Race Results |
Race 3. Heat 1 - Formula Junior TKM / Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Marcus Allen | 8 | 6:10.45 | 0:46.11 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 42 | Sam Snell | 8 | 6:16.12 | 5.67 seconds | 0:46.34 (Lap 2) |
3 | 20 | Joel Mulholland | 8 | 6:16.41 | 5.96 seconds | 0:46.37 (Lap 7) |
4 | 45 | Jack Dex | 8 | 6:16.56 | 6.11 seconds | 0:46.27 (Lap 2) |
5 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 8 | 6:16.96 | 6.51 seconds | 0:46.36 (Lap 8) |
6 | 48 | Thomas Witts | 8 | 6:18.45 | 8.00 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 7) |
7 | 27 | Nick Smith | 8 | 6:18.81 | 8.36 seconds | 0:46.94 (Lap 7) |
8 | 69 | Oscar King | 8 | 6:19.02 | 8.57 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 3) |
9 | 89 | Lewis Mccarthy | 8 | 6:19.69 | 9.24 seconds | 0:46.78 (Lap 6) |
10 | 91 | Nathan Durnford | 8 | 6:21.00 | 10.55 seconds | 0:47.12 (Lap 7) |
11 | 55 | Sam Sheehan | 8 | 6:21.54 | 11.09 seconds | 0:47.03 (Lap 7) |
12 | 28 | Danniel Drew | 8 | 6:22.04 | 11.59 seconds | 0:46.53 (Lap 2) |
13 | 34 | Joshua Waring | 8 | 6:22.11 | 11.66 seconds | 0:46.74 (Lap 3) |
14 | 16 | Lee Pannozzo | 8 | 6:27.11 | 16.66 seconds | 0:47.81 (Lap 3) |
15 | 24 | Richard Morris | 8 | 6:27.24 | 16.79 seconds | 0:47.72 (Lap 5) |
16 | 66 | Luke Cooper | 8 | 6:27.47 | 17.02 seconds | 0:47.62 (Lap 4) |
17 | 93 | James Ogden | 8 | 6:28.53 | 18.08 seconds | 0:47.77 (Lap 4) |
18 | 99 | Robert Pavely | 8 | 6:29.18 | 18.73 seconds | 0:47.82 (Lap 5) |
19 | 36 | Tom Isham | 8 | 6:29.44 | 18.99 seconds | 0:47.82 (Lap 5) |
20 | 37 | Christopher Isham | 8 | 6:29.59 | 19.14 seconds | 0:47.69 (Lap 5) |
21 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy | 8 | 6:52.34 | 41.89 seconds | 0:47.67 (Lap 5) |
Race 11. Heat 2 - Formula Junior TKM / Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Marcus Allen | 8 | 6:13.58 | 0:46.21 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 45 | Jack Dex | 8 | 6:16.35 | 2.77 seconds | 0:46.56 (Lap 4) |
3 | 20 | Joel Mulholland | 8 | 6:19.90 | 6.32 seconds | 0:46.86 (Lap 5) |
4 | 42 | Sam Snell | 8 | 6:20.02 | 6.44 seconds | 0:46.63 (Lap 3) |
5 | 55 | Sam Sheehan | 8 | 6:21.01 | 7.43 seconds | 0:47.17 (Lap 7) |
6 | 27 | Nick Smith | 8 | 6:21.38 | 7.80 seconds | 0:47.12 (Lap 6) |
7 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 8 | 6:21.72 | 8.14 seconds | 0:46.37 (Lap 6) |
8 | 89 | Lewis Mccarthy | 8 | 6:21.88 | 8.30 seconds | 0:46.93 (Lap 6) |
9 | 34 | Joshua Waring | 8 | 6:21.90 | 8.32 seconds | 0:46.88 (Lap 6) |
10 | 48 | Thomas Witts | 8 | 6:22.34 | 8.76 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 3) |
11 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy | 8 | 6:23.36 | 9.78 seconds | 0:47.15 (Lap 3) |
12 | 66 | Luke Cooper | 8 | 6:25.32 | 11.74 seconds | 0:47.34 (Lap 7) |
13 | 16 | Lee Pannozzo | 8 | 6:28.52 | 14.94 seconds | 0:47.90 (Lap 8) |
14 | 24 | Richard Morris | 8 | 6:28.62 | 15.04 seconds | 0:47.14 (Lap 6) |
15 | 37 | Christopher Isham | 8 | 6:33.95 | 20.37 seconds | 0:47.58 (Lap 6) |
16 | 99 | Robert Pavely | 8 | 6:34.96 | 21.38 seconds | 0:48.42 (Lap 7) |
17 | 28 | Danniel Drew | 8 | 6:40.40 | 26.82 seconds | 0:48.76 (Lap 1) |
18 | 36 | Tom Isham | 8 | 6:56.01 | 42.43 seconds | 0:48.28 (Lap 3) |
EX | 91 | Nathan Durnford | 8 | 6:21.67 | 0:47.05 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 93 | James Ogden | 1 | 0:49.76 | 0:49.31 (Lap 1) | |
DNS | 69 | Oscar King | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 19. Heat 3 - Formula Junior TKM / Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Marcus Allen | 8 | 6:13.07 | 0:45.93 (Lap 3) | |
2 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 8 | 6:13.41 | 0.34 seconds | 0:46.47 (Lap 5) |
3 | 42 | Sam Snell | 8 | 6:13.59 | 0.52 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 5) |
4 | 48 | Thomas Witts | 8 | 6:14.10 | 1.03 seconds | 0:46.44 (Lap 3) |
5 | 45 | Jack Dex | 8 | 6:19.49 | 6.42 seconds | 0:46.57 (Lap 5) |
6 | 89 | Lewis Mccarthy | 8 | 6:19.67 | 6.60 seconds | 0:46.72 (Lap 3) |
7 | 69 | Oscar King | 8 | 6:20.14 | 7.07 seconds | 0:46.48 (Lap 4) |
8 | 24 | Richard Morris | 8 | 6:20.40 | 7.33 seconds | 0:47.17 (Lap 5) |
9 | 91 | Nathan Durnford | 8 | 6:21.12 | 8.05 seconds | 0:47.16 (Lap 8) |
10 | 20 | Joel Mulholland | 8 | 6:22.24 | 9.17 seconds | 0:46.83 (Lap 5) |
11 | 34 | Joshua Waring | 8 | 6:25.07 | 12.00 seconds | 0:47.04 (Lap 5) |
12 | 55 | Sam Sheehan | 8 | 6:25.84 | 12.77 seconds | 0:47.07 (Lap 5) |
13 | 27 | Nick Smith | 8 | 6:29.13 | 16.06 seconds | 0:47.11 (Lap 7) |
14 | 36 | Tom Isham | 8 | 6:29.89 | 16.82 seconds | 0:48.01 (Lap 5) |
15 | 99 | Robert Pavely | 8 | 6:30.25 | 17.18 seconds | 0:47.47 (Lap 5) |
16 | 37 | Christopher Isham | 8 | 6:30.72 | 17.65 seconds | 0:47.82 (Lap 3) |
17 | 66 | Luke Cooper | 8 | 6:31.93 | 18.86 seconds | 0:47.54 (Lap 5) |
18 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy | 8 | 6:33.45 | 20.38 seconds | 0:47.74 (Lap 6) |
19 | 16 | Lee Pannozzo | 8 | 6:34.01 | 20.94 seconds | 0:48.06 (Lap 8) |
20 | 93 | James Ogden | 8 | 6:35.79 | 22.72 seconds | 0:48.11 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 28 | Danniel Drew | 2 | 1:41.74 | 0:49.78 (Lap 2) |
Race 27. 'A' Final - Formula Junior TKM / Intermediate | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Marcus Allen | 14 | 10:47.98 | 0:45.99 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 14 | 10:53.70 | 5.72 seconds | 0:46.21 (Lap 2) |
3 | 45 | Jack Dex | 14 | 10:56.01 | 8.03 seconds | 0:46.54 (Lap 2) |
4 | 20 | Joel Mulholland | 14 | 10:56.13 | 8.15 seconds | 0:46.40 (Lap 4) |
5 | 48 | Thomas Witts | 14 | 10:59.11 | 11.13 seconds | 0:46.50 (Lap 2) |
6 | 27 | Nick Smith | 14 | 11:02.19 | 14.21 seconds | 0:46.71 (Lap 3) |
7 | 69 | Oscar King | 14 | 11:02.61 | 14.63 seconds | 0:46.49 (Lap 2) |
8 | 24 | Richard Morris | 14 | 11:06.23 | 18.25 seconds | 0:47.04 (Lap 3) |
9 | 34 | Joshua Waring | 14 | 11:06.75 | 18.77 seconds | 0:46.86 (Lap 2) |
10 | 71 | Thomas Kennedy | 14 | 11:06.80 | 18.82 seconds | 0:47.13 (Lap 7) |
11 | 66 | Luke Cooper | 14 | 11:08.25 | 20.27 seconds | 0:47.08 (Lap 2) |
12 | 99 | Robert Pavely | 14 | 11:13.31 | 25.33 seconds | 0:47.54 (Lap 3) |
13 | 37 | Christopher Isham | 14 | 11:13.90 | 25.92 seconds | 0:47.52 (Lap 3) |
14 | 89 | Lewis Mccarthy | 14 | 11:34.57 | 46.59 seconds | 0:46.84 (Lap 4) |
15 | 55 | Sam Sheehan | 14 | 11:34.65 | 46.67 seconds | 0:46.96 (Lap 11) |
16 | 91 | Nathan Durnford | 14 | 11:35.37 | 47.39 seconds | 0:46.84 (Lap 2) |
17 | 28 | Danniel Drew | 13 | 10:48.57 | 1 Lap | 0:46.89 (Lap 4) |
18 | 16 | Lee Pannozzo | 13 | 11:00.29 | 1 Lap | 0:47.66 (Lap 2) |
19 | 93 | James Ogden | 13 | 11:03.23 | 1 Lap | 0:47.80 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 36 | Tom Isham | 3 | 2:25.57 | 0:47.82 (Lap 3) | |
DNS | 42 | Sam Snell | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |