Race Results |
Race 6.Heat 1 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 32 | Lewis Reeves | 9 | 6:36.94 | 0:43.51 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 69 | Richard Bradley (Gp) | 9 | 6:38.14 | 1.20 seconds | 0:43.93 (Lap 5) |
3 | 75 | Jordan Chamberlain | 9 | 6:38.23 | 1.29 seconds | 0:43.53 (Lap 5) |
4 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 9 | 6:38.43 | 1.49 seconds | 0:43.73 (Lap 6) |
5 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 9 | 6:38.62 | 1.68 seconds | 0:43.60 (Lap 7) |
6 | 23 | Pany Sofocleous | 9 | 6:40.71 | 3.77 seconds | 0:44.10 (Lap 6) |
7 | 38 | Ashley Jones | 9 | 6:41.60 | 4.66 seconds | 0:44.13 (Lap 9) |
8 | 74 | Mackenzie Taylor | 9 | 6:41.96 | 5.02 seconds | 0:43.94 (Lap 6) |
9 | 29 | Ashley Craig | 9 | 6:44.33 | 7.39 seconds | 0:44.35 (Lap 4) |
10 | 53 | Thomas Balmer | 9 | 6:51.75 | 14.81 seconds | 0:45.04 (Lap 7) |
DNS | 12 | Alice Powell | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 22 | James Godbehere | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 14.Heat 2 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 69 | Richard Bradley (Gp) | 9 | 6:36.49 | 0:43.52 (Lap 3) | |
2 | 75 | Jordan Chamberlain | 9 | 6:36.82 | 0.33 seconds | 0:43.28 (Lap 8) |
3 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 9 | 6:37.49 | 1.00 seconds | 0:43.46 (Lap 7) |
4 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 9 | 6:37.82 | 1.33 seconds | 0:43.30 (Lap 8) |
5 | 32 | Lewis Reeves | 9 | 6:38.31 | 1.82 seconds | 0:43.58 (Lap 8) |
6 | 38 | Ashley Jones | 9 | 6:38.37 | 1.88 seconds | 0:43.54 (Lap 9) |
7 | 74 | Mackenzie Taylor | 9 | 6:38.72 | 2.23 seconds | 0:43.53 (Lap 8) |
8 | 23 | Pany Sofocleous | 9 | 6:38.85 | 2.36 seconds | 0:43.55 (Lap 9) |
9 | 22 | James Godbehere | 9 | 6:42.57 | 6.08 seconds | 0:43.96 (Lap 8) |
10 | 29 | Ashley Craig | 9 | 6:44.43 | 7.94 seconds | 0:44.09 (Lap 5) |
11 | 53 | Thomas Balmer | 9 | 6:47.72 | 11.23 seconds | 0:44.39 (Lap 9) |
DNF | 12 | Alice Powell | 1 | 0:48.31 | 0:47.29 (Lap 1) |
Race 22. 'A' Final - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 69 | Richard Bradley (Gp) | 14 | 10:13.66 | 0:43.49 (Lap 12) | |
2 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 14 | 10:22.76 | 9.10 seconds | 0:43.31 (Lap 6) |
3 | 32 | Lewis Reeves | 14 | 10:23.14 | 9.48 seconds | 0:43.52 (Lap 10) |
4 | 23 | Pany Sofocleous | 14 | 10:25.81 | 12.15 seconds | 0:43.65 (Lap 13) |
5 | 29 | Ashley Craig | 14 | 10:26.07 | 12.41 seconds | 0:43.83 (Lap 8) |
6 | 22 | James Godbehere | 14 | 10:27.80 | 14.14 seconds | 0:43.54 (Lap 7) |
7 | 74 | Mackenzie Taylor | 14 | 10:27.95 | 14.29 seconds | 0:43.65 (Lap 13) |
8 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 14 | 10:29.57 | 15.91 seconds | 0:43.46 (Lap 5) |
9 | 53 | Thomas Balmer | 14 | 10:33.45 | 19.79 seconds | 0:44.29 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 75 | Jordan Chamberlain | 7 | 10:08.52 | 0:43.81 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 38 | Ashley Jones | 6 | 4:29.07 | 0:43.78 (Lap 5) | |
DNF | 12 | Alice Powell | 6 | 4:29.00 | 0:43.54 (Lap 5) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |