Race Results |
Race 9 - Heat 1 - Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 88 | John Boyd | 6 | 4:55.91 | 0:48.31 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 76 | Adam Charnley | 6 | 4:56.65 | 0.74 seconds | 0:48.23 (Lap 6) |
3 | 82 | Richie Steele | 6 | 4:56.94 | 1.03 seconds | 0:47.88 (Lap 6) |
4 | 28 | Richard Hall | 6 | 4:59.66 | 3.75 seconds | 0:48.91 (Lap 4) |
5 | 94 | Robert Campbell | 6 | 4:59.88 | 3.97 seconds | 0:48.37 (Lap 4) |
6 | 41 | Ross Wilson | 6 | 5:00.78 | 4.87 seconds | 0:48.57 (Lap 5) |
7 | 50 | Garry Given | 6 | 5:05.08 | 9.17 seconds | 0:49.64 (Lap 4) |
8 | 22 | Michael Steadman | 6 | 5:05.08 | 9.17 seconds | 0:49.32 (Lap 5) |
9 | 32 | Robert Exelby | 6 | 5:05.15 | 9.24 seconds | 0:48.91 (Lap 5) |
10 | 52 | William Blackshaw | 6 | 5:05.63 | 9.72 seconds | 0:49.37 (Lap 5) |
11 | 36 | Ewan Logan | 6 | 5:06.02 | 10.11 seconds | 0:49.59 (Lap 6) |
12 | 49 | Graeme Hunt | 6 | 5:07.58 | 11.67 seconds | 0:49.70 (Lap 5) |
13 | 44 | Jonathan Sowray | 6 | 5:10.31 | 14.40 seconds | 0:50.17 (Lap 6) |
14 | 45 | Nigel Trueman | 6 | 5:10.74 | 14.83 seconds | 0:50.34 (Lap 5) |
15 | 37 | Robert Logan | 6 | 5:10.84 | 14.93 seconds | 0:49.91 (Lap 4) |
16 | 77 | David Greenwell | 6 | 5:12.67 | 16.76 seconds | 0:50.18 (Lap 4) |
17 | 17 | Gordon Hyslop | 6 | 5:18.40 | 22.49 seconds | 0:50.75 (Lap 6) |
18 | 93 | Mark Jeffries | 6 | 5:22.25 | 26.34 seconds | 0:50.27 (Lap 5) |
19 | 35 | Daniel Edwards | 6 | 5:23.38 | 27.47 seconds | 0:48.67 (Lap 5) |
20 | 40 | Tony Reid | 6 | 5:24.44 | 28.53 seconds | 0:52.60 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 16 | Andrew Wilson | 4 | 3:20.83 | 0:48.56 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 48 | Mark Jardine | 4 | 3:18.97 | 0:49.48 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 21 | Peter Hinckley | 2 | 2:17.84 | 1:05.10 (Lap 1) | |
DNS | 56 | Greg Dunn | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 18 - Heat 2 - Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 16 | Andrew Wilson | 6 | 4:53.49 | 0:48.39 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 82 | Richie Steele | 6 | 4:53.63 | 0.14 seconds | 0:48.31 (Lap 6) |
3 | 88 | John Boyd | 6 | 4:55.59 | 2.10 seconds | 0:47.96 (Lap 6) |
4 | 76 | Adam Charnley | 6 | 4:58.11 | 4.62 seconds | 0:48.33 (Lap 6) |
5 | 28 | Richard Hall | 6 | 4:59.05 | 5.56 seconds | 0:48.88 (Lap 6) |
6 | 94 | Robert Campbell | 6 | 4:59.47 | 5.98 seconds | 0:48.56 (Lap 4) |
7 | 50 | Garry Given | 6 | 4:59.83 | 6.34 seconds | 0:49.14 (Lap 5) |
8 | 35 | Daniel Edwards | 6 | 5:00.48 | 6.99 seconds | 0:48.81 (Lap 3) |
9 | 32 | Robert Exelby | 6 | 5:01.52 | 8.03 seconds | 0:48.65 (Lap 6) |
10 | 52 | William Blackshaw | 6 | 5:04.06 | 10.57 seconds | 0:48.74 (Lap 6) |
11 | 48 | Mark Jardine | 6 | 5:05.03 | 11.54 seconds | 0:49.40 (Lap 6) |
12 | 56 | Greg Dunn | 6 | 5:05.75 | 12.26 seconds | 0:49.73 (Lap 5) |
13 | 93 | Mark Jeffries | 6 | 5:06.21 | 12.72 seconds | 0:49.69 (Lap 6) |
14 | 44 | Jonathan Sowray | 6 | 5:10.26 | 16.77 seconds | 0:49.96 (Lap 4) |
15 | 37 | Robert Logan | 6 | 5:10.62 | 17.13 seconds | 0:49.82 (Lap 3) |
16 | 17 | Gordon Hyslop | 6 | 5:10.63 | 17.14 seconds | 0:50.29 (Lap 4) |
17 | 77 | David Greenwell | 6 | 5:18.75 | 25.26 seconds | 0:51.04 (Lap 5) |
18 | 40 | Tony Reid | 6 | 5:21.27 | 27.78 seconds | 0:51.77 (Lap 5) |
19 | 21 | Peter Hinckley | 6 | 5:22.22 | 28.73 seconds | 0:51.69 (Lap 5) |
20 | 41 | Ross Wilson | 6 | 5:32.55 | 39.06 seconds | 0:48.71 (Lap 4) |
21 | 45 | Nigel Trueman | 6 | 5:42.55 | 49.06 seconds | 0:50.91 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 22 | Michael Steadman | 5 | 4:09.91 | 0:49.38 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 49 | Graeme Hunt | 2 | 1:43.82 | 0:51.40 (Lap 2) | |
DNF | 36 | Ewan Logan | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 27 - Heat 3 - Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 88 | John Boyd | 6 | 4:50.21 | 0:47.87 (Lap 6) | |
2 | 82 | Richie Steele | 6 | 4:53.23 | 3.02 seconds | 0:48.16 (Lap 4) |
3 | 76 | Adam Charnley | 6 | 4:53.38 | 3.17 seconds | 0:48.52 (Lap 4) |
4 | 41 | Ross Wilson | 6 | 4:55.08 | 4.87 seconds | 0:48.51 (Lap 4) |
5 | 50 | Garry Given | 6 | 4:55.39 | 5.18 seconds | 0:48.76 (Lap 4) |
6 | 32 | Robert Exelby | 6 | 4:55.57 | 5.36 seconds | 0:48.22 (Lap 5) |
7 | 35 | Daniel Edwards | 6 | 4:56.06 | 5.85 seconds | 0:48.03 (Lap 6) |
8 | 22 | Michael Steadman | 6 | 5:00.00 | 9.79 seconds | 0:49.00 (Lap 4) |
9 | 28 | Richard Hall | 6 | 5:00.13 | 9.92 seconds | 0:49.19 (Lap 3) |
10 | 52 | William Blackshaw | 6 | 5:01.79 | 11.58 seconds | 0:49.02 (Lap 6) |
11 | 16 | Andrew Wilson | 6 | 5:02.02 | 11.81 seconds | 0:48.48 (Lap 3) |
12 | 37 | Robert Logan | 6 | 5:06.51 | 16.30 seconds | 0:49.63 (Lap 5) |
13 | 93 | Mark Jeffries | 6 | 5:06.66 | 16.45 seconds | 0:49.94 (Lap 3) |
14 | 17 | Gordon Hyslop | 6 | 5:12.12 | 21.91 seconds | 0:50.57 (Lap 6) |
15 | 44 | Jonathan Sowray | 6 | 5:12.33 | 22.12 seconds | 0:49.22 (Lap 6) |
16 | 77 | David Greenwell | 6 | 5:14.93 | 24.72 seconds | 0:50.80 (Lap 6) |
17 | 21 | Peter Hinckley | 6 | 5:25.91 | 35.70 seconds | 0:52.76 (Lap 6) |
18 | 36 | Ewan Logan | 6 | 5:31.52 | 41.31 seconds | 0:50.09 (Lap 6) |
19 | 45 | Nigel Trueman | 6 | 5:40.89 | 50.68 seconds | 0:50.95 (Lap 3) |
EX | 94 | Robert Campbell | 6 | 5:00.23 | 0:48.37 (Lap 3) | |
DNF | 56 | Greg Dunn | 3 | 2:32.06 | 0:49.40 (Lap 2) | |
DNF | 40 | Tony Reid | 2 | 1:51.32 | 0:53.58 (Lap 2) | |
DNF | 49 | Graeme Hunt | 1 | 0:53.90 | 0:52.96 (Lap 1) | |
DNF | 48 | Mark Jardine | 1 | 0:53.68 | 0:51.85 (Lap 1) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |