Race Results |
Race 9 - Rotax 175 / 100Nat - Heat 1 | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 75 | Tony Hughes(h) | 8 | 6:06.26 | 0:45.35 (Lap 4) | |
2 | 32 | James Taylor | 8 | 6:08.79 | 2.53 seconds | 0:45.32 (Lap 7) |
3 | 16 | Alan Bott | 8 | 6:09.59 | 3.33 seconds | 0:45.52 (Lap 5) |
4 | 20 | Roger Holding(h) | 8 | 6:11.73 | 5.47 seconds | 0:45.67 (Lap 2) |
5 | 33 | Stuart Duckworth | 8 | 6:13.96 | 7.70 seconds | 0:45.65 (Lap 6) |
6 | 68 | Dave Pickering | 8 | 6:14.21 | 7.95 seconds | 0:45.78 (Lap 6) |
7 | 27 | Damian Tonge | 8 | 6:14.49 | 8.23 seconds | 0:45.72 (Lap 6) |
8 | 18 | Nigel Wakefield | 8 | 6:17.16 | 10.90 seconds | 0:45.65 (Lap 6) |
9 | 93 | Nicky Taylor | 8 | 6:18.13 | 11.87 seconds | 0:45.06 (Lap 7) |
10 | 49 | Greame Hunt | 8 | 6:19.96 | 13.70 seconds | 0:46.46 (Lap 2) |
11 | 73 | Gordon Osgerby | 8 | 6:23.02 | 16.76 seconds | 0:46.67 (Lap 8) |
12 | 50 | Stephen Chapman | 8 | 6:24.05 | 17.79 seconds | 0:46.99 (Lap 4) |
13 | 21 | Chris Hill | 8 | 6:24.47 | 18.21 seconds | 0:46.31 (Lap 8) |
14 | 43 | Bob Newson | 8 | 6:29.06 | 22.80 seconds | 0:47.21 (Lap 8) |
15 | 89 | Michael Hallett | 8 | 6:31.10 | 24.84 seconds | 0:47.50 (Lap 7) |
16 | 51 | Steven Chapman | 8 | 6:31.69 | 25.43 seconds | 0:45.73 (Lap 2) |
17 | 41 | Steve Pearson | 8 | 6:41.60 | 35.34 seconds | 0:48.27 (Lap 4) |
18 | 24 | Paul Manton | 7 | 6:41.47 | 1 Lap | 0:45.88 (Lap 2) |
DNF | 71 | James Ayre | 4 | 4:16.11 | 0:45.86 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 88 | Bram De Groot | 2 | 1:46.85 | 0:51.38 (Lap 1) |
Final 7 - Rotax 175 / 100Nat - Final | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 32 | James Taylor | 9 | 6:51.87 | 0:45.41 (Lap 3) | |
2 | 18 | Nigel Wakefield | 9 | 6:53.17 | 1.30 seconds | 0:45.23 (Lap 3) |
3 | 75 | Tony Hughes(h) | 9 | 6:53.92 | 2.05 seconds | 0:45.51 (Lap 3) |
4 | 16 | Alan Bott | 9 | 6:54.21 | 2.34 seconds | 0:45.35 (Lap 6) |
5 | 20 | Roger Holding(h) | 9 | 6:54.84 | 2.97 seconds | 0:45.39 (Lap 2) |
6 | 51 | Steven Chapman | 9 | 6:54.96 | 3.09 seconds | 0:45.44 (Lap 6) |
7 | 71 | James Ayre | 9 | 6:56.01 | 4.14 seconds | 0:45.39 (Lap 6) |
8 | 49 | Greame Hunt | 9 | 6:57.89 | 6.02 seconds | 0:45.62 (Lap 4) |
9 | 27 | Damian Tonge | 9 | 6:58.59 | 6.72 seconds | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
10 | 24 | Paul Manton | 9 | 7:00.80 | 8.93 seconds | 0:45.79 (Lap 7) |
11 | 73 | Gordon Osgerby | 9 | 7:07.52 | 15.65 seconds | 0:46.41 (Lap 3) |
12 | 50 | Stephen Chapman | 9 | 7:08.27 | 16.40 seconds | 0:46.99 (Lap 9) |
13 | 21 | Chris Hill | 9 | 7:13.79 | 21.92 seconds | 0:46.90 (Lap 4) |
14 | 88 | Bram De Groot | 9 | 7:15.81 | 23.94 seconds | 0:46.22 (Lap 9) |
15 | 43 | Bob Newson | 9 | 7:20.79 | 28.92 seconds | 0:46.96 (Lap 8) |
16 | 41 | Steve Pearson | 8 | 6:50.35 | 1 Lap | 0:48.22 (Lap 7) |
DNS | 33 | Stuart Duckworth | 8 | 6:14.71 | 0:46.39 (Lap 2) | |
DNS | 68 | Dave Pickering | 4 | 3:08.97 | 0:46.41 (Lap 4) | |
DNS | 89 | Michael Hallett | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 93 | Nicky Taylor | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |