Race Results |
Race 4 Heat 1 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 45 | Raymond Lusty | 10 | 6:37.91 | 0:39.36 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 70 | John Stewart | 10 | 6:38.16 | 0.25 seconds | 0:39.52 (Lap 6) |
3 | 32 | Steven Craig | 10 | 6:38.84 | 0.93 seconds | 0:39.50 (Lap 10) |
4 | 26 | Daniel Borton | 10 | 6:39.37 | 1.46 seconds | 0:39.40 (Lap 8) |
5 | 29 | Graham Carroll | 10 | 6:39.43 | 1.52 seconds | 0:39.39 (Lap 5) |
6 | 51 | James Lafferty | 10 | 6:39.66 | 1.75 seconds | 0:39.52 (Lap 6) |
7 | 46 | Ryan Tod | 10 | 6:40.24 | 2.33 seconds | 0:39.28 (Lap 8) |
8 | 35 | James Stephen | 10 | 6:41.40 | 3.49 seconds | 0:39.43 (Lap 9) |
9 | 21 | Victoria Toner | 10 | 6:41.96 | 4.05 seconds | 0:39.46 (Lap 9) |
10 | 90 | Michael Jervis | 10 | 6:42.39 | 4.48 seconds | 0:39.48 (Lap 10) |
11 | 67 | John Connor | 10 | 6:42.72 | 4.81 seconds | 0:39.46 (Lap 10) |
12 | 91 | Iain Mason | 10 | 6:43.60 | 5.69 seconds | 0:39.50 (Lap 10) |
13 | 18 | Stephen Larkin | 10 | 6:46.17 | 8.26 seconds | 0:40.02 (Lap 7) |
14 | 53 | Alasdair Gauld | 10 | 6:46.53 | 8.62 seconds | 0:39.82 (Lap 7) |
15 | 41 | John Byrne | 10 | 6:51.32 | 13.41 seconds | 0:40.24 (Lap 5) |
16 | 22 | Christopher Gibbon | 10 | 6:59.77 | 21.86 seconds | 0:39.90 (Lap 10) |
17 | 38 | Aaron Byrom | 10 | 7:10.30 | 32.39 seconds | 0:40.35 (Lap 8) |
DNF | 42 | William Egan | 8 | 5:48.20 | 0:41.06 (Lap 6) |
Race 10 Heat 2 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 29 | Graham Carroll | 10 | 6:36.68 | 0:39.33 (Lap 10) | |
2 | 35 | James Stephen | 10 | 6:38.68 | 2.00 seconds | 0:39.49 (Lap 10) |
3 | 46 | Ryan Tod | 10 | 6:39.06 | 2.38 seconds | 0:39.44 (Lap 6) |
4 | 32 | Steven Craig | 10 | 6:39.50 | 2.82 seconds | 0:39.45 (Lap 10) |
5 | 45 | Raymond Lusty | 10 | 6:44.89 | 8.21 seconds | 0:39.37 (Lap 9) |
6 | 26 | Daniel Borton | 10 | 6:45.00 | 8.32 seconds | 0:39.60 (Lap 8) |
7 | 51 | James Lafferty | 10 | 6:45.10 | 8.42 seconds | 0:39.58 (Lap 5) |
8 | 91 | Iain Mason | 10 | 6:45.45 | 8.77 seconds | 0:39.59 (Lap 9) |
9 | 90 | Michael Jervis | 10 | 6:45.78 | 9.10 seconds | 0:39.83 (Lap 8) |
10 | 67 | John Connor | 10 | 6:47.23 | 10.55 seconds | 0:39.70 (Lap 8) |
11 | 38 | Aaron Byrom | 10 | 6:51.37 | 14.69 seconds | 0:40.69 (Lap 7) |
12 | 41 | John Byrne | 10 | 6:55.31 | 18.63 seconds | 0:40.29 (Lap 9) |
13 | 42 | William Egan | 8 | 6:56.96 | 2 Laps | 0:40.84 (Lap 7) |
14 | 18 | Stephen Larkin | 6 | 7:03.19 | 4 Laps | 0:41.98 (Lap 4) |
15 | 22 | Christopher Gibbon | 6 | 7:16.62 | 4 Laps | 0:42.41 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 70 | John Stewart | 5 | 3:22.43 | 0:39.56 (Lap 5) | |
DNS | 21 | Victoria Toner | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 53 | Alasdair Gauld | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 16 Heat 3 - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 45 | Raymond Lusty | 10 | 6:37.74 | 0:39.41 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 35 | James Stephen | 10 | 6:38.43 | 0.69 seconds | 0:39.46 (Lap 5) |
3 | 51 | James Lafferty | 10 | 6:38.73 | 0.99 seconds | 0:39.38 (Lap 9) |
4 | 29 | Graham Carroll | 10 | 6:39.21 | 1.47 seconds | 0:39.19 (Lap 8) |
5 | 91 | Iain Mason | 10 | 6:39.67 | 1.93 seconds | 0:39.37 (Lap 5) |
6 | 32 | Steven Craig | 10 | 6:41.35 | 3.61 seconds | 0:39.45 (Lap 6) |
7 | 26 | Daniel Borton | 10 | 6:41.70 | 3.96 seconds | 0:39.41 (Lap 7) |
8 | 70 | John Stewart | 10 | 6:42.50 | 4.76 seconds | 0:39.43 (Lap 8) |
9 | 46 | Ryan Tod | 10 | 6:45.43 | 7.69 seconds | 0:39.31 (Lap 7) |
10 | 67 | John Connor | 10 | 6:46.90 | 9.16 seconds | 0:39.77 (Lap 10) |
11 | 90 | Michael Jervis | 10 | 6:47.12 | 9.38 seconds | 0:39.75 (Lap 10) |
12 | 22 | Christopher Gibbon | 10 | 6:47.67 | 9.93 seconds | 0:40.00 (Lap 10) |
13 | 41 | John Byrne | 10 | 6:47.96 | 10.22 seconds | 0:39.79 (Lap 10) |
14 | 53 | Alasdair Gauld | 10 | 6:48.78 | 11.04 seconds | 0:39.96 (Lap 6) |
15 | 38 | Aaron Byrom | 10 | 6:54.14 | 16.40 seconds | 0:40.50 (Lap 5) |
16 | 18 | Stephen Larkin | 10 | 7:06.17 | 28.43 seconds | 0:42.03 (Lap 5) |
17 | 42 | William Egan | 10 | 7:07.33 | 29.59 seconds | 0:40.58 (Lap 6) |
DNS | 21 | Victoria Toner | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 22 Final - Junior Rotax | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 29 | Graham Carroll | 15 | 9:53.54 | 0:39.31 (Lap 14) | |
2 | 70 | John Stewart | 15 | 9:57.79 | 4.25 seconds | 0:39.50 (Lap 7) |
3 | 32 | Steven Craig | 15 | 9:58.43 | 4.89 seconds | 0:39.41 (Lap 10) |
4 | 35 | James Stephen | 15 | 9:58.78 | 5.24 seconds | 0:39.51 (Lap 12) |
5 | 51 | James Lafferty | 15 | 9:58.85 | 5.31 seconds | 0:39.26 (Lap 11) |
6 | 45 | Raymond Lusty | 15 | 9:59.72 | 6.18 seconds | 0:39.31 (Lap 12) |
7 | 46 | Ryan Tod | 15 | 10:00.02 | 6.48 seconds | 0:39.36 (Lap 15) |
8 | 26 | Daniel Borton | 15 | 10:01.89 | 8.35 seconds | 0:39.50 (Lap 9) |
9 | 91 | Iain Mason | 15 | 10:02.39 | 8.85 seconds | 0:39.47 (Lap 12) |
10 | 90 | Michael Jervis | 15 | 10:02.71 | 9.17 seconds | 0:39.71 (Lap 10) |
11 | 67 | John Connor | 15 | 10:02.84 | 9.30 seconds | 0:39.74 (Lap 12) |
12 | 22 | Christopher Gibbon | 15 | 10:03.90 | 10.36 seconds | 0:39.81 (Lap 13) |
13 | 53 | Alasdair Gauld | 15 | 10:09.38 | 15.84 seconds | 0:39.95 (Lap 10) |
14 | 41 | John Byrne | 15 | 10:11.09 | 17.55 seconds | 0:40.07 (Lap 5) |
15 | 38 | Aaron Byrom | 15 | 10:14.53 | 20.99 seconds | 0:40.40 (Lap 14) |
16 | 42 | William Egan | 15 | 10:19.76 | 26.22 seconds | 0:40.68 (Lap 11) |
17 | 18 | Stephen Larkin | 15 | 10:30.86 | 37.32 seconds | 0:41.54 (Lap 15) |
DNF | 21 | Victoria Toner | 9 | 6:05.03 | 0:39.86 (Lap 8) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |