Race Results |
Race 2. Heat 1 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 44 | Oliver Rowland | 10 | 8:03.09 | 0:47.55 (Lap 10) | |
2 | 11 | Ollie Millroy | 10 | 8:03.76 | 0.67 seconds | 0:47.23 (Lap 9) |
3 | 43 | Scott Jenkins | 10 | 8:08.37 | 5.28 seconds | 0:47.61 (Lap 10) |
4 | 69 | Richard Bradley | 10 | 8:09.20 | 6.11 seconds | 0:47.64 (Lap 7) |
5 | 17 | Craig Breen | 10 | 8:09.61 | 6.52 seconds | 0:47.85 (Lap 10) |
6 | 3 | Lee Bell | 10 | 8:11.08 | 7.99 seconds | 0:47.69 (Lap 8) |
7 | 28 | Will Stevens | 10 | 8:11.15 | 8.06 seconds | 0:47.55 (Lap 8) |
8 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 10 | 8:12.31 | 9.22 seconds | 0:47.94 (Lap 10) |
9 | 25 | Alice Powell | 10 | 8:13.20 | 10.11 seconds | 0:48.07 (Lap 9) |
10 | 12 | Max Chilton | 10 | 8:15.43 | 12.34 seconds | 0:47.87 (Lap 9) |
11 | 20 | Adrian Campfield | 10 | 8:15.64 | 12.55 seconds | 0:47.88 (Lap 9) |
12 | 74 | Robert Butler | 10 | 8:19.90 | 16.81 seconds | 0:48.49 (Lap 6) |
13 | 26 | Laura Tillett | 10 | 8:20.46 | 17.37 seconds | 0:48.48 (Lap 7) |
14 | 48 | Dean Stoneman | 10 | 8:20.72 | 17.63 seconds | 0:48.52 (Lap 7) |
15 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 10 | 8:21.00 | 17.91 seconds | 0:48.53 (Lap 7) |
16 | 9 | Mike Adams | 10 | 8:21.28 | 18.19 seconds | 0:48.30 (Lap 6) |
17 | 40 | Jamie Brown | 10 | 8:26.74 | 23.65 seconds | 0:49.09 (Lap 9) |
18 | 30 | Brett Parris | 9 | 8:23.84 | 1 Lap | 0:48.68 (Lap 9) |
DNF | 38 | Matt Truelove | 9 | 7:49.38 | 0:48.62 (Lap 4) | |
DNF | 13 | Joshua Rayman | 1 | 0:57.28 | 0:56.03 (Lap 1) | |
DNF | 47 | Gary Thompson | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNF | 60 | Tom Joyner | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) | |
DNS | 57 | Anthony Moss | 0 | 0:00.00 | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 8. Heat 2 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 3 | Lee Bell | 10 | 8:08.67 | 0:48.01 (Lap 8) | |
2 | 17 | Craig Breen | 10 | 8:09.45 | 0.78 seconds | 0:48.04 (Lap 8) |
3 | 74 | Robert Butler | 10 | 8:09.95 | 1.28 seconds | 0:47.96 (Lap 9) |
4 | 30 | Brett Parris | 10 | 8:10.37 | 1.70 seconds | 0:48.15 (Lap 9) |
5 | 11 | Ollie Millroy | 10 | 8:10.77 | 2.10 seconds | 0:47.82 (Lap 8) |
6 | 69 | Richard Bradley | 10 | 8:10.89 | 2.22 seconds | 0:47.90 (Lap 9) |
7 | 44 | Oliver Rowland | 10 | 8:11.11 | 2.44 seconds | 0:47.86 (Lap 9) |
8 | 43 | Scott Jenkins | 10 | 8:11.40 | 2.73 seconds | 0:47.92 (Lap 9) |
9 | 38 | Matt Truelove | 10 | 8:14.06 | 5.39 seconds | 0:47.92 (Lap 8) |
10 | 47 | Gary Thompson | 10 | 8:14.50 | 5.83 seconds | 0:48.02 (Lap 6) |
11 | 48 | Dean Stoneman | 10 | 8:14.70 | 6.03 seconds | 0:48.19 (Lap 9) |
12 | 12 | Max Chilton | 10 | 8:14.95 | 6.28 seconds | 0:47.82 (Lap 7) |
13 | 26 | Laura Tillett | 10 | 8:15.57 | 6.90 seconds | 0:48.29 (Lap 9) |
14 | 28 | Will Stevens | 10 | 8:15.70 | 7.03 seconds | 0:47.73 (Lap 9) |
15 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 10 | 8:18.25 | 9.58 seconds | 0:48.27 (Lap 8) |
16 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 10 | 8:21.02 | 12.35 seconds | 0:48.77 (Lap 7) |
17 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 10 | 8:21.21 | 12.54 seconds | 0:48.24 (Lap 7) |
18 | 25 | Alice Powell | 10 | 8:21.84 | 13.17 seconds | 0:48.59 (Lap 6) |
19 | 20 | Adrian Campfield | 10 | 8:22.35 | 13.68 seconds | 0:48.22 (Lap 7) |
20 | 57 | Anthony Moss | 10 | 8:23.41 | 14.74 seconds | 0:48.94 (Lap 10) |
21 | 9 | Mike Adams | 10 | 8:26.67 | 18.00 seconds | 0:48.91 (Lap 7) |
22 | 13 | Joshua Rayman | 10 | 8:27.01 | 18.34 seconds | 0:49.11 (Lap 7) |
23 | 40 | Jamie Brown | 10 | 8:27.13 | 18.46 seconds | 0:49.13 (Lap 7) |
Race 13. Final 1 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 44 | Oliver Rowland | 20 | 16:03.29 | 0:47.53 (Lap 11) | |
2 | 43 | Scott Jenkins | 20 | 16:03.39 | 0.10 seconds | 0:47.45 (Lap 11) |
3 | 28 | Will Stevens | 20 | 16:03.64 | 0.35 seconds | 0:47.51 (Lap 11) |
4 | 11 | Ollie Millroy | 20 | 16:03.76 | 0.47 seconds | 0:47.71 (Lap 11) |
5 | 3 | Lee Bell | 20 | 16:04.74 | 1.45 seconds | 0:47.71 (Lap 17) |
6 | 69 | Richard Bradley | 20 | 16:05.21 | 1.92 seconds | 0:47.70 (Lap 11) |
7 | 17 | Craig Breen | 20 | 16:16.20 | 12.91 seconds | 0:47.80 (Lap 10) |
8 | 74 | Robert Butler | 20 | 16:16.31 | 13.02 seconds | 0:47.84 (Lap 18) |
9 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 20 | 16:16.45 | 13.16 seconds | 0:48.10 (Lap 10) |
10 | 20 | Adrian Campfield | 20 | 16:16.79 | 13.50 seconds | 0:47.94 (Lap 10) |
11 | 48 | Dean Stoneman | 20 | 16:16.95 | 13.66 seconds | 0:47.94 (Lap 10) |
12 | 25 | Alice Powell | 20 | 16:17.03 | 13.74 seconds | 0:48.06 (Lap 10) |
13 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 20 | 16:17.06 | 13.77 seconds | 0:47.89 (Lap 14) |
14 | 38 | Matt Truelove | 20 | 16:30.11 | 26.82 seconds | 0:47.69 (Lap 15) |
15 | 12 | Max Chilton | 20 | 16:30.37 | 27.08 seconds | 0:47.79 (Lap 16) |
16 | 13 | Joshua Rayman | 20 | 16:33.48 | 30.19 seconds | 0:48.73 (Lap 12) |
17 | 26 | Laura Tillett | 19 | 16:17.27 | 1 Lap | 0:48.16 (Lap 15) |
18 | 40 | Jamie Brown | 19 | 16:27.66 | 1 Lap | 0:48.63 (Lap 13) |
19 | 57 | Anthony Moss | 6 | 5:03.22 | 14 Laps | 0:48.87 (Lap 5) |
20 | 9 | Mike Adams | 5 | 4:12.72 | 15 Laps | 0:48.62 (Lap 4) |
21 | 30 | Brett Parris | 0 | 0:00.00 | 20 Laps | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
22 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 0 | 0:00.00 | 20 Laps | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
23 | 47 | Gary Thompson | 0 | 0:00.00 | 20 Laps | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
Race 18. Final 2 - Formula JICA | ||||||
Position | Kart No. | Driver Name | Laps | Race Time | Time Behind | Fastest Lap |
1 | 28 | Will Stevens | 20 | 16:12.68 | 0:47.89 (Lap 17) | |
2 | 44 | Oliver Rowland | 20 | 16:12.94 | 0.26 seconds | 0:47.89 (Lap 16) |
3 | 11 | Ollie Millroy | 20 | 16:13.24 | 0.56 seconds | 0:47.92 (Lap 17) |
4 | 43 | Scott Jenkins | 20 | 16:14.48 | 1.80 seconds | 0:47.89 (Lap 16) |
5 | 69 | Richard Bradley | 20 | 16:17.97 | 5.29 seconds | 0:47.98 (Lap 16) |
6 | 38 | Matt Truelove | 20 | 16:18.62 | 5.94 seconds | 0:48.03 (Lap 16) |
7 | 12 | Max Chilton | 20 | 16:18.81 | 6.13 seconds | 0:48.12 (Lap 12) |
8 | 30 | Brett Parris | 20 | 16:19.30 | 6.62 seconds | 0:48.14 (Lap 17) |
9 | 18 | Jordon Lennox-lamb | 20 | 16:20.45 | 7.77 seconds | 0:48.30 (Lap 16) |
10 | 57 | Anthony Moss | 20 | 16:20.56 | 7.88 seconds | 0:48.14 (Lap 12) |
11 | 25 | Alice Powell | 20 | 16:21.67 | 8.99 seconds | 0:48.31 (Lap 16) |
12 | 26 | Laura Tillett | 20 | 16:23.13 | 10.45 seconds | 0:48.28 (Lap 16) |
13 | 48 | Dean Stoneman | 20 | 16:23.30 | 10.62 seconds | 0:48.38 (Lap 18) |
14 | 47 | Gary Thompson | 20 | 16:23.85 | 11.17 seconds | 0:48.06 (Lap 17) |
15 | 67 | Gary Henderson-keirle | 20 | 16:27.38 | 14.70 seconds | 0:48.48 (Lap 13) |
16 | 74 | Robert Butler | 20 | 16:30.89 | 18.21 seconds | 0:48.30 (Lap 17) |
17 | 20 | Adrian Campfield | 20 | 16:30.99 | 18.31 seconds | 0:48.40 (Lap 18) |
18 | 60 | Tom Joyner | 20 | 16:31.20 | 18.52 seconds | 0:48.61 (Lap 14) |
19 | 9 | Mike Adams | 11 | 9:08.78 | 9 Laps | 0:48.83 (Lap 9) |
20 | 3 | Lee Bell | 8 | 6:34.47 | 12 Laps | 0:48.35 (Lap 8) |
21 | 40 | Jamie Brown | 2 | 1:53.09 | 18 Laps | 0:50.79 (Lap 2) |
22 | 13 | Joshua Rayman | 1 | 0:54.95 | 19 Laps | 0:54.21 (Lap 1) |
23 | 17 | Craig Breen | 0 | 0:00.00 | 20 Laps | 0:00.00 (Lap 0) |
News | Karts & Karting |
Notice Board |
Market Place |
Companies Directory |
Tracks Directory |
Events Calendar |
Race Results |
Photo Gallery |
Links |
Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk |