4) |
6 | 29 | Rob Howland | 9 | 7:08.27 | 4.57 seconds | 0:46.80 (Lap 6) |
7 | 6 | Antony Bentley-roberts | 9 | 7:09.70 | 6.00 seconds | 0:46.57 (Lap 7) |
8 | 14 | Carla Wellings | 9 | 7:10.21 | 6.51 seconds | 0:46.50 (Lap 8) |
9 | 5 | Wayne Close | 9 | 7:11.27 | 7.57 seconds | 0:46.96 (Lap 8) |
10 | 71 | Ben Dimelow | 9 | 7:11.40 | 7.70 seconds | 0:46.94 (Lap 6) |
11 | 30 | James Pike | 9 | 7:15.97 | 12.27 seconds | 0:47.32 (Lap 9) |
12 | 35 | Victor Brown-villedieu | 9 | 7:16.82 | 13.12 seconds | 0:46.75 (Lap 9) |
13 | 7 | John Langridge | 9 | 7:21.77 | 18.07 seconds | 0:46.69 (Lap 8) |
14 | 55 | Jake Clifford | 8 | 6:24.72 | 1 Lap | 0:46.84 (Lap 5) |
15 | 33 | Sam Lloyd | 8 | 6:26.40 | 1 Lap | 0:47.44 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 20 | James Llewellyn | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 18. 'A' Final - Formula Senior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Sam Dimelow | 16 | 15:00.89 | 0:55.19 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 2 | Rhys Jenkins | 16 | 15:41.33 | 40.44 seconds | 0:57.69 (Lap 10) |
3 | 10 | Chris Lipscomb | 16 | 15:45.55 | 44.66 seconds | 0:56.93 (Lap 10) |
4 | 55 | Jake Clifford | 16 | 15:46.63 | 45.74 seconds | 0:57.41 (Lap 10) |
5 | 30 | James Pike | 16 | 15:47.00 | 46.11 seconds | 0:57.21 (Lap 7) |
6 | 7 | John Langridge | 16 | 15:49.11 | 48.22 seconds | 0:57.73 (Lap 11) |
7 | 9 | Brendan Carton | 16 | 15:51.86 | 50.97 seconds | 0:57.33 (Lap 9) |
8 | 29 | Rob Howland | 16 | 15:56.16 | 55.27 seconds | 0:56.69 (Lap 6) |
9 | 20 | James Llewellyn | 16 | 15:57.61 | 56.72 seconds | 0:57.52 (Lap 5) |
10 | 71 | Ben Dimelow | 16 | 15:57.74 | 56.85 seconds | 0:56.97 (Lap 6) |
11 | 5 | Wayne Close | 16 | 15:58.24 | 57.35 seconds | 0:56.45 (Lap 10) |
12 | 35 | Victor Brown-villedieu | 15 | 15:01.16 | 1 Lap | 0:56.61 (Lap 6) |
13 | 33 | Sam Lloyd | 15 | 15:04.59 | 1 Lap | 0:57.71 (Lap 6) |
14 | 6 | Antony Bentley-roberts | 6 | 6:03.97 | 10 Laps | 0:57.66 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 14 | Carla Wellings | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | ||
DNF | 27 | Michael Rich | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | ||
DNF | 78 | Luke Graver | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |