Race Results |
Race 3. Heat 1. - Formula Junior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 1 | Tom Truscott | 10 | 6:58.82 | 0:41.34 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 6 | (Gp)sean Babington | 10 | 6:59.35 | 0.53 seconds | 0:41.05 (Lap 10) |
3 | 46 | William Thomas | 10 | 7:00.03 | 1.21 seconds | 0:41.17 (Lap 10) |
4 | 3 | Danny Osborne | 10 | 7:00.42 | 1.60 seconds | 0:41.08 (Lap 10) |
5 | 27 | Fraser O'brien | 10 | 7:02.03 | 3.21 seconds | 0:41.63 (Lap 5) |
6 | 47 | Luke Rosewell | 10 | 7:02.30 | 3.48 seconds | 0:41.42 (Lap 10) |
7 | 16 | (C)ryan Howells | 10 | 7:02.89 | 4.07 seconds | 0:41.48 (Lap 7) |
8 | 0 | Carly Latcham | 10 | 7:05.07 | 6.25 seconds | 0:41.48 (Lap 9) |
9 | 2 | Ollie Bourton | 10 | 7:05.76 | 6.94 seconds | 0:41.56 (Lap 10) |
10 | 75 | Miles Murphy | 10 | 7:06.29 | 7.47 seconds | 0:41.41 (Lap 10) |
11 | 10 | Max Haynes | 10 | 7:06.98 | 8.16 seconds | 0:41.54 (Lap 8) |
12 | 94 | David Sutcliffe | 10 | 7:09.49 | 10.67 seconds | 0:42.22 (Lap 6) |
13 | 39 | Ross Owen | 10 | 7:12.76 | 13.94 seconds | 0:41.93 (Lap 10) |
14 | 33 | Lewys Davies | 10 | 7:13.25 | 14.43 seconds | 0:18.09 (Lap 0) |
DNF | 77 | Liam Jones | 7 | 5:01.87 | 0:41.65 (Lap 7) |
Race 8. Heat 2. - Formula Junior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 6 | (Gp)sean Babington | 10 | 6:55.18 | 0:41.17 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 2 | Ollie Bourton | 10 | 6:57.12 | 1.94 seconds | 0:41.36 (Lap 7) |
3 | 0 | Carly Latcham | 10 | 6:59.90 | 4.72 seconds | 0:41.53 (Lap 6) |
4 | 3 | Danny Osborne | 10 | 7:01.58 | 6.40 seconds | 0:41.34 (Lap 8) |
5 | 16 | (C)ryan Howells | 10 | 7:02.33 | 7.15 seconds | 0:41.77 (Lap 3) |
6 | 47 | Luke Rosewell | 10 | 7:02.65 | 7.47 seconds | 0:41.56 (Lap 10) |
7 | 75 | Miles Murphy | 10 | 7:03.16 | 7.98 seconds | 0:41.42 (Lap 9) |
8 | 10 | Max Haynes | 10 | 7:03.28 | 8.10 seconds | 0:41.67 (Lap 5) |
9 | 33 | Lewys Davies | 10 | 7:03.65 | 8.47 seconds | 0:41.68 (Lap 10) |
10 | 46 | William Thomas | 10 | 7:07.68 | 12.50 seconds | 0:41.38 (Lap 4) |
11 | 39 | Ross Owen | 10 | 7:08.84 | 13.66 seconds | 0:41.97 (Lap 10) |
12 | 27 | Fraser O'brien | 10 | 7:10.19 | 15.01 seconds | 0:41.91 (Lap 6) |
13 | 94 | David Sutcliffe | 10 | 7:11.10 | 15.92 seconds | 0:42.14 (Lap 4) |
14 | 1 | Tom Truscott | 10 | 7:17.33 | 22.15 seconds | 0:41.59 (Lap 10) |
DNF | 77 | Liam Jones | 5 | 3:34.81 | 0:41.77 (Lap 5) |
Race 14. Heat 3. - Formula Junior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Danny Osborne | 10 | 6:57.01 | 0:41.32 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 0 | Carly Latcham | 10 | 6:57.79 | 0.78 seconds | 0:41.36 (Lap 7) |
3 | 75 | Miles Murphy | 10 | 6:57.99 | 0.98 seconds | 0:41.30 (Lap 7) |
4 | 19 | Will Hulacki | 10 | 6:58.45 | 1.44 seconds | 0:41.30 (Lap 9) |
5 | 6 | (Gp)sean Babington | 10 | 6:58.98 | 1.97 seconds | 0:41.17 (Lap 9) |
6 | 1 | Tom Truscott | 10 | 6:59.52 | 2.51 seconds | 0:41.34 (Lap 7) |
7 | 46 | William Thomas | 10 | 7:00.45 | 3.44 seconds | 0:41.22 (Lap 9) |
8 | 10 | Max Haynes | 10 | 7:02.36 | 5.35 seconds | 0:41.66 (Lap 8) |
9 | 16 | (C)ryan Howells | 10 | 7:02.53 | 5.52 seconds | 0:41.56 (Lap 7) |
10 | 27 | Fraser O'brien | 10 | 7:05.13 | 8.12 seconds | 0:41.71 (Lap 6) |
11 | 47 | Luke Rosewell | 10 | 7:05.79 | 8.78 seconds | 0:41.48 (Lap 6) |
12 | 33 | Lewys Davies | 10 | 7:06.25 | 9.24 seconds | 0:41.55 (Lap 9) |
13 | 39 | Ross Owen | 10 | 7:09.22 | 12.21 seconds | 0:42.02 (Lap 6) |
14 | 94 | David Sutcliffe | 10 | 7:11.00 | 13.99 seconds | 0:42.12 (Lap 7) |
Race 18. 'A' Final - Formula Junior TKM 4 Stroke | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 6 | (Gp)sean Babington | 15 | 10:21.22 | 0:41.09 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 3 | Danny Osborne | 15 | 10:21.44 | 0.22 seconds | 0:41.13 (Lap 8) |
3 | 2 | Ollie Bourton | 15 | 10:24.98 | 3.76 seconds | 0:41.19 (Lap 11) |
4 | 1 | Tom Truscott | 15 | 10:27.37 | 6.15 seconds | 0:41.44 (Lap 11) |
5 | 75 | Miles Murphy | 15 | 10:27.67 | 6.45 seconds | 0:41.36 (Lap 6) |
6 | 46 | William Thomas | 15 | 10:29.05 | 7.83 seconds | 0:41.27 (Lap 7) |
7 | 0 | Carly Latcham | 15 | 10:30.31 | 9.09 seconds | 0:41.46 (Lap 9) |
8 | 19 | Will Hulacki | 15 | 10:31.28 | 10.06 seconds | 0:41.49 (Lap 6) |
9 | 16 | (C)ryan Howells | 15 | 10:33.26 | 12.04 seconds | 0:41.65 (Lap 9) |
10 | 33 | Lewys Davies | 15 | 10:34.75 | 13.53 seconds | 0:41.67 (Lap 12) |
11 | 77 | Liam Jones | 15 | 10:34.88 | 13.66 seconds | 0:41.47 (Lap 15) |
12 | 39 | Ross Owen | 15 | 10:36.15 | 14.93 seconds | 0:41.58 (Lap 8) |
13 | 27 | Fraser O'brien | 15 | 10:42.36 | 21.14 seconds | 0:42.08 (Lap 10) |
14 | 94 | David Sutcliffe | 15 | 10:43.25 | 22.03 seconds | 0:42.09 (Lap 8) |
15 | 47 | Luke Rosewell | 15 | 10:59.01 | 37.79 seconds | 0:41.67 (Lap 14) |
DNF | 10 | Max Haynes | 0 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |