Race Results |
Rotax Heat 1 - Race 1 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 97 | Edward Connor | 10 | 6:50.04 | 0:40.12 (Lap 9) | |
2 | 98 | Richard Stott | 10 | 6:50.38 | 0.34 seconds | 0:40.17 (Lap 10) |
3 | 30 | Chris Boyle | 10 | 6:50.72 | 0.68 seconds | 0:39.91 (Lap 7) |
4 | 86 | Daniel Holland | 10 | 6:51.23 | 1.19 seconds | 0:39.77 (Lap 8) |
5 | 44 | Elliott Cole | 10 | 6:54.95 | 4.91 seconds | 0:40.07 (Lap 9) |
6 | 58 | Eliot Bunn | 10 | 7:04.81 | 14.77 seconds | 0:41.37 (Lap 9) |
7 | 90 | Paul Saunders | 10 | 7:06.65 | 16.61 seconds | 0:40.60 (Lap 10) |
8 | 23 | Ben Macauley | 10 | 7:07.16 | 17.12 seconds | 0:40.89 (Lap 10) |
9 | 31 | Damian Hickman | 10 | 7:07.90 | 17.86 seconds | 0:40.88 (Lap 10) |
10 | 82 | Robert Morris | 10 | 7:08.72 | 18.68 seconds | 0:41.15 (Lap 10) |
11 | 49 | Kelly Reeve | 10 | 7:09.00 | 18.96 seconds | 0:40.83 (Lap 10) |
12 | 33 | Paul Darrington | 10 | 7:10.27 | 20.23 seconds | 0:41.81 (Lap 4) |
13 | 69 | Jason Edwards | 10 | 7:10.37 | 20.33 seconds | 0:40.78 (Lap 6) |
14 | 85 | Alex Ratcliffe | 10 | 7:11.68 | 21.64 seconds | 0:41.23 (Lap 8) |
15 | 83 | Andrew Bicourt | 10 | 7:12.42 | 22.38 seconds | 0:42.23 (Lap 2) |
16 | 19 | William Smith | 10 | 7:12.82 | 22.78 seconds | 0:41.76 (Lap 9) |
17 | 87 | Benjamin Cowley | 10 | 7:17.33 | 27.29 seconds | 0:42.00 (Lap 8) |
18 | 55 | Edgar Watfa | 10 | 7:20.80 | 30.76 seconds | 0:42.01 (Lap 6) |
19 | 22 | Nick Packham | 10 | 7:23.89 | 33.85 seconds | 0:41.58 (Lap 8) |
20 | 41 | Peter Gould | 8 | 7:27.93 | 2 Laps | 0:42.26 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 16 | Ian Alexander | 7 | 5:02.32 | 0:41.17 (Lap 7) | |
DNF | 29 | Tony Benyon | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNF | 94 | Kyle Reeve | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Rotax Heat 2 - Race 7 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 99 | David Richardson | 10 | 6:53.12 | 0:40.44 (Lap 5) | |
2 | 1 | Daniel Faulkner | 10 | 6:54.29 | 1.17 seconds | 0:40.13 (Lap 10) |
3 | 44 | Elliott Cole | 10 | 6:55.43 | 2.31 seconds | 0:40.45 (Lap 8) |
4 | 53 | Craig Cole | 10 | 6:55.71 | 2.59 seconds | 0:39.93 (Lap 7) |
5 | 86 | Daniel Holland | 10 | 6:56.92 | 3.80 seconds | 0:40.28 (Lap 4) |
6 | 30 | Chris Boyle | 10 | 6:57.12 | 4.00 seconds | 0:40.53 (Lap 9) |
7 | 98 | Richard Stott | 10 | 6:57.23 | 4.11 seconds | 0:40.32 (Lap 9) |
8 | 27 | Phil Quaife | 10 | 6:57.39 | 4.27 seconds | 0:40.43 (Lap 7) |
9 | 12 | Stuart Brown | 10 | 7:04.74 | 11.62 seconds | 0:40.14 (Lap 6) |
10 | 82 | Robert Morris | 10 | 7:06.79 | 13.67 seconds | 0:41.09 (Lap 7) |
11 | 70 | Danny Browne | 10 | 7:08.23 | 15.11 seconds | 0:41.20 (Lap 10) |
12 | 16 | Ian Alexander | 10 | 7:10.86 | 17.74 seconds | 0:41.26 (Lap 8) |
13 | 20 | Ben Eastmead | 10 | 7:10.89 | 17.77 seconds | 0:40.09 (Lap 4) |
14 | 68 | Florent Lambert | 10 | 7:16.71 | 23.59 seconds | 0:40.92 (Lap 6) |
15 | 40 | Marc Flinders | 10 | 7:17.39 | 24.27 seconds | 0:41.99 (Lap 8) |
16 | 85 | Alex Ratcliffe | 10 | 7:17.50 | 24.38 seconds | 0:42.06 (Lap 8) |
17 | 92 | Malcolm Osborn | 10 | 7:31.50 | 38.38 seconds | 0:40.83 (Lap 7) |
18 | 17 | James Russell | 9 | 7:06.19 | 1 Lap | 0:44.58 (Lap 3) |
19 | 94 | Kyle Reeve | 9 | 7:35.20 | 1 Lap | 0:41.46 (Lap 4) |
DNF | 55 | Edgar Watfa | 7 | 5:29.46 | 0:42.03 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 31 | Damian Hickman | 6 | 4:24.32 | 0:41.08 (Lap 5) | |
DNF | 58 | Eliot Bunn | 2 | 1:25.69 | 0:41.37 (Lap 2) | |
DNF | 25 | Nick Benyon | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Rotax Heat 3 - Race 13 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 20 | Ben Eastmead | 10 | 6:52.95 | 0:40.07 (Lap 10) | |
2 | 17 | James Russell | 10 | 6:54.75 | 1.80 seconds | 0:39.83 (Lap 9) |
3 | 53 | Craig Cole | 10 | 6:54.87 | 1.92 seconds | 0:39.79 (Lap 10) |
4 | 27 | Phil Quaife | 10 | 6:56.92 | 3.97 seconds | 0:39.95 (Lap 8) |
5 | 23 | Ben Macauley | 10 | 6:57.12 | 4.17 seconds | 0:40.30 (Lap 10) |
6 | 99 | David Richardson | 10 | 6:57.29 | 4.34 seconds | 0:40.14 (Lap 9) |
7 | 83 | Andrew Bicourt | 10 | 6:59.59 | 6.64 seconds | 0:40.21 (Lap 7) |
8 | 25 | Nick Benyon | 10 | 7:00.02 | 7.07 seconds | 0:40.51 (Lap 10) |
9 | 92 | Malcolm Osborn | 10 | 7:00.61 | 7.66 seconds | 0:40.47 (Lap 10) |
10 | 12 | Stuart Brown | 10 | 7:00.69 | 7.74 seconds | 0:40.01 (Lap 9) |
11 | 90 | Paul Saunders | 10 | 7:01.50 | 8.55 seconds | 0:40.15 (Lap 9) |
12 | 70 | Danny Browne | 10 | 7:05.87 | 12.92 seconds | 0:41.11 (Lap 10) |
13 | 49 | Kelly Reeve | 10 | 7:06.89 | 13.94 seconds | 0:41.12 (Lap 6) |
14 | 68 | Florent Lambert | 10 | 7:07.49 | 14.54 seconds | 0:40.75 (Lap 4) |
15 | 29 | Tony Benyon | 10 | 7:07.98 | 15.03 seconds | 0:41.68 (Lap 4) |
16 | 33 | Paul Darrington | 10 | 7:10.87 | 17.92 seconds | 0:41.71 (Lap 8) |
17 | 19 | William Smith | 10 | 7:11.06 | 18.11 seconds | 0:41.62 (Lap 6) |
18 | 87 | Benjamin Cowley | 10 | 7:12.38 | 19.43 seconds | 0:41.76 (Lap 7) |
19 | 40 | Marc Flinders | 10 | 7:14.15 | 21.20 seconds | 0:41.93 (Lap 8) |
20 | 22 | Nick Packham | 10 | 7:14.90 | 21.95 seconds | 0:41.05 (Lap 10) |
21 | 97 | Edward Connor | 10 | 7:32.86 | 39.91 seconds | 0:40.34 (Lap 3) |
22 | 41 | Peter Gould | 9 | 7:10.79 | 1 Lap | 0:42.26 (Lap 9) |
23 | 1 | Daniel Faulkner | 5 | 7:49.81 | 5 Laps | 0:41.34 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 69 | Jason Edwards | 2 | 1:29.65 | 0:43.85 (Lap 1) |
Rotax ''B'' Final - Race 18 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 58 | Eliot Bunn | 10 | 6:52.32 | 0:40.49 (Lap 7) | |
2 | 31 | Damian Hickman | 10 | 6:59.14 | 6.82 seconds | 0:40.95 (Lap 10) |
3 | 69 | Jason Edwards | 10 | 6:59.36 | 7.04 seconds | 0:40.70 (Lap 8) |
4 | 22 | Nick Packham | 10 | 7:00.71 | 8.39 seconds | 0:40.69 (Lap 6) |
5 | 16 | Ian Alexander | 10 | 7:01.76 | 9.44 seconds | 0:40.80 (Lap 8) |
6 | 19 | William Smith | 10 | 7:02.21 | 9.89 seconds | 0:41.25 (Lap 8) |
7 | 94 | Kyle Reeve | 10 | 7:05.15 | 12.83 seconds | 0:40.91 (Lap 10) |
8 | 55 | Edgar Watfa | 10 | 7:09.13 | 16.81 seconds | 0:41.67 (Lap 6) |
9 | 41 | Peter Gould | 10 | 7:09.42 | 17.10 seconds | 0:41.63 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 25 | Nick Benyon | 8 | 5:43.41 | 0:40.95 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 29 | Tony Benyon | 8 | 5:43.24 | 0:41.71 (Lap 7) | |
DNF | 40 | Marc Flinders | 8 | 5:42.23 | 0:41.74 (Lap 7) | |
DNF | 87 | Benjamin Cowley | 5 | 3:38.80 | 0:42.08 (Lap 5) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |