Race Results |
Heat 1 - Senior Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 63 | Robert Parry (Snrma) | 7 | 05:52.47 | 00:50.02 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 17 | Lloyd Savage (Snrma) | 7 | 05:53.60 | 1.13 seconds | 00:49.03 (Lap 6) |
3 | 58 | Chis Taylor (Snrma) | 7 | 05:53.87 | 1.40 seconds | 00:49.85 (Lap 3) |
4 | 92 | Mike Barnard (Snrma) | 7 | 05:56.93 | 4.46 seconds | 00:50.19 (Lap 6) |
5 | 16 | Stephen Bentley (Snrma) | 7 | 05:57.48 | 5.01 seconds | 00:50.42 (Lap 7) |
6 | 73 | Nathan Freke (Snrma) | 7 | 05:58.30 | 5.83 seconds | 00:49.57 (Lap 3) |
7 | 45 | Mark Davies (Snrma) | 7 | 05:59.62 | 7.15 seconds | 00:50.74 (Lap 5) |
8 | 44 | Aled Wyn Jones (Snrma) | 7 | 06:01.39 | 8.92 seconds | 00:51.02 (Lap 6) |
9 | 65 | Jack Lee (Snrma) | 7 | 06:01.67 | 9.20 seconds | 00:50.77 (Lap 2) |
10 | 38 | Adam Barry (Snrma) | 7 | 06:02.21 | 9.74 seconds | 00:51.13 (Lap 7) |
11 | 22 | Adam Burgess (Snrma) | 7 | 06:11.31 | 18.84 seconds | 00:51.51 (Lap 5) |
12 | 28 | Anthony Vitelli (Snrma) | 7 | 06:12.62 | 20.15 seconds | 00:51.93 (Lap 6) |
13 | 69 | Gareth Rowlands (Snrma) | 7 | 06:15.24 | 22.77 seconds | 00:50.78 (Lap 3) |
14 | 84 | Tomos Steadman (Snrma) | 7 | 06:15.41 | 22.94 seconds | 00:51.66 (Lap 4) |
15 | 43 | Matthew Rawson (Snrma) | 7 | 06:31.50 | 39.03 seconds | 00:51.08 (Lap 4) |
16 | 70 | Ian Mcguinigle (Snrma) | 6 | 05:55.24 | 2.77 seconds | 00:51.49 (Lap 2) |
17 | 77 | Brad Anderson (Snrma) | 6 | 06:35.39 | 42.92 seconds | 00:51.83 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 76 | Joe Vitelli (Snrma) | 5 | 06:36.69 | 44.22 seconds | 00:52.35 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 83 | Graham Malam (Snrma) | 5 | 06:24.50 | 32.03 seconds | 00:51.27 (Lap 5) |
DNF | 26 | Thomas O'neil (Snrma) | 4 | 06:30.29 | 37.82 seconds | 00:50.71 (Lap 3) |
DNF | 42 | Andy Walker (Snrma) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 6:07.53 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
DNF | 79 | Simon Sheridan (Snrma) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 6:07.53 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Heat 2 - Senior Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 17 | Lloyd Savage (Snrma) | 7 | 05:45.93 | 00:49.17 (Lap 3) | |
2 | 79 | Simon Sheridan (Snrma) | 7 | 05:53.17 | 7.24 seconds | 00:50.18 (Lap 2) |
3 | 92 | Mike Barnard (Snrma) | 7 | 05:56.24 | 10.31 seconds | 00:50.16 (Lap 4) |
4 | 73 | Nathan Freke (Snrma) | 7 | 05:56.43 | 10.50 seconds | 00:49.71 (Lap 7) |
5 | 26 | Thomas O'neil (Snrma) | 7 | 06:00.22 | 14.29 seconds | 00:50.65 (Lap 7) |
6 | 22 | Adam Burgess (Snrma) | 7 | 06:00.83 | 14.90 seconds | 00:51.03 (Lap 6) |
7 | 63 | Robert Parry (Snrma) | 7 | 06:02.87 | 16.94 seconds | 00:50.62 (Lap 2) |
8 | 16 | Stephen Bentley (Snrma) | 7 | 06:03.47 | 17.54 seconds | 00:50.67 (Lap 5) |
9 | 58 | Chis Taylor (Snrma) | 7 | 06:03.66 | 17.73 seconds | 00:50.82 (Lap 5) |
10 | 38 | Adam Barry (Snrma) | 7 | 06:05.03 | 19.10 seconds | 00:50.61 (Lap 6) |
11 | 65 | Jack Lee (Snrma) | 7 | 06:07.05 | 21.12 seconds | 00:50.88 (Lap 5) |
12 | 28 | Anthony Vitelli (Snrma) | 7 | 06:07.87 | 21.94 seconds | 00:51.84 (Lap 7) |
13 | 44 | Aled Wyn Jones (Snrma) | 7 | 06:10.13 | 24.20 seconds | 00:51.28 (Lap 5) |
14 | 45 | Mark Davies (Snrma) | 7 | 06:10.76 | 24.83 seconds | 00:50.89 (Lap 2) |
15 | 69 | Gareth Rowlands (Snrma) | 7 | 06:11.54 | 25.61 seconds | 00:50.99 (Lap 5) |
16 | 42 | Andy Walker (Snrma) | 7 | 06:15.87 | 29.94 seconds | 00:52.07 (Lap 2) |
17 | 76 | Joe Vitelli (Snrma) | 7 | 06:16.02 | 30.09 seconds | 00:52.53 (Lap 5) |
18 | 70 | Ian Mcguinigle (Snrma) | 7 | 06:20.48 | 34.55 seconds | 00:51.58 (Lap 5) |
19 | 84 | Tomos Steadman (Snrma) | 7 | 06:25.35 | 39.42 seconds | 00:52.28 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 43 | Matthew Rawson (Snrma) | 6 | 05:23.11 | 1:37.18 mins | 00:51.70 (Lap 4) |
DNF | 83 | Graham Malam (Snrma) | 3 | 02:48.08 | 3:02.15 mins | 00:50.91 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 77 | Brad Anderson (Snrma) | 1 | 01:12.80 | 5:26.87 mins | 01:12.80 (Lap 1) |
A-final - Senior Rotax Max | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 17 | Lloyd Savage (Snrma) | 7 | 05:43.86 | 00:48.93 (Lap 2) | |
2 | 45 | Mark Davies (Snrma) | 7 | 05:57.54 | 13.68 seconds | 00:50.53 (Lap 2) |
3 | 79 | Simon Sheridan (Snrma) | 7 | 05:57.70 | 13.84 seconds | 00:50.42 (Lap 4) |
4 | 73 | Nathan Freke (Snrma) | 7 | 05:58.65 | 14.79 seconds | 00:50.81 (Lap 2) |
5 | 38 | Adam Barry (Snrma) | 7 | 05:59.08 | 15.22 seconds | 00:50.76 (Lap 4) |
6 | 58 | Chis Taylor (Snrma) | 7 | 05:59.22 | 15.36 seconds | 00:49.95 (Lap 4) |
7 | 22 | Adam Burgess (Snrma) | 7 | 06:00.36 | 16.50 seconds | 00:50.57 (Lap 5) |
8 | 69 | Gareth Rowlands (Snrma) | 7 | 06:03.17 | 19.31 seconds | 00:50.38 (Lap 5) |
9 | 92 | Mike Barnard (Snrma) | 7 | 06:05.21 | 21.35 seconds | 00:50.50 (Lap 4) |
10 | 84 | Tomos Steadman (Snrma) | 7 | 06:05.32 | 21.46 seconds | 00:51.11 (Lap 5) |
11 | 26 | Thomas O'neil (Snrma) | 7 | 06:06.47 | 22.61 seconds | 00:50.94 (Lap 4) |
12 | 28 | Anthony Vitelli (Snrma) | 7 | 06:07.15 | 23.29 seconds | 00:51.48 (Lap 6) |
13 | 43 | Matthew Rawson (Snrma) | 7 | 06:07.44 | 23.58 seconds | 00:50.58 (Lap 2) |
14 | 44 | Aled Wyn Jones (Snrma) | 7 | 06:09.23 | 25.37 seconds | 00:51.53 (Lap 5) |
15 | 76 | Joe Vitelli (Snrma) | 7 | 06:13.44 | 29.58 seconds | 00:52.00 (Lap 6) |
16 | 42 | Andy Walker (Snrma) | 7 | 06:15.34 | 31.48 seconds | 00:51.91 (Lap 7) |
17 | 83 | Graham Malam (Snrma) | 7 | 06:15.48 | 31.62 seconds | 00:50.78 (Lap 3) |
18 | 77 | Brad Anderson (Snrma) | 7 | 06:17.65 | 33.79 seconds | 00:51.11 (Lap 7) |
19 | 16 | Stephen Bentley (Snrma) | 7 | 06:18.12 | 34.26 seconds | 00:44.19 (Lap 4) |
20 | 70 | Ian Mcguinigle (Snrma) | 7 | 06:19.89 | 36.03 seconds | 00:51.09 (Lap 6) |
DNF | 63 | Robert Parry (Snrma) | 6 | 05:02.07 | 1:18.21 mins | 00:49.81 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 65 | Jack Lee (Snrma) | 0 | 00:00.00 | 6:16.14 mins | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |