UK Karting Race Results & Reports
Hunts KRC Club Championship Summer Series - Round 8

Hunts KRC Club Championship Summer Series - Round 8

8th November 2009 - Kimbolton

Sponsored by SuperSport Timing Systems

Hosted by Hunts Kart Racing Club

Number
Competitor Name
Class
Novice?
66 Aaron Charles Jnr Rotax
32 Aaron Dew Snr Rotax
6 Aaron Drury Cadet Libre
24 Aaron Head Jnr Rotax
71 Adam Jenkins TKM Extreme
71 Adam Shepherd Jnr Rotax
84 Adam Strong Jnr TKM
81 Adrian Williams Snr Rotax
40 Alex Lecuyer Mini Max
52 Alex Magee Snr Rotax
63 Alex McRoberts Cadet Libre
19 Alex Nuttall Jnr TKM
67 Alex Rowley Snr Rotax
18 Alfie Brown Cadet Libre
84 Anderson Chilcott Cadet Libre Novice
30 Andrew Dean 250 Gearbox
96 Andrew Rush Jnr TKM Novice
86 Andy Foskett Snr Rotax
30 Ashley Longdon Snr Rotax
82 Ashley Mack 250 Gearbox
20 Ashley Taylor Snr Rotax
22 Ben Matthews Mini Max Novice
62 Ben Tuck Mini Max
10 Billy Baxter Jnr TKM
19 Bobby Thompson Mini Max
99 Cameron Twynham Jnr Rotax
82 Chad Shiner Mini Max
24 Charlie Morgan Jnr TKM
31 Charlie Savage Cadet Libre
57 Chris Chandler 250 Gearbox
72 Chris Emerson 125 Gearbox
23 Chris Horn Jnr TKM
90 Chris Thexton 125 Gearbox
99 Cole Atkins Cadet Libre Novice
8 Connor Jupp Cadet Libre
98 Craig Hook Snr Rotax
64 Dale Head Snr Rotax
27 Dan Fazzone Cadet Libre
62 Daniel Headlam Jnr Rotax
29 Daniel Humphrey TKM Extreme
14 Daniel Russell Snr Rotax
30 Danny McCarthy Mini Max
27 David DeRosa Jnr Rotax
41 David Pittard Snr Rotax
96 Dino Lee Cadet Libre
44 Duncan Emmett 177
88 Edward Jones Mini Max
28 Elliot Goodman Mini Max
72 Ellis Hanks Cadet Libre
40 Elouise Lecuyer Jnr Rotax
95 Ethan Andrews Cadet Libre
55 Flashman Finneran Cadet Libre Novice
44 Frank Kolasky 177 V
54 Fred Potts Mini Max
61 Gaby Weyer Cadet Libre
51 George Morris Jnr TKM
63 George Russell Mini Max
22 George Williams Jnr Rotax
20 George Wright Mini Max
59 Graham Hill Snr Rotax
26 Greg Jackson Snr Rotax
55 Guy Perry Mini Max
94 Harrison Huggan Cadet Libre
67 Harry Buck Jnr Rotax
45 Harry Smith Mini Max
89 Hayden Edmonds Cadet Libre
38 Hugo Ellis Cadet Libre
77 Ian Alexander 177 V
33 Jack Bartholomew Mini Max
36 Jack Bliss Cadet Libre
34 Jack Kemp TKM Extreme
25 Jack Lang Mini Max
61 Jade Paveley 125 Gearbox
39 Jake Dalton Jnr Rotax
91 Jake Parker Snr Rotax
97 James Corpe Snr Rotax
32 James Harris TKM Extreme
46 James Manning Cadet Libre
44 James Mulley Snr Rotax
79 James Walkington Mini Max
62 Jamie Harrison Snr Rotax
81 Jamie Turner 177 Novice
45 Jamie White Snr Rotax
33 Jason Tucker 250 Gearbox
26 Jay Goodwin Mini Max
32 Jordan Aveline Jnr Rotax
44 Jordan Hankins Jnr TKM
49 Jordan Nallett Jnr Rotax
65 Josh Parker Snr Rotax
56 Joshua Feitelson Jnr Rotax
96 Joshua Read Mini Max
94 Karl Cocca Jnr Rotax
46 Katie Doggett TKM Extreme
21 Kerry Taylor Snr Rotax
78 Lee Torrie 177
30 Leigh Pettifer 177 V Novice
34 Lewis Penstone-Smith Jnr Rotax
77 Lewis Plato Jnr Rotax
52 Lewis Taylor Cadet Libre
47 Liam Beckwith Jnr Rotax
65 Liam Ferguson Jnr Rotax
97 Liam Hoel Cadet Libre
17 Louis Wortley Cadet Libre
30 Luca Proietti Cadet Libre
99 Luke Hooper Snr Rotax
0 Luke Knott Cadet Libre
23 Marc Dawson Snr Rotax
21 Martin Clee 177
68 Martin Gadd 177
54 Martin Gower 177 V Novice
87 Martin Reader 177 V
56 Martin Smith 250 Gearbox
38 Martin Speed Snr Rotax
47 Martin Wright 177
73 Mason Bates Jnr TKM
20 Matt Barnes 177
35 Matthew Arnold Mini Max
92 Matthew Barnes Snr Rotax
27 Matthew Davies Jnr TKM
33 Michael Cornell TKM Extreme
22 Michael Green Jnr TKM
11 Milan Mach 177
46 Neil Varden 177
53 Nick Emmony 177 V
77 Oliver Basey-Fisher Jnr TKM
97 Oliver Skingley Mini Max
53 Owain Rosser Cadet Libre
23 Pany Sofocleous Jnr Rotax
33 Patrycja Zabawska Jnr TKM Novice
35 Paul Moggridge Jnr TKM
40 Phillip Large Jnr TKM
56 Ray Thomas 125 Gearbox
24 Richard Lloyd 177 V
16 Richard Palmer 125 Gearbox
38 Richard Woolmer Jnr TKM
65 Richie Schmitz 125 Gearbox
8 Rob Holland Mini Max
44 Robert Sherman Jnr Rotax
29 Robin Milton 177 V
4 Ron Stamp 250 Gearbox
22 Rory Hudson Cadet Libre Novice
S11 Ross Gunn Cadet Libre
50 Ryan Musk Snr Rotax
3 Sam Grogan Jnr TKM
65 Sam Jackson Mini Max
54 Sam Neale Cadet Libre
21 Sam Randon Jnr TKM
12 Sam Ward Mini Max
53 Samuel Oram-Jones Mini Max
18 Sarah Playfair Snr Rotax
16 Scott Clee 177
32 Scott Fowler Jnr TKM
69 Shane Hennell 250 Gearbox
38 Shaun Abbott TKM Extreme
46 Shaun Arnold Mini Max
44 Stephen Letts Cadet Libre
55 Steve Sawford 177 V
31 Steven Brotherhood Jnr Rotax
23 Steven Holmes Mini Max Novice
98 Thomas Butler Jnr Rotax Novice
93 Thomas Kolasky Snr Rotax
73 Thomas Prior Jnr Rotax
62 Thomas Weyer Cadet Libre Novice
34 Tim Penstone-Smith 177 V
9 Tim Penton 177
87 Toby Reynolds Mini Max
66 Toby Sowery Cadet Libre
21 Tom D'Arcy Jnr Rotax
98 Tom Hill Cadet Libre
54 Tom Potts Jnr Rotax
14 Tom Pyttlik 177
20 Tom Wood Cadet Libre Novice
69 Ursula Jordan Jnr TKM
43 William Bennett Cadet Libre
85 William Maddison Mini Max
25 William Oliver Jnr Rotax
Links
[ View Race List ]

[ Race Results & Reports Index ]


News Karts and Karting Notice Board Market Place Companies Directory Tracks Directory Events Calendar Race Results Photo Gallery Links
News Karts &
Karting
Notice
Board
Market
Place
Companies
Directory
Tracks
Directory
Events
Calendar
Race
Results
Photo
Gallery
Links

UK Karting

Copyright © 1996-2018 UK Karting
Comments, Suggestions etc. mail@karting.co.uk